Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

James Sullivan
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-13
#377 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Year's Kickoff, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlek Crnogorac  6476-1; 7-5
QWinNicholas Litsky  14816-0; 6-1
SWinChristopher Reign   6-1; 6-1
FWinSamuel Chaffin  7956-1; 6-1

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicholas Litsky  14816-3; 6-1
SWinSamuel Chaffin  795Wd (ill)WI*

Harbour Island AC Winter Super Series, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Koval   6-2; 6-3
QWinRodrigo Contreras  8686-3; 7-5

Winter Classic Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBlake Dantzler   Wd (ill)WI*

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathan Diehl  11116-4; 6-1
QLossAaron Kupin  3466-3; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTomas Darsin   Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossStephen Goldman  224Wo (inj)WoJ*

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlec Josepher  11666-3; 7-5
QWinNelson Hughes  8176-1; 6-4
SLossSam Slade  4814-6; 6-3; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Stefanik  4156-3; 7-5
32WinKentaro Ishihara  2696-4; 3-6; 14-12
16LossNino Coutelle  3337-5; 2-6; 10-7
16LossReilly Opelka  2236-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerrance Whitehurst  2537-6; 1-6; 6-4
1LossClay Fender  5106-3; 4-6; 7-5

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobby Tabanguil   6-0; 6-0
16LossKyle Barnes   6-2; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular SS, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGanesh Rajaram  7756-2; 6-1
SWinRobin Nguy  5216-4; 6-3
FWinJoshua Dughi  5316-1; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Sullivan  7476-0; 7-5
16WinGavin White   6-2; 6-2
QWinAlek Crnogorac  647Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossTerrell Whitehurst  1916-2; 6-1
SWinTrey Nickerson  3877-6; 6-7; 10-5

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGiopet Garnada   6-0; 6-0

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNoah Makarome  8486-1; 6-1
QWinGanesh Rajaram  7756-0; 6-4
SLossZackary Benham  883Def (refsl)DP

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElio Livi  706-2; 6-1
1WinBenjamin Pleat  27366-1; 6-0
2LossAlexander Zalewski  6456-4; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPierce Plusk   6-0; 6-0
QWinZackary Benham  8836-0; 7-5
SWinNelson Hughes  8176-3; 6-2
FWinEvan Holvoet  5842-6; 6-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Lampman  916-2; 6-2
1LossBrice Arvon  1966-2; 4-6(10-7)

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucas Dages   6-4; 6-2
16WinDevon Tyler Pate  2866-3; 6-1
QLossRicardo Pinedap   6-1; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative