Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Reilly Opelka
Residence:   Palm Coast, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-21
#223 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTim Louthan   6-4; 6-1
QLossDaniel Rush   6-3; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC B12 Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Heidenberg  5866-2; 6-3
16WinWilliam Shisler  5676-2; 6-2
QWinShaun Berman  2115-7; 6-2; 6-0
SLossStefan Kozlov  296-2; 6-0
PLLossNikola Samardzic  366Ret (emerg)RJ

Harry Gilbert's Lauren Local Chmps., January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTeo Kyrazis   Wd (ill)WI*
QWinDylan Conner   6-1; 6-0
SWinHarrison Thayer   6-3; 6-1
FWinJohn Kirby   6-0; 6-3

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Davis   Def (ns)DP*
16WinC. Torres   6-3; 6-0
QWinAlec Goldman   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossRobert Dubuque   7-5; 7-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCole Fiegel  2797-5; 7-5
32LossAaron Kupin  3467-6(5); 1-6; 7-6(3)
2LossTerrell Whitehurst  191Wo (ill)WoI*

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCharley Force   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
QLossDaniel Rush   Wd (ill)WI*

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Slaton  6207-6; 4-6; 6-1
32WinArjun Watane  7176-4; 2-6; 6-4
16LossNino Coutelle  3336-4; 4-6; 6-4
16LossJimmy Bendeck  566-0; 6-4

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Balogh   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossConnor Garyotis   6-3; 6-1

The Zone Team Super Series, April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Dickens   6-4; 6-4
16LossCarlos de Bracamonte   6-2; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSami Kierberg  5146-1; 6-0
16WinMichael Moore  12226-0; 6-0
QWinNikola Samardzic  3666-2; 6-1
SWinAdam Ambrozy  4377-5; 6-1
FLossTommy Paul  1676-3; 1-6; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Sacks   6-3; 6-3
32WinCole Fiegel  2796-3; 6-4
16WinJames Sullivan  3776-3; 6-4
QLossZachary Goldberg   6-4; 7-6(4)

Head Penn Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChris Godwin   6-0; 6-2
QWinChristopher Lamb   6-1; 6-3
SWinSamvel Mkrtychev   6-2; 7-6
FWinConnor Garyotis   6-3; 6-3

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossEric Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  11666-2; 6-0
16WinAlek Crnogorac  6476-2; 6-4
QWinTerrance Whitehurst  2536-7; 7-5; 10-6
SWinDevon Tyler Pate  2866-1; 6-2
FWinSimeon Shelton  +4-6; 6-2; 10-6

End Of Summer Jr. Local, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossAndrew Warden   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Walker  7876-1; 6-3
16LossAlex Rybakov  2996-3; 6-1
16LossCody Waterman   6-0; 6-2

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Gray   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(5)
16WinConnor Garyotis   6-4; 6-4
QWinEric Fitz-Randolph  +1-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossZachary Goldberg   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Daytona Beach Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEvan Turnbull   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinStefan Hartmann   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
SLossEthan Wichtendahl  5136-4; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan McBean   6-3; 6-2
16WinChristo Koussev   6-4; 6-1
QLossGian Issa   6-3; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Menke  545Wd (emerg)WI*

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDavid Tossavainen  5984-6; 7-6(1); 6-3
SLossCole Fiegel  2796-1; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Kupin  3464-6; 6-3; 6-3
16LossBrian Granoff  1446-2; 6-4
2WinShaun Berman  2117-5; 6-2
QQWinAlex Rybakov  2992-6; 6-1(10-4)
CQLossSamuel Lampman  91Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Belsinger   6-3; 6-4
QWinJames Gray   6-3; 6-4
SLossSimeon Shelton   6-4; 7-5

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRafael Peralta   6-7(7); 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinNino Coutelle  3335-7; 6-4; 6-2
QWinMatthew Plumley   6-0; 6-1
SWinSamvel Mkrtychev   2-6; 7-5; 7-6(1))
FWinZachary Goldberg   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrei Novikov  35536-0;6-0
64WinRobin Nguy  5216-1;6-3
32WinYancy Dennis  2986-3;7-5
16WinDylan Bednarczyk   5-2 Ret (inj)RJ
QLossAndrey Rublev   3-6;6-3;6-4

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Litsky  14816-2; 6-2
16WinChase Colton  3317-6; 6-4
QWinFelix Corwin  353Wd (emerg)WI*
QLossBenjamin Battle  2959-7
SWinLogan Walker  7878-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative