Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Brice Arvon
Residence:   Aventura, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-31
#196 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Arthur Snyder Super Series, December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmil Reinberg  4336-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinAdriel Azucey  19776-2; 6-2
QWinBernard Tefel  14536-2; 7-6
SLossChase Perez-Blanco  1036-4; 6-4

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKentaro Ishihara  2697-5; 6-1
1WinAaron Kupin  3466-3; 6-3; 10-4
2LossLeonardo Zingg  5053-6; 6-3; 11-9

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeonardo Zingg  5053-6; 6-0; 10-6
16LossGrayson Goldin  496-2; 6-3
2LossJared Woodson  596-2; 6-3

Tim Charles Memorial Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinShaun Berman  2116-4; 4-6; 14-12
FLossOndre' Cargill   6-0; 6-2

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossShaun Berman  2116-4; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZackery Martin  10316-3; 6-3
32WinGavin White   6-1; 6-4
16WinJavier Restrepo  1836-4; 6-4
16LossSebastian Beltrame  1166-3; 6-2
QWinDylan Nunez  150Wo (ill)WoI*
SLossSamuel Lampman  916-1; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChase Perez-Blanco  1037-5; 7-6(3)

Spring Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTomas Darsin   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
QWinAmir Evgamukov  6896-3; 6-4
SLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2386-0; 6-2

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Crisovan  1196-3; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Hoogland  2046-1; 6-1
16LossJoshua Goodman   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
2WinDaniel Larkins   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
CQLossRamario Francis  536-0; 6-0

Miami/Key Biscayne Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrey Hanson   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossAlexander Knight  3493-6; 6-4; 10-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Geddes  9346-4; 6-3
32LossAndres Alfonzo  1946-7(5); 7-5; 10-7
2WinRaul Cruz  1817Def (ns)DP*
3WinJeffrey Mackenzie  807-5; 4-6; 11-9

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDylan Nunez  1507-5; 6-2
1WinCalum Rusyniak  7366-3; 6-4
2WinEzequiel Cerrini  5016-4; 4-6; 6-4
3QWinJavier Restrepo  1836-4; 6-4
3LossAndres Alfonzo  1946-2; 3-0Ret (ill)RI

Nunez Summer Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Herrera  17976-0; 6-1
QWinJuan Pablo Lorido  3846-2; 4-6; 6-2
SWinChristian Langmo  3456-4; 7-5
FLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2386-3; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMarcell Lewis  2817-6(11); 6-3
128LossThomas Pura   6-1; 6-1
2WinAlec Shklyar  4627-5; 4-6; 6-4
3QWinAndrew Eiferman  +1-6; 7-6(4); 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
3LossNicholas Reyes  796-2; 6-2

Jr. Super Series of Naples, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFranky Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
QWinKoustubh Ramesh  15946-1; 6-3
SWinEzequiel Cerrini  5016-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
FWinJorge Vargas  4427-5; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPhilip Antohi  1466-2; 7-6(6)
128WinNicholas Izzard  5486-2; 6-1
64LossGregory Garcia  136-2; 6-0
3LossAlex Giannini  546-0; 6-0

Labor Day Weekend Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiego Delgado   6-0; 6-1
16WinKevin Taco  14888-5
QWinAlexander Knight  3499-7
SWinJavier Restrepo  1838-6

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGanesh Rajaram  7756-1; 6-1
32WinNick Lamart   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
16LossJames Lange  1686-1; 6-2
3WinShaun Berman  2116-3; 7-6
QQWinPatrick Wildman  2404-6; 6-1; 10-6
CQWinTate Allwardt  208Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossMatthew Mendez  1016-1; 6-1

Pan American Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Kozlov  15136-0; 6-2
16WinAndrew Massie  26196-2; 6-0
QWinAdriel Azucey  19778-5
SWinEzequiel Cerrini  5018-1
FLossMark Chepurnoy  4128-8(7-4)

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKentaro Ishihara  2697-6(5); 6-2
1WinJames Sullivan  3776-2; 4-6(10-7)
2WinDidi Ong  2487-6(6); 6-2
QQLossChase Perez-Blanco  1036-4; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFelix Corwin  3531-6; 7-5; 6-2
1WinLogan Walker  7876-2; 6-1
2WinCamilo Escobar  816Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinJack Henry Reckmeyer  13406-3; 6-1
CQWinNino Coutelle  3334-6; 6-1; 10-6
CSLossDidi Ong  2486-0; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Byrd  3484-6; 7-5; 6-2
32WinHunter Carroll  6377-6(5); 6-4
16LossParker McGuiness  1297-5; 4-5Def (pps)DP
3WinKyle Seelig  3867-6(2); 6-1
QQLossJames Lange  1686-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative