Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Antony Simakov
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-17
#479 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Madonia  5926-1; 6-3
16WinEzequiel Cerrini  5010-6; 7-5; 6-3
QLossMichael Plutt  2176-3; 6-4
CQWinRobby Morin  3146-2; 4-6; 10-7
CSWinScott Plutt  4646-4; 6-3
CFLossShaun Berman  2116-4; 7-5

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNaoki Nakagawa   6-1; 6-1

Serendipity Super Series Classic, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Sendegeya  1286-3; 6-1

USTA National Open B14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Nardella  696-1; 6-0
1WinStefan Kozlov  29Def (ns)DP*
2LossDaniel O'Connor   6-0; 6-4

Longwood Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKamil Pilch  +0-6; 6-2; 6-4
QLossNino Coutelle  3333-6; 6-1; 6-1

Longwood Local Chmps., March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Von Johnn  9016-2; 6-7(5); 6-1
QLossJose Morales  5067-5; 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEzequiel Cerrini  5013-6; 6-3; 6-3
1WinAustin Hirschman  18856-2; 6-1
2LossTomas Darsin   7-6(4); 6-3

Longwood Local Open, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrey Tereshchenko   6-2; 6-4
SWinNikesh Srivastava   6-4; 7-5
FWinHilbrand Buurma   7-5; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular SS, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRobin Nguy  5214-6; 6-1; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Fisher  10047-6; 6-3
32LossTerrell Whitehurst  1916-1; 6-0
2WinBrandon Borsanyi   6-0; 6-2
3WinKaden Funk  7036-3; 6-3
CQWinSeth Creel  13716-1; 6-3
CSWinAndrew Blair  11336-3; 4-6; 10-4

LAC Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Moore  12226-4; 6-4
QWinGrant Goldin  13657-5; 6-3
SLossAlexandru Gozun  2006-3; 6-2

Celsius Jr. Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStephen Goldman  2246-3; 7-6(0))

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicholas Litsky  14814-6; 6-2; 6-0
SWinAustin Cruz  4876-1; 4-6; 6-2
FWinZackary Benham  8836-1; 6-3

Next Generation Super Series, September 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoel Link  9114-6; 6-2; 7-5
SWinTrevor Sacks   7-5; 6-3
FWinGrant Goldin  13656-0; 6-1

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxwell Kane  7576-4; 4-6; 6-1
16WinSpencer Arias  8776-2; 6-2
QLossGabriel Pilones  5956-3; 7-5

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRicky Medinilla   6-4; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlec Josepher  1166Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinGrant Goldin  13652-6; 6-3; 6-1
SWinSinan Orhon  9636-3; 6-3
FLossJordan Menke  5456-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative