Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Nino Coutelle
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-31
#333 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Years Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlec Josepher  11666-0; 6-0
SWinJordan Menke  5456-3; 7-6(5)
FLossAlexandru Gozun  2006-1; 6-3

Serendipity Super Series Classic, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Almeyda  11896-0; 6-2
16WinChristopher Reign   6-2; 6-0
QLossDan Stefan  1416-0; 7-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJavier Restrepo  1836-0; 6-3
1WinCasey Austgen   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
2WinPeter Slaton  6206-4; 6-1
3WinSamuel Chaffin  7956-2; 6-0
CQLossTerrell Whitehurst  1916-1; 6-1

Longwood Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Alanis   6-0; 6-1
QWinAntony Simakov  4793-6; 6-1; 6-1
SLossDan Stefan  1416-2; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlek Crnogorac  6476-2; 6-2
QLossDidi Ong  2486-3; 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Thayer   Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinGavin White   6-2; 6-4
16WinReilly Opelka  2236-4; 4-6; 6-4
16LossArsav Mohanty   6-2; 6-3
QLossArnav Mohanty   6-0; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJordan Menke  5456-2; 7-5
SWinGavin White   6-1; 6-1
FWinChristopher Reign   6-3; 6-2

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIan Glessing   6-2; 6-1
QLossSam Slade  4816-4; 5-7; 6-1

Colony Local Jr. May Challenge, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinElliot Carnello   7-5; 6-1
SLossAndrew Rios   6-3; 3-6; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Henry Reckmeyer  13406-3; 2-6; 10-5
32WinDevon Tyler Pate  2866-4; 6-2
16WinJames Sullivan  3777-5; 2-6; 10-7
16LossZachary Goldberg   6-4; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Kupin  3466-4; 6-3
32LossWilliam Chang   6-2; 6-3
2LossJavier Restrepo  1836-3; 6-4

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndres Almeyda  11896-0; 3-6; 6-3
QWinCorey Gibson   6-1; 6-0
SWinJorge Vargas  4423-6; 6-2; 6-3
FLossShaun Berman  2116-1; 6-0

Colony Local Summer Chmps., August 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJohn Gant   6-1; 6-2
CSWinColton Morrish   6-2; 6-2

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Carrick  1185Wd (ill)WI*
32WinAndrey Majkic  5736-4; 7-5
16WinAlberto Logrono  577Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossAlfredo Perez  4946-3; 6-0
QLossGianlucca Massa  2286-3; 6-1

LAC Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAustin Cruz  4871-6; 6-1; 6-3
SWinNikola Samardzic  3666-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
FWinAlexandru Gozun  200Wo (inj)WoJ*

Celsius Jr. Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Shkrob  17816-0; 6-0
QWinMichael Moore  12226-2; 6-1
SWinSam Slade  4816-1; 6-3
FWinStephen Goldman  2246-2; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRamario Francis  537-5; 6-4
1WinRafal Chowaniec  11356-0; 6-7; 10-6
2LossJordi Arconada  4393-6; 6-3; 10-5

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArthur Viallaneix  6536-1; 6-1
32WinAlek Crnogorac  6476-3; 6-3
16WinAlexander Zalewski  6453-6; 7-6; 10-3
QLossDidi Ong  2487-6; 6-4
QLossTerrell Whitehurst  1916-2; 3-6; 10-4

Celsius Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoel Link  9116-2; 6-3
16LossRoss Quarles   1-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChase Perez-Blanco  1036-4; 1-6; 6-3
1LossCole Fiegel  2796-4; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ

Local Thanksgiving Jr. Chmps., October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKyle Jones   6-3; 6-2
SWinTe Song   6-2; 6-3
FLossAndrei Apostol  1956-1; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Gitin  4006-1; 2-6; 6-2
1WinAdriel Azucey  19777-5; 6-2
2WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  12916-0; 6-0
3WinClay Fender  5107-5; 6-4
CQLossBrice Arvon  1964-6; 6-1; 10-6

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Suchoski   6-1; 6-1
16LossReilly Opelka  2235-7; 6-4; 6-2

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKarim Arem  246-1;6-0

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamey Bower  10341-6; 7-5; 10-7
32WinBryan Slootsky  9126-1; 6-1
16WinFelix Corwin  3536-2; 6-3
QWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2389-8
QLossChristian Langmo  3458-2
SLossCole Fiegel  2799-8

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative