Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Samuel Lampman
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-27
#91 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamvel Mkrtychev   6-1; 6-0
QLossRobert Dubuque   4-6; 6-0; 6-4

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Hartmann  +6-3; 6-2
16LossJake Albo   6-0; 6-0
2LossNicholas Garcia   6-3; 6-4

4th Pat Killeavy Talk Show Super Series, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOmeed Baboli   7-5; 6-3
16WinHarlan Swift   6-1; 6-4
QWinChristopher Ngo   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
SLossRicky Szymanski   6-3; 7-6

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Zalewski  6456-1; 6-2
32WinSkye Waterman   6-0; 6-4
16WinChase Perez-Blanco  1036-3; 6-3
QWinZachary Goldberg   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-1
QLossJoshua Wardell  186-3; 6-2
SWinBrice Arvon  1966-1; 6-0

USTA National Open B14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Albo   6-2; 6-0
1WinAaron Kupin  3466-2; 6-0
2LossStephen Watson  146-0; 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rybakov  2996-0; 4-6; 6-0
32WinAustin Cruz  4876-0; 6-2
16WinMattias Hartmann  10497-6(4); 6-2
QLossKentaro Ishihara  2696-3; 6-1
QLossAlexander Saltiel  456-0; 6-0

Harbor Hills April Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Balogh   6-1; 6-1
SWinDavid Dunbar   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
FLossRicky Szymanski   6-2; 6-1

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColin Roller   7-6(5); 6-1
16WinLuke Alexander   6-0; 6-0
QWinMichael Secular   6-1; 6-1
SLossAlp Horoz   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Edwards  3126-1; 6-2
32WinDallas Teague  2836-4; 6-0
16LossStefan Kozlov  296-2; 7-5
3WinJuan Padilla  736-2; 6-0
QQLossGrayson Goldin  491-6; 7-5; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaun Berman  2116-0; 6-2
32WinMatthew Cravinhos  946-2; 6-3
16LossOgnjen Samardzic   6-3; 6-1
3LossSimeon Shelton   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Garrett  8286-2; 6-0
32LossStrong Kirchheimer  326-3; 6-2
2WinJavier Restrepo  1836-2; 6-4
3QWinJeffrey Chen  2466-4; 2-6; 6-3
3WinRiley Reist  1063-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossMichael Dube  1526-3; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Benstock  3266-1; 6-2
64LossDrew Dawson  76-1; 6-1
3LossZachary Yablon  1134-6; 7-5; 6-3

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Dickens   6-3; 6-1
QWinHarrison Thayer   6-3; 6-4
SWinAlec Goldman   6-0Ret (inj)RJ
FWinZachary Goldberg   6-2; 6-0

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Vo   6-1; 6-2
QWinOmeed Baboli   6-4; 6-1
SLossSebastian Beltrame  1166-3; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatsugu Noguchi   6-2; 6-1
QWinMichael Vo   6-1; 6-2
SWinEric Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 6-4
FLossSebastian Beltrame  1166-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Sullivan  3776-2; 6-2
16WinKentaro Ishihara  2696-1; 6-3
QLossBaker Newman  833-6; 6-2; 7-6(7)
CQWinReilly Opelka  223Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinCarter Lin  1216-2; 2-0Ret (emerg)RJ
CFWinTerrell Whitehurst  1916-2; 6-4

The Anna Banana Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrandon Lane   6-2; 6-0
QWinChandler Saunders   4-3Ret (inj)RJ
SWinC. Torres   6-3; 6-2
FWinColin Roller   6-4; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKap Owens   6-0; 6-3
16WinRobert Dubuque  +4-6; 6-4; 6-3
QLossMark Heimberger   7-5; 3-6; 6-3

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIlya Vasilyev   6-1;6-0
128LossDorjan Tomaz Janezic   2-6;6-1;6-2
64WinHaru Inoue   6-2;6-1
32WinDylan Brown  1026-2;6-0
16LossCallum Poland-Smith   3-6;7-5;7-6(5)

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTimothy Corwin   6-0; 7-5
32WinCody Waterman   6-3; 6-3
16WinJohn Nowak   6-2; 6-2
QWinJoshua Goodman  +7-6; 7-6(6)); 6-4
SWinTristan Kaye   6-4; 6-0
FLossDaniel O'Connor   7-6(5); 6-1

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Ho   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossJoseph Sopko   7-5; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative