Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Didi Ong
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-37
#248 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Goodman   6-2; 6-1
1LossMattias Hartmann  10496-1; 6-2

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKamil Pilch   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
16LossSem Verbeek   6-2; 6-3

Serendipity Super Series Classic, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCarter Lin  1216-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCarter Lin  1216-1; 6-1
1WinDaniel Stein  17446-1; 6-0
2WinSkye Waterman   6-1Ret (inj)RJ
3WinRaines Green   6-0; 6-0
CQWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2386-3; 6-3

USTA National Open B14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Smith   6-0; 6-0
1WinAlex Rybakov  2996-4; 6-1
2WinTerrell Whitehurst  1916-0; 6-2
3QLossStephen Watson  146-1; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDan Stefan  1416-3; 7-5
1LossMichael Crampton   6-3; 7-5

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNelson Hughes  8176-2; 6-0
QWinNino Coutelle  3336-3; 6-0
SLossZachary Goldberg   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHenry Lao  8546-3; 6-2
16WinEnzo Wallart  21326-0; 6-1
QWinCasey Austgen   7-5; 6-1
SLossZachary Goldberg   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCasey Austgen   Wd (inj)WJ*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikita Leonov   6-0; 6-1
16LossTrey Nickerson  3876-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlek Crnogorac  6476-2; 6-4
QWinSamuel Chaffin  7956-1; 6-0
SLossStephen Goldman  2246-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEzequiel Cerrini  5017-6(5); 4-6; 10-5
1WinEsteban Recht  7396-4; 6-4
2WinAlexander Zalewski  6457-5; 6-2
3WinFelix Corwin  3536-3; 6-4
CQLossBenjamin Battle  2957-6(4); 6-2

Serendipity Local State Warmup, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarkis Konsulian   6-2; 6-2
QLossDaniel Gianopulos   6-2; 5-7; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKentaro Ishihara  2696-2; 6-1
1LossTerrell Whitehurst  1916-3; 6-4

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIan Glessing   6-0; 6-1
16WinGregory Perenich   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlec Josepher  11666-1; 6-1
SWinCreel Smith  5036-2; 6-3
FLossKyle Barnes   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSunay Bhat  1126-0; 6-1
1WinDrew Barthel  35656-0; 6-0
2WinAustin Spinazze   6-4; 6-4
3QLossDaniel Weiner  1996-3; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBlake Anthony  +6-4; 6-2
128LossDaniel Kerznerman  266-1; 6-1
2LossMatthew Pearce  2556-0; 6-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCarlos Arana  4546-4; 6-0
128LossRobbie Bellamy  486-1; 6-0
2LossNicholas Wilson  2586-1; 6-1

Celsius Jr. Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Menke  5456-1; 6-0
QWinMartin Stoyanov  13186-1; 6-0
SLossStephen Goldman  2246-2; 3-6; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGianlucca Massa  2286-0; 6-3
1WinConstantin Supper  6056-2; 6-0
2LossJuan Pablo Lorido  3846-3; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZheng Xue   6-0; 6-0
32WinSean Chi  9526-4; 6-4
16WinNathan Diehl  11116-2; 6-1
16LossGianlucca Massa  2286-2; 6-2
QWinNino Coutelle  3337-6; 6-4
SWinMitchell McCauley  800Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJustin Hall  2213Wo (inj)WoJ*

Harbour Island AC Local Chmps., October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLantz Martin   6-3; 6-1
16LossColin Edwards   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClay Fender  5106-1; 6-1
16LossTerrell Whitehurst  1916-2; 6-1
2LossBrice Arvon  1967-6(6); 6-2

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Sendegeya  1286-2; 6-1

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnor Defiore   6-2; 6-1
QWinStephen Goldman  2246-1; 4-6; 6-4
SLossJose-Pablo Gil   6-4; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndres Alfonzo  1946-1; 6-2
1WinFernando Sequera   6-1; 6-0
2WinEsteban Recht  7396-3; 6-2
3WinAlek Crnogorac  6476-2; 7-5
CQWinShaun Berman  2116-3; 6-2
CSWinBrice Arvon  1966-0; 7-5

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaolo Concepcion   6-0; 6-0
16WinSpencer Heysek   6-1; 6-0
QLossYifan Dang  356-0; 6-4

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGuanlongrichard Chen   6-2;6-2
32LossCallum Poland-Smith   6-2;6-1

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Blair  1133Wo (emerg)WoJ*
32WinAlek Crnogorac  6476-2; 6-2
16WinMichael Plutt  2176-4; 4-6; 10-5
QWinLeonardo Zingg  5058-3
SWinChristian Langmo  3458-2
FWinDevon Tyler Pate  2868-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative