Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Shaunish Mookerji
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-39
#241 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Jr Chmps. #1, January 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholas Spoerer   6-4; 6-2
QLossPatrick Hackling   Wo (ill)WoI*

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Lew   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
32LossMarshall Sharp  196-2; 6-0
2LossPhillippe Farach  2974-6; 6-3; 1-0

Atlanta Bowl Chmps., February 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Zheng Li   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
16WinMatthew Martin   6-3; 6-2
QLossRussell Mccain   6-3; 7-6

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Baird  2356-2; 6-7; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Sammons   6-0; 6-7; 6-4
32LossMitchell Vegas   6-1; 6-3
2WinDarren Thevenote   6-4; 6-2
3QWinJayanth Chintham  2706-2; 6-1
3LossJarryd Woog   6-3; 7-5

GA FL State Open Chmps., April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndy Martinez  3546-2; 6-3
QWinJayanth Chintham  2706-3; 6-3
SWinJeffrey Chang  3857-5; 6-2
FLossJess Jones  1267-5; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatt McCollough   6-4; 6-3
32WinTrey Mccombs   6-4; 6-2
16LossJess Jones  1266-3; 7-5
3LossDylan Cuddington  3626-2; 6-3

Collins Hill/Gwinnett SC Classic Chmps., April 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGaurav Phadke   6-3; 6-1
16LossZachary Mason   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10-4)
2LossChristopher Haines   Wo (ill)WoI*

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Dingle  3323-6; 6-1; 6-3
32WinWalker Duncan  2926-3; 6-0
16LossJared Woodson  596-0; 6-0
3WinAdam Steryous  4286-1; 6-2
QQLossJess Jones  1266-3; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCody Gubin  7356-0; 6-3
32WinWill Baird  2356-4; 6-4
16WinZiqi Wang  1707-5; 7-6(5))
QLossWalker Duncan  2926-4; 4-6; 6-1
CQLossJess Jones  1266-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStefan Kozlov  296-2; 6-0
1WinDaniel Pare  6816-0; 6-1
2LossStephen Goldman  2243-6; 6-4; 7-6

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Weiner  1997-5; 6-0
1LossChristopher Eubanks  296Wd (ill)WI*

GA State Closed Qualifying, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Zheng  5966-2; 6-4
32WinJayanth Chintham  2706-4; 6-4
16WinJess Jones  1263-6; 6-3; 6-1
QLossMichael Kay  1896-3; 6-3
CQWinChristopher Eubanks  2966-1; 7-5
CSWinJayanth Chintham  2706-1; 6-2
CFLossJess Jones  1263-6; 6-0; 1-0

GA BG18-10 Closed Challenger, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeremy Mims  11106-1;7-5
32WinOwen Smith   6-2;4-6;6-3
16WinAustin Agatston   6-2;6-1
QLossXIAOKE Zhao   7-6(1);6-1
CQLossMark Guentert   6-4;6-3

Southern BG14 Closed, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWood Benton  1586-0; 6-1
3WinNorman Owen  9446-3; 6-1
4QLossEric Greene  2727-6; 7-5

GA State Jr. Open Chmps., July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossZachary Kennedy  1076-3;6-3
1WinLamont Foster   6-0;6-0
2WinJonathon Kuo   6-2;6-0
3QWinPranav Bhardwaj  4056-4;4-6;1-0(7)
3LossKevin Feng   3-6;6-2;1-0(1)

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Huntsville, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDhruv Yadav  2741-6; 6-3; 7-5
RRWinDaniel Rodefeld  3727-5; 6-2
RRLossNikita Kardivar  1976-2; 7-5
RRLossAustin Heinz  1346-1; 2-6; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMichael Maciel  5786-1; 6-3
128WinVictor Gurevich  5566-4; 4-6; 6-2
64LossNoah Rubin  166-1; 6-0
3WinGrant Thompson  2576-2; 6-1
4QWinJess Jones  1266-4; 6-0
4LossConrad Harron   6-1Ret (ill)RI

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaison Best   6-0; 7-5
1LossAustin Crawford   6-4; 6-1

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStrong Kirchheimer  326-0; 6-3
1WinMichael Kay  1897-5; 3-6; 1-0
2LossAndrew Eiferman   6-4; 6-1

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Harvin   6-3; 6-3
32LossDavis Thrailkill   6-1; 7-5
2WinKevin Dong  3646-4; 6-3
3QWinRyan Satterfield   6-1; 6-2
3LossBenjamin Kelley   7-5; 6-2

Hudlow Jr. Chmp. Cup, November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Zakas   Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinAdrian Clark   6-1; 6-2
SWinDavid Durham   6-1; 6-1
FWinJeffrey Chang  3856-2; 6-1

Bridgemill Jr. Super Chmps., November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Silverman   6-3; 6-3
1WinAustin Mcelwain   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
2WinTrevor Gotkowski   6-3; 6-2
QQLossPeter Bauer   2-6; 7-5; 10-2

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Satterfield   6-3; 7-5
1LossDavis Thrailkill   6-0; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative