Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sebastian Beltrame
Residence:   Windermere, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-24
#116 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Saltiel  454-6; 6-1; 6-2
1WinZachary Goldberg  +6-2; 6-4
2LossJuan Padilla  736-3; 6-3

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Bacha  +6-4; 6-0
16WinOmeed Baboli   6-1; 6-0
QWinConnor Garyotis   6-2; 6-0
SLossAlexander Saltiel  456-1; 7-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChris Godwin   Wo (ill)WoI*
32WinBrandon Borsanyi   6-0; 6-0
16WinBrice Arvon  1966-3; 6-2
QLossDevon Tyler Pate  286Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossStefan Kozlov  296-4; 6-2

USTA National Open B14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRex Glickman  6126-0; 6-0
32LossJoshua Goodman   0-6; 6-1; 6-1
2WinAlex Galustian  3756-2; 6-1
3QLossGrayson Goldin  497-6; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Langmo  3456-3; 6-3
16LossJoshua Wardell  186-3; 7-6(5)
2LossNicholas Garcia   6-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Fitz-Randolph   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
16WinDavid Dunbar   7-6(1); 6-4
QWinW. Skallerud  2897-5; 6-0
SLossRicky Szymanski   6-2; 6-1

Halpatiokee Park Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKurt Bradshaw   6-1; 6-1
SLossMax Kaye   7-5; 5-7; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSunay Bhat  1126-4; 6-4
32LossAndrew Ely   6-2; 6-3
2WinVictor Gurevich  5566-0; 6-1
3QLossJuan Padilla  737-5; 4-6; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMario Becerra  +6-2; 3-6; 10-3
32WinMichael Secular   5-7; 6-3; 10-7
16LossChad Miles   2-6; 6-2; 10-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArsav Mohanty   7-5; 7-6
1WinJuan Pablo Lorido  3846-1; 6-4
2LossBrian Granoff  1446-2; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDave Bacalla  1097-6; 6-7(5); 6-4
128WinAndrew Eiferman   6-3; 6-0
64LossThomas Pura   6-0; 6-3
3WinAron Hiltzik  956-7(7); 6-2; 6-4
4QLossJordan Belga  237-5; 6-2

Miami Dade August Des. BG16, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSebastian Acuna   6-3; 6-2
1WinJustin Plutt   6-4; 6-0
2WinConnor Davis   6-0; 6-2
3WinDavid Crisovan  119Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinRyan Miller   6-1; 6-2
CSWinEric Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 6-3

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Brzozowski   6-0; 6-0
16WinTrey Nickerson  3876-2; 7-6(1)
QWinKentaro Ishihara  2696-0; 6-2
SWinSamuel Lampman  916-3; 6-2
FWinLuke Gamble  293Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Friedman   6-3; 6-3
QWinZachary Goldberg  +6-2; 6-3
SWinGian Issa  +6-4; 6-0
FWinSamuel Lampman  916-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuis Elizondo   6-3; 6-3
1LossDylan Gunning   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJustin Butsch  116-1; 6-3
1WinDavid Belsinger   6-0; 6-0
2WinIsaac Thylen   Def (ns)DP*
3WinJoey Rudy   6-2; 7-6(3)
CQWinMichael Secular   6-4; 7-5
CSLossArsav Mohanty   4-6; 6-4; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColby Wahl   6-0; 6-0
16WinMark Nagrani   6-0; 6-0
QWinArjun Watane  7176-1; 6-2
SLossZachary Goldberg   0-6; 6-2; 6-3

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOleksander Lebedyn   6-7(6);6-3;6-1
128WinKazuki Toyoshima   6-3;6-1
64LossDiego Pedraza Novak   6-1;7-5
64WinGino Meschi   6-2;6-0
32WinRyota Tanuma   6-4;6-2
16WinGuilherme Zago   6-3;7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative