Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kentaro Ishihara
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-32
#269 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossZhuopo Li   6-4; 6-4

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrice Arvon  1967-5; 6-1
16LossJustin Butsch  116-1; 6-0
2LossJavier Restrepo  1836-4; 6-2

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlake Dantzler   6-1; 6-1
16WinMihir Tak   6-3; 6-0
QWinTerrell Whitehurst  1917-6(7); 6-1
SWinEthan Wichtendahl  5136-3; 6-4
FWinDevon Tyler Pate  2867-5; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Stein  17446-1; 6-3
32LossCarter Lin  1216-2; 6-4
2WinEsteban Recht  7396-2; 6-1
3WinTerrance Whitehurst  2536-2; 6-0
CQLossDan Stefan  1416-2; 6-3

USTA National Open B14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJack Murray  86-1; 7-5
1LossRyoma Haraguchi  1157-5; 4-6; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Geddes  9346-2; 6-4
QWinJames Gray   7-6(3)); 6-3
SWinCasey Austgen   6-2; 6-2
FLossHarrison Thayer   6-2; 6-3

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Goodman   6-3; 6-0
1LossArnav Mohanty   6-3; 6-0

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Vergauwen  23276-3; 6-0
16LossLuke Gamble  2936-2; 6-1

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChay Easton   6-1; 6-0
32WinJordan Menke  5456-0; 6-1
16WinChristopher Kinigopoulo   Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossBrian Granoff  1446-4; 6-2
QWinSamuel Lampman  916-3; 6-1

3rd Victoria Bensimon Super Series, May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBilly Smyrk  25616-2; 6-1
QWinSimon D'Alfonso  6186-4; 6-1
SWinLeonardo Zingg  5057-6; 6-3
FWinChristian Langmo  3456-2; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Vogt-Lowell   6-2; 6-2
32LossJames Sullivan  3776-4; 3-6; 14-12
2WinJoshua Dughi  5316-2; 6-3
3WinCole Fiegel  2794-6; 6-4; 11-9
CQWinGianlucca Massa  2286-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDidi Ong  2486-2; 6-1
32LossTrey Nickerson  3876-3; 6-1
2LossSimeon Shelton   6-3; 7-5

Harbor Hills June Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Zugelter   6-3; 6-3
QLossHarrison Thayer   6-3; 6-0

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Lamb   6-4; 6-3
16LossDanny Mack   6-0; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossPhillippe Farach  2976-1; 6-3
2LossAron Hiltzik  956-0; 6-3

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Moore  12226-0; 6-3
16WinAndrew Crampton  13246-1; 6-1
16LossMichael Plutt  2176-4; 6-2
QLossChristian Langmo  3456-2; 6-1

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDerek Roth   6-4; 6-1
16WinAndrew Dickens   6-1; 6-2
QLossSebastian Beltrame  1166-0; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlberto Ayala  12796-0; 6-0
32WinAndrew Blair  11336-1; 6-0
16WinPatrick Geddes  9346-1; 6-2
QWinCole Fiegel  2796-7; 6-3; 12-10
SLossTerrell Whitehurst  1916-4; 2-6; 11-9
PLWinTerrance Whitehurst  2532-6; 6-4; 10-5

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrice Arvon  1967-6(5); 6-2
16LossSamuel Lampman  916-1; 6-3
2LossMitchell McCauley  8007-5; 7-6(2)

The Anna Banana Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRocco English  11576-3; 7-6
16WinOmeed Baboli   6-4; 6-4
QWinMatthew Plumley   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
SLossColin Roller   6-4; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Sullivan  7476-2; 7-5
32WinJake Stefanik  4151-6; 7-5; 7-5
16LossMichael Plutt  2177-5; 6-2
16LossJavier Restrepo  1836-1; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Baker   6-2; 6-0
16LossJames Gray   6-1; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndy Wang  8376-3; 6-2
32LossJess Jones  1266-1; 6-2
2LossKyle Seelig  3866-2; 7-6(3)

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCasey Austgen   6-3; 6-1
16WinJames Gray   6-3; 6-2
QLossAaron Kupin  3464-6; 6-3; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative