Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Tate Allwardt
Residence:   Chicago, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-26
#208 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKyle Mautner  1793-6; 6-4; 7-5
64LossJosiah Collins  2656-4; 2-6; 6-0
1-NWinCatalin Mateas  3827-5; 4-6; 6-4
2-NWinJulian Guerra  9036-3; 6-0
Q-NWinDavid Mitchell  4906-4; 6-1
S-NWinWalker Duncan  2926-2; 6-0
F-NWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2387-5; 6-2

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEsteban Recht  7396-2; 4-6; 6-3
16WinAlexandre Leger   6-2; 6-1
QLossScott Plutt  4646-2; 5-7; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Ely   6-2; 6-1
1LossSunay Bhat  1126-2; 6-0

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossParker Evertsen  2346-4; 6-1
1WinPranav Bhardwaj  4057-5; 2-6; 1-0
2LossAustin Boaz   3-6; 6-4; 1-0

Libertyville Challenger L6, June 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Newman   6-2; 6-0
16WinTed Eberle   6-1; 6-3
QLossDrew Campbell   6-2; 6-2

Chicago Dst. Qualifier L4, June 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristiyan Trukov  4746-1; 6-3
32WinEric Pontow  3676-4; 3-6; 10-4
16LossJeremy Bush  436-2; 6-0
3WinAnthony Arocho  8886-1; 6-1
QQWinScott Christian  3836-2; 6-1

Midwest Closed BG14,12 Chmp., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKevin Renehan   6-1; 6-4
1WinJasper Koenen  6046-4; 6-3
2WinKent Seitz  5626-3; 6-3
3QWinMichael Sienko  4786-0; 6-2
3WinJustin Ancona  4456-2; 6-1
4QWinMichael Makio   6-2; 6-3
4LossAron Hiltzik  957-5; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Allen  2294-6; 6-4; 7-5
1WinKristoff Saari   6-3; 6-0
2WinJohnathan Small  5806-3; 6-1
3QWinDerek Liu  +6-0; 6-2
3WinSam Hoogland  2047-6(4); 4-6; 6-0
QQLossFisher Sutherland   6-4; 6-2

Midwest Open Chmps. B14, July 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTomas Cosmai  8666-0; 6-4
64LossMichael Dube  1526-1; 6-0
2WinTyler Kendler  34096-0; 6-0
3QWinDavid Scher   6-0; 6-1
3WinPeter Dakich  3946-1; 6-2
4QLossDhruv Yadav  2742-6; 6-4; 10-7

Wildcat Summer Smash Chmps., July 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Rosen   6-0; 6-4
16WinNathan Jacobson   6-3; 7-5
QWinMitchell Rasley   6-1; 6-1
SLossAlexander Mang   6-4; 6-4

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Huntsville, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossBailey Kirkland  1986-3; 6-2
RRWinBill Horst  5746-4; 6-3
RRWinPeter Bauer   6-3; 7-6
RRWinJack Patton  7236-2; 6-2

Midwest Open B16 Chmps., August 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossFrederik Strabo   6-2; 6-3
1WinWilliam Angel   6-0; 6-3
2LossYale Goldberg  256-1; 6-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTaiyo Hamanaka  1826-2; 6-4
2WinMarcell Lewis  2816-3; 6-1
3QWinAnuj Singh   6-4; 6-0
3LossGrayson Goldin  496-3; 6-7(5); 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Sullivan  7476-1; 6-1
32WinLogan Walker  7876-0; 6-3
16WinDavid Crisovan  1196-4; 3-6; 7-5
QLossAustin Heinz  1345-7; 6-4; 6-3
CQLossBrice Arvon  196Wo (inj)WoJ*

TCA Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Herrera  17976-1; 6-2
16WinDavid Omsky  6386-1; 6-3
QWinShaun Berman  2116-4; 6-2
SWinCamilo Escobar  8166-2; 6-1
FWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2386-3; 6-3

Jr. Local Turkey Tuneup, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMitchell Granger   6-3; 6-4
CSWinMichael Barth   6-2; 6-4
CFWinConnor Hollander   6-0; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLogan Walker  7876-3; 6-3
32WinFelix Corwin  3536-3; 6-2
16WinEric Rubin  8046-1; 6-1
QLossMichael Plutt  217Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossMatthew Cravinhos  946-3; 6-0

PB Gardens Serve The Stuffing Super Seri, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBenjamin Battle  2957-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(9)
SWinDrew Engel  9696-0; 6-0
FWinBryan Slootsky  9126-0; 7-5

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDominique Northecide   6-0; 6-0
16WinDimitri Salzmann  7646-3; 6-1
QWinDavid Omsky  6386-2; 6-0
SWinMichael Plutt  2177-5; 6-2
FLossDaniel Shebshayevich  746-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasper Koenen  6046-0; 7-6(2)
32WinAlexander Santiago  3056-4; 6-3
16WinTrey Yates  2567-6(3); 6-2
QLossThomas Mayronne  416-3; 6-1
CQLossZiqi Wang  170Wo (inj)WoJ*

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Omsky  6386-3; 6-3
32WinStephen Madonia  5926-1; 6-0
16LossCole Fiegel  279Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossDevon Tyler Pate  2866-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative