Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sidarth Swamy
Residence:   Naperville, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-32
#469 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest B14 Des. Jan. Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Wolowiecki   6-0; 6-1
32LossToby Ma  346-0; 6-1
2LossNicholas Allen  2296-4; 6-1

Midwest B14 Closed Indoor Chmp., January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCanyon Teague  3936-3; 6-3
1WinJeremy Schneider  12506-2; 6-3
2WinAndi Kosova  16216-1; 6-1
3QWinDavid Laser   6-1; 6-1
3LossStephen Miller  856-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDillon Launius  6415-7; 6-2; 6-4
1LossAndre Martinez   6-2; 4-6; 6-2

Western Michigan Indoor BG14, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Rynbrandt   6-1; 6-1
32LossThomas Fawcett  1276-0; 6-3
2WinZachary Phillips  14916-0; 6-1
3QWinMichael Weller  12626-0; 6-1
3WinGarrett Halpert  +6-3Ret (inj)RJ

Midwest B14 Des. March Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEdward Covalschi   6-4; 6-3
1WinGrant Thompson  2576-3; 6-1
2WinSam Hoogland  2047-5; 7-6(2)
3QLossDanny Coran  2886-3; 6-3

Midwest Easter Bowl, March 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrandon Green   6-0; 6-0
QWinJames Ramey  +7-5; 2-6; 6-4
SLossAlex Sweet   6-4; 6-2

CTC Sectional Chmps., April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCole Buehnerkemper   6-2; 6-2
16LossJack Heiniger   1-6; 7-6; 10-6

Columbus Indoor, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Dube  1526-3; 6-3
1LossLucas Andersen   6-2; 6-1

Oswego East Spring Open, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGeorge Alex   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
CSWinKyle Endicott   Wo (inj)
CFWinSuraj Pai   7-5; 6-4

Five Star Sumer Tuneup L6, May 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaximilian Weber   6-2; 6-1
SWinRonnie Wing   6-4; 6-4
FWinPatrick Carpio   Wo (ill)WoI*

Homewood Flossmoor Jr. Open, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJim Snitzer   6-0; 6-1
SLossLeonard Mathews II   6-7(6); 6-2; 6-0
PLWinJoshua Pinkus   6-0; 6-0

Chicago Dst. Qualifier L4, June 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Choi  16236-2; 6-0
32WinJake Sheehan   6-2; 6-0
16LossKonrad Zieba  96-0; 6-1
3LossVarun Parekh   6-4; 6-2

Midwest Closed BG14,12 Chmp., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSteven Boslet   6-2; 6-1
64LossJordan Belga  236-0; 6-3
2WinDaniel Albert  12106-2; 6-4
3QLossAlexander Woldmoe  1806-3; 6-1

Schaumburg Ind. Day Open L6, July 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCollin Rapp   6-1; 6-3
QWinJames Lee   6-1; 6-2
SLossDanny Wynbrandt   1-6; 6-3; 7-5

Wisconsin Jr. Open B18-10, July 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Stark   6-0; 6-0
32LossEric Bruynseels   6-3; 6-2
2WinDavid Winston   6-0; 6-0
3QLossMatthew Hirsh   6-3; 6-1

Waubonsie Valley Summer Open, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJerrod Bush   6-0; 6-0
SLossMichael Vale   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-3

Five Star Tennis Summer Smash, July 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Papke   6-0; 6-3
QWinNick Ohl   6-1; 6-1
SWinJeremy Dancu   6-1; 6-2
FWinLucas Randall  11816-2; 6-1

Midwest Open B16 Chmps., August 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAidan Koross   6-3; 6-2
1LossMichael Taylor   6-2; 6-4

The Bolingbrook Summer Chmps. III, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDeep Chatterjee   6-1; 6-1
SWinTanmay Sambare   6-4; 6-1
FWinTimothy Worley   6-1; 6-3

B18,14 Fall Open L6, September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJeremy Dixon  4114-6; 6-3; 13-11
1WinBobby Burke   6-0; 6-1
CSWinLucas Randall  11816-3; 6-4
CFLossMatthew Hirsh   6-3; 3-6; 10-4

Lockport B16-10 Sept. Open, September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRonnie Lorenzini  9816-0; 6-1
QWinKevin Karczynski  12016-2; 6-2
SWinTimothy Worley   6-0; 6-1
FWinAlex Haizel  +6-2; 6-4

Rush-Copley September Classic, September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Schmitz   6-0; 6-1
QWinNaveen Krishnan  22406-1; 6-0
SWinJustin Bowman   6-3; 6-4
FWinSuraj Pai   7-6(6)6(5))

Aurora B18-14 Challenger, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Aten  8137-5; 6-1
16WinChas Mayer  7763-6; 6-1; 6-2
QLossAlex Galustian  3757-5; 6-1

Lockport November Open, November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJon Dyer   6-0; 6-0
16LossJacob Wilson   7-6(3); 6-3

Rush Copley Nov. Classic, November 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossZachary Brint   6-2; 7-6; 6-4; 1-0
2WinJacob Bennick   6-0; 6-2
CQWinMitchell Rasley   6-1; 6-0
CSWinMichael Vale   6-2; 6-4
CFWinShawn Hong   6-3; 6-0

Wheaton SC Winter Open L6, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElliot Giraud   6-2; 6-2
QLossBryan Miles   6-3; 6-2

Naperville TC Winter Warmup, December 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Lorentsen   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
QLossJacob Wilson   6-3; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative