Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Saltiel
Residence:   St Petersburg, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-26
#45 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

St. Petersburg TC Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArnav Mohanty  +6-4; 2-6; 6-0
QWinDan Stefan  1416-0; 6-0
SWinEdward Corty  +6-1; 1-6; 6-2
FWinArsav Mohanty  +6-3; 6-1

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Beltrame  1164-6; 6-1; 6-2
16LossRamario Francis  531-6; 7-5; 6-1
2WinChandler Saunders   6-2; 6-1
QQWinJavier Restrepo  1836-0; 6-0
CQWinGrayson Goldin  496-0; 6-3
CSLossJoshua Wardell  186-1; 7-5

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Clowers   6-0; 6-0
16WinZachary Goldberg   6-2; 6-3
QWinStephen Watson  146-0; 7-6(5)
SWinSebastian Beltrame  1166-1; 7-5
FLossRobert Dubuque   6-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Garyotis   6-1; 6-1
32LossDanny Knight   6-2; 6-3
2WinMichael Barth   6-0; 6-0
3LossGianluca Argentini   3-6; 6-0; 6-0

USTA National Open B14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStefan Kozlov  297-6(4); 6-4
32WinMatthew Nardella  696-2; 6-1
16LossLuca Corinteli  127-5; 6-3
3LossStephen Watson  146-2; 6-7; 6-1

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Felman  17376-0; 6-0
32WinChristian Langmo  3456-1; 6-1
16WinZachary Goldberg   6-0; 6-0
QWinSamuel Lampman  916-0; 6-0
SLossStephen Watson  147-6(3); 4-6; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossM. Mackenzie McDonald  26-4; 7-6(2)
1WinJeremy Bush  436-4; 3-6; 6-1
2LossAbraham Hewko   6-3; 6-7(7); 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Local Challange, May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPhillip Taylor   Def (ns)DP*
QWinStephen Tyndel   6-0; 6-0
SLossDamian Gryzelko   Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Adkisson  3206-0; 6-0
32WinBailey Showers  5466-0; 6-0
16WinChase Gordon  2316-1; 6-4
QWinChristian Vieira  +7-5; 6-3
SWinAlex Fennell  926-3; 6-4
FLossMcClaine Roy  396-3; 3-6; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMitchell McCauley  8006-0; 6-0
32WinTimothy Corwin   6-2; 6-1
16WinTrey Nickerson  3876-0; 6-0
QLossWilliam Chang   3-6; 7-6; 6-2
CQLossChase Perez-Blanco  103Wo (ill)WoI*

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSean Royal   6-2; 6-0

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJose Gracia  202-6; 7-5; 6-0
1WinTyler Kratky  +7-6; 6-3
2WinDavid Greenbaum   6-4; 6-3
3QWinJason Hubsher   6-3; 6-1
3LossStefan Kozlov  294-2Ret (inj)RJ

Colony Local July Jr. Open, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBastien Gautheret   6-3; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDouglas Mo  4086-1; 6-0
128WinChristopher Barrus  +6-2; 2-6; 6-3
64LossRamario Francis  536-2; 3-6; 6-2
3WinJake DeVries  1226-0; 6-0
4QWinZachary Yablon  1136-1; 6-3
4LossEdward Covalschi   3-6; 6-3Ret (ill)RI

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBenjamin Donovan  776-3; 6-3
2WinTerrance Whitehurst  2536-2; 6-0
3QWinLuke Stainback  3066-1; 6-0
3WinDhruv Yadav  2746-0; 6-0
4QWinAndrew Ely  +6-3; 6-0
4WinCarl Reid  +6-4; 6-0
5QLossJustin Butsch  116-3; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristian Rincon   6-0; 6-0
SWinChristopher Reign   6-1; 6-0
FWinMichael Secular   6-3; 6-1

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRoss Quarles   6-0; 6-0
FLossClaudio Dias Conduto   6-0; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Gray   Wd (ill)WI*
2LossZachary Goldberg   Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman  2246-0; 6-2
16WinChristian Langmo  3456-1; 6-0
QWinCarter Lin  1216-1; 6-3
SWinBaker Newman  836-0; 6-0
FLossStephen Watson  146-2; 7-5

The Cincinnati Open, October 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Miller  856-3; 4-6; 10-6
16LossSpencer Rhoads  1206-1; 6-1
2LossMichael Dube  1526-3; 6-4

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBaker Newman  836-3; 6-3
32LossSebastian Acuna   6-7; 7-5; 6-4; 6-0
2LossRobert Dvorak   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Deisler   6-0; 6-2
QLossAustin Cruz  487Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPaul John   7-5;6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative