Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Brendon Kempin
Residence:   Sandy, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-21
#359 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Ivory Ridge Holiday Tourn., December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMckay Newell  34376-0; 6-0
QWinAndrew Hugie   6-1; 6-2
SLossMichael Mann   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Roth  10596-3; 7-6
32LossPascal Nilsson  4865-7; 6-3; 6-3
2LossMax McCoy Novak   7-5; 6-4

ITA BG14 Sweetheart Circuit, February 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Marx  20486-0; 6-2
16WinJace Parker  14726-1; 6-0
QWinJoshua Goodwin  +6-0; 6-4; 6-3
SLossJaron Belcher   6-1; 7-6
FWinJohn Wingate   6-2; 6-4

Desiree & Travis Bastian Mem., March 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossZeke Richards  9416-3; 3-6; 6-2
2LossBrandon Reemsnyder   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ITA Easter Circuit, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Ball  18746-0; 6-0
32WinPhillip Vernon   6-1; 6-2
16LossAngel Aguilar  6106-2; 2-6; 6-2
3WinSamuel Tullis  7316-1; 6-4
QQWinJesse Ruder-Hook  6156-3; 6-4
CQWinDrew Brigham   7-5; 6-2
CSLossMax McCoy Novak   4-6; 6-2; 6-0

Chasebrook Harry James Mem., April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJihoon Noh  20336-0; 6-0
QWinCody Crandall  11936-1; 6-3
SWinScott Niederhauser   6-3; 6-1
FWinTyler Burke  8856-1; 6-3

8th Muterspaw Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Giannini  546-3; 6-4
1WinKenny Stark   6-0; 6-2
2WinJoshua Hedderig  3906-0; 6-3
QQLossRobbie Bellamy  486-2; 6-2

ITA BG14 Memorial Day Circuit, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Tullis  18466-1; 6-2
16WinTyler Burke  8856-4; 2-6; 6-1
QWinSamuel Tullis  7316-0; 6-2
SLossJoshua Goodwin   6-4; 6-2
FWinMirko Radosevic  3237-5; 6-0

Eagle Ridge BG18-10 Chmps., May 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Sorenson   6-0; 6-0
32WinJustin Saysithideth   6-1; 6-2
16WinColin Holyoak   6-2; 6-3
QLossSpencer Hafen   5-7; 7-6; 6-4

ITA Summer Sectional Chmps., June 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrody Wright   6-1; 7-5
16WinHunter Lacouture   6-0; 6-1
QWinAlexander Braun   6-4; 6-3
SLossHayden Sabatka  1616-2; 6-7; 6-4
PLLossKevin Colopy  1251-6; 6-3; 7-5

Provo Summer Smash, June 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBrett Jaynes   Wd (emerg)WI*

Ivory Homes Tourn. of Champions, June 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Ostler   6-0; 6-0
16WinBronson Northrup   6-2; 6-1
QWinColin Holyoak   6-2; 6-1
SWinTroy Benson   6-1; 7-6(5)
FLossSpencer Hafen   6-4; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Bg14 - USAF, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossWilliam Chiu  1556-3; 6-1
RRWinJoseph Simpson  4066-1; 7-6(3); 6-1
RRLossKenny Gea  1147-5; 5-7; 6-1
RRLossJared Aldor  2476-4; 6-1
RRLossAaron Farmer   6-2; 2-6; 6-4

ITA BG14 Summer Sizzler, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVishnu Iyer  17866-1; 6-0
QWinPhillip Vernon   6-3; 6-1
SWinParth Raina  7936-4; 6-4
FWinJoshua Goodwin  +6-1; 1-6; 6-0

Utah State Open Tennis Chmps., August 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Siggard   6-0; 6-0
16WinPhillip Vernon   6-2; 6-0
QWinScott Hintze   6-3; 7-6
SLossSpencer Hafen   6-4; 7-5

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert, September 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Rose  29036-0; 6-0
16WinJay T Anderson   6-0; 6-0
QWinZeke Richards  9416-2; 6-1
SWinTyler Burke  8856-3; 6-2
FWinJohn Nelson  6076-2; 6-3

Ivory Ridge Fall Chmps., September 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Dean   6-2; 6-0
QWinTim Langenkamp   6-3; 6-2
SWinMichael Mann   6-3; 7-5
FLossMatthew Pearce  2556-4; 7-5

Monster Mash Jr. Tennis Bash, October 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Wiscombe   6-0; 6-1
QWinBrett Jaynes   6-0; 6-0
SWinCade Sermersheim   6-0; 6-3
FWinMatthew Pearce  2553-6; 6-3; 6-3

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Sisk  18596-2; 6-2
16WinTadhg Collins  12686-3; 6-1
QWinNickolas Cunningham  9056-0; 6-0
SWinKevin Colopy  1256-1; 6-3
FLossMatthew Pearce  2557-5; 6-2

David L. Freed Mem. Jr. Tourn., November 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJacob Gutke   Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative