Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Brent Lett
Residence:   Elgin, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-14
#78 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGarrett Price   6-0; 6-1
16LossBen Horst   6-0; 6-3
2WinJeffrey Chang  385Wo (ill)WoI*
QQLossWood Benton  158Wo (inj)WoJ*

Richland County Futures I, February 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinJoseph Kennedy   6-2; 6-2
FWinBen Horst   6-2; 6-2

Smash SC Open Clay Cup, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBradley Schneider  5176-2; 6-1
16WinJordan Dingle  3326-2; 6-0
QWinAustin Heinz  1346-3; 6-1
SWinBailey Kirkland  1986-3; 6-2
FWinAndrew Halbauer  1716-4; 6-1

9th Sunaskeo.com Midcourt Cup, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Frazier  2336-2; 7-5
16WinOrange Julius Hawkins  13776-0; 6-0
QWinChristopher Willis   6-3; 6-0
SWinJosh Du Toit  1486-2; 7-6
FWinThomas Low   6-1; 6-1

Topspin Annual Classic, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Fisher   6-1; 6-2
16WinDana Parziale  +6-4; 7-5
QWinTimothy Jiang   6-3; 6-7; 6-1
SWinMichael Chen  +3-6; 6-1; 7-5
FLossChristian Garay  276-4; 4-6; 6-2

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas McCormick  11716-2; 6-3
16LossJosh Du Toit  1486-4; 4-6; 10-8
2LossParks Schoen  975Wd (ill)WI*

David M. Carmines Mem. Chmps., April 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Shaw   Wd (ill)WI*
QWinTrey Hale   6-0; 6-2
SWinMatthew Kelly   6-1; 6-1
FLossJared Woodson  592-6; 6-1; 10-4

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNihar Ullal  5406-1; 6-0
32WinJames Longest  5606-3; 6-1
16WinThomas Low   6-2; 6-2
QWinJames Lange  1687-5; 7-6(7)
SWinMatthew Mendez  1016-4; 6-4
FLossJared Woodson  596-2; 6-2

Iris Jr. Chmps., May 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChristopher O'Donnell   Wd (emerg)WI*

Wachovia Palmetto Chmps., June 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSeth Pinosky  9096-2; 6-1
16WinPayne Hoy   6-2; 6-3
QWinJoel Roberts   6-1; 6-2
SWinMatthew Mendez  1016-7(4); 6-0; 6-1
FLossJared Woodson  596-3; 6-2

Southern BG14 Closed, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Zheng  596Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinDavid Parker  1107-5; 6-1
16LossAndrew Ely   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
5WinGeorge Goldhoff  1243-6; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinWalker Sims  976-2; 6-0
CQLossKevin Le  71Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinC.J Glaser  12156-2; 6-1
64LossThomas Mayronne  416-3; 6-4
2WinTrey Yates  2566-0; 6-3
3QWinRobert Mounger  3556-3; 6-2
3WinNikita Kardivar  1977-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
4QWinDavis Crocker  6406-1; 6-1
4WinLamar Remy  2306-0Ret (ill)RI
QQWinSam Edwards  3126-4; 6-2
CQWinZachary Kennedy  107Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinJames Lange  1686-3; 6-2
CFWinMatthew Mendez  1017-5; 6-2

SC Closed Chmp. Clay Court, August 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Holsen   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlan Pearce   6-1; 6-1
QWinGeorge Handy   6-3; 6-2
SLossConnor Clements   6-0; 6-1
PLWinHunter Mitchell   6-3; 7-6

The Club at Rawls Creek Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJohn Lowry   6-0; 6-1
SWinAlexander Sass   6-0; 6-0
FWinConnor Burke  4186-2; 6-0

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Brazil  19226-0; 6-0
16WinAndre Canino  8116-1; 6-4
QWinAndy Martinez  3544-2Ret (inj)RJ
SWinMarshall Brown  2776-3; 6-1
FWinThomas Spratt   6-0; 6-3

South Carolina State Open Chmps., September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKenan Sakarcan   6-0; 6-0
QWinChristopher Cindrich   6-2; 6-1
SWinNicholas Bybel   6-4; 6-3
FLossJared Woodson  597-5; 6-1

Rockbridge Jr. Tennis Classic, September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMark Henry   6-2; 6-1
SWinRoss Sons   6-0; 6-0
FWinZachary Junis   6-0; 6-0

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Gallimore  4386-0; 6-1
32WinMatthew Hammond   6-2; 6-2
16WinChristopher Mahan   6-2; 6-0
QWinWood Benton  1586-4; 6-2
SLossDavid Parker  1107-6; 6-3
PLLossMatthew Mendez  101Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Cobblestone Park Fall Chmps., October 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMark Henry   6-0; 6-0
FWinIra Usry   6-4; 6-1

Sea Pinesrosie Gwynn Chmps., October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGraham Duncan   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
1WinSteven Weaver   6-4; 7-6(5)
2WinTyler Pyle  +4-6; 6-1; 10-0
QQWinKeelan Klarl   6-3; 6-4
CQLossChristian Harris  936-4; 7-5

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllen Jackson   6-4; 6-0
16WinJosh Du Toit  1486-1; 6-3
QWinGraham Duncan   6-1; 6-1
SLossAustin Ansari   6-0; 6-1
PLLossConner Knox   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Gray  5876-0; 6-2
16WinBill Horst  5746-0; 7-5
QWinBranch Terrell  3366-0; 6-2
SWinWalker Duncan  2926-4; 6-2
FWinMichael Kay  1897-5; 6-3

SC State Open Championship, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Bybel   6-2; 6-3
16WinAlan Pearce   6-2; 6-2
QWinJoel Roberts   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
SWinHaydon Geratz   6-1; 6-1
FWinKyle Barnes   7-5; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative