Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ramario Francis
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-25
#53 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Goldberg   6-1; 6-1
16WinAlexander Saltiel  451-6; 7-5; 6-1
QLossJustin Butsch  116-3; 6-7(5); 6-0
CQLossNicholas Garcia   6-3; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel O'Connor   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
1WinHarrison Vivas   6-2; 6-0
2WinBrendan Henry  +6-3; 6-3
QQWinBrian Granoff  1444-6; 6-1; 10-6
CQWinBaker Newman  837-6(4); 6-2
CSWinDaniel O'Connor  +6-4; 5-7; 10-8
CFWinStrong Kirchheimer  326-4; 6-3

Broward Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Rizzo  32726-0; 6-2
16LossRyan Newman   2-6; 6-2; 10-7

USTA National Open B14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossQuentin Monaghan   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
1WinAlec Adamson   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
2LossWilliam Chang   5-7; 7-6; 6-4

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Garcia   7-6(1)); 6-3
16WinBrian Granoff  1446-3; 6-1
QWinTaylor Simkins  +3-6; 6-3; 11-9
SWinRafael Alvarez   6-3; 6-1
FWinNicholas Garcia  +0-6; 7-5; 10-7

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Bauer   7-6(0); 6-3
16LossGrant Solomon  366-3; 6-1
2WinDavid Crisovan  1197-5; 6-1
CQWinBrice Arvon  1966-0; 6-0
CSLossMarshall Sharp  193-6; 6-2; 6-4

College Bound Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Game   6-1; 6-1
QWinBaker Newman  836-2; 6-2
SWinTaylor Simkins  +6-2; 6-1
FLossMatthew Browne   6-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsaac Thylen   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossRafael Alvarez   6-3; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Calle   6-2; 7-5
16WinVictor Gurevich  5568-1
QWinNile Clark   8-4
SLossSebastian Acuna   8-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Sullivan  7476-3; 6-1
32WinDaniel O'Connor  +3-6; 6-0; 6-1
16LossJake Albo   6-0; 6-3
3WinBaker Newman  837-5; 6-4
QQLossGrayson Goldin  497-6; 6-4

Bank of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCalvin Knie   6-2; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKristoff Saari   6-1; 6-2
128WinJared Woodson  592-6; 6-1; 6-1
64WinAlexander Saltiel  456-2; 3-6; 6-2
32LossDrew Dawson  76-2; 6-1
4LossEric Marbach   6-2; 6-3

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Tossavainen  5985-7; 6-1; 6-0
16WinJack Sullivan  7476-1; 6-0
QWinGianlucca Massa  2286-2; 6-1
SWinMatthew Cravinhos  946-2; 3-6; 6-2
FWinShaun Berman  2116-3; 6-3

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReese Dunlop  12806-1; 6-2
16WinAndre Rivera   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinFrederick Albion  6566-3; 6-3
SWinSebastian Acuna  +3-6; 6-4; 15-13
FWinWilliam Albanese   6-2; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNino Coutelle  3337-5; 6-4
32WinCamilo Escobar  8166-3; 6-0
16WinEzequiel Cerrini  5016-0; 6-2
QWinJames Lange  1686-2; 6-4
SWinNikita Kardivar  1976-1; 6-3
FLossStefan Kozlov  296-3; 6-3

Copa Mangu, September 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichard Cole   7-6(6); 6-1
16WinMax Emiliano   6-0; 6-0
16LossMatias Supan   6-2; 6-2
QWinRenan A. Gonzalez   6-4; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrett Clark   6-3; 6-2
1WinMichael Secular   3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(11)
2WinArsav Mohanty  +6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
QQWinEmilio Teran  +7-6(7); 7-5
CQLossBrian Kowalski   6-4; 6-2

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Doleac   6-2; 6-4

Evert American ITF Junior Circuit, November 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrei Apostol  1956-1; 6-2

Extreme Tennis Local ITF Warmup, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAaron Katz   2-2
QLossAlexander Gitin  4004-6; 6-3; 10-5

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAdrian Perez   Wd (ill)WI*

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Trainor   6-0; 6-0
16WinRodrigo Lessa   6-1; 6-1
QWinGianlucca Massa  2286-2; 6-2
SWinOliver Landert  5996-3; 7-5
FLossJeffrey Mackenzie  804-6; 6-2; 12-10

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKamil Gajewski   6-2;6-4
64LossPylyp Kekercheni   6-2;6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative