Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Victor Gurevich
Residence:   Sunny Isles Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-39
#556 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAdam Elliget  3046-3; 6-0
64LossJulian Rozenstein  4526-1; 6-1
1-NLossSameer Kumar  2136-1; 6-0
1-NWLossRiley Smith  9192-6; 6-3; 6-3

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJake Klein  1625-7; 6-2; 6-2
1LossCooper Bridge  2916-3; 6-1

New Year's in Lauderhill, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRyan Miller  +7-6(4); 6-3
SWinMichael Barth   7-6(3); 5-7; 6-2
FLossKyle Kelly   6-3; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStefan Kozlov  296-0; 6-0
1LossMichael Crampton   7-6(5); 6-4

Melanefy Tennis Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathan Kawalec   6-4; 6-4
16LossEmilio Teran   6-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCasey Austgen  +6-2; 7-5
32LossJavier Restrepo  1836-3; 6-0
2WinCody Waterman  +6-1; 6-0
3WinJoshua Dughi  5316-4; 1-6; 6-1
CQLossCole Fiegel  2796-4; 7-5

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Douglas   6-3; 6-3
QLossSkye Catena  4213-6; 6-3; 6-4

Lauderhill Local Spring Break Chmps., April 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Davis   6-0; 6-1
QLossCody Waterman   6-2; 6-0

ZMG @ Boca Local Championhip, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Albanese   6-0; 6-4

The American Dream Local Chmps., April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Bellizzi   6-1; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinClay Fender  5106-4; 6-2
QLossYuanfeng Li   6-1; 6-2

Dade Jr. Local Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArcangelo Quintaneiro   6-4; 6-1
QLossCristian Gazzolo  5695-7; 6-3; 6-2

Miami/Key Biscayne Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Salas   6-2; 6-2
16LossAugusto Tomszay   6-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBill Horst  5747-6; 2-6; 6-1
1WinJohn Mills  6796-3; 6-4
2LossSebastian Beltrame  1166-0; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Josepher  11666-3; 7-6(4)
32LossMatthew Cravinhos  946-3; 6-3
2WinWilliam Buurma  24406-4; 6-2
3LossEzequiel Cerrini  5017-5; 2-6; 10-4

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Lombardo   Def (refsl)DP*
16LossRamario Francis  538-1

Academy Super Series, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniil Ginzburg   6-2; 7-6(4)
16LossAndrew Mayer   6-1; 1-0Wd (ill)WI*

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrodie Holmes  26856-3; 6-1
64LossMatt McCollough   6-4; 6-1
2LossAlec Carro  3476-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrian Felman  1737Wd (emerg)WI*
2LossDavid Teytelbaum  520Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossGrant Riechmann  1056-2; 6-0
2LossMatthew Nardella  692-6; 6-4; 6-1

Texas Open BG14 Chmps., August 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLuke Stainback  3067-5; 6-3
1WinPeter Goddard  12496-2; 6-1
2WinJohn Wooldridge  11756-2; 6-0
3QWinCarlos Arana  4547-5; 6-2
3LossChristopher Jones  6063-6; 6-0; 11-9

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossShaunish Mookerji  2416-4; 4-6; 6-2
2LossKevin Pham  1546-3; 6-2

Labor Day Local Chmps., August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossPablo Sanchez  11457-6(4)Ret (ill)RI

Weston TC Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuan Padilla  736-3; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandru Gozun  2006-0; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
1LossJonathan Heidenberg  5866-2Ret (inj)RJ

Fall Classic Local Jr. Chmps., September 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEvan Udine   6-3; 6-2
QWinEric Rubin  8046-3; 6-0
SWinEric Mikhlin   6-3; 6-4
FLossJordan Harris   6-4; 6-0

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPatrick Trainor   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Coral Springs Fall Local Chmps., October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Taylor  22736-2; 7-6(5)
QWinChase Wheaton   6-0; 6-0
SLossMarwin Kuderna   6-1; 6-0

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArnav Mohanty   6-2; 6-3
1WinTimothy Corwin   Wd (ill)WI*
2WinKevin Patterson   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
3LossWyatt Ebert   6-1; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Massie  26196-4; 6-2
32LossZachary Goldberg   6-4; 6-2
2WinAlex Nguyen   Wo (ill)WoI*
3LossZach Gross   Wo (admin)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative