Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Zalewski
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-34
#645 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Arthur Snyder Super Series, December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndre Rivera   6-7; 6-3; 10-4

New Year's in Lauderhill, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPhilip Raeymaekers   6-3; 6-2
CSLossRyan Miller   6-1; 6-1

New Year's Kickoff Local Classic, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGonzalo Ziadi   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSamuel Lampman  916-1; 6-2
1LossEsteban Recht  7396-4; 2-6; 6-4

Melbourne Super Series, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Carrick  11856-4; 6-4
16WinZackery Martin  10317-5; 7-5
QLossChristian Langmo  3456-3; 6-4

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConstantin Supper  6057-5; 0-6; 10-5
16LossMichael Plutt  2176-1; 6-3

Halpatiokee Park Jr. Local Tourn., February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSean Carrick  11856-1; 7-6; 7-6(4)
SWinChad Peters   6-1; 6-0
FLossKyle Kelly   6-3; 6-3

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCollin Watts   6-0; 6-1
16LossCaio Pantaleon  7206-2; 6-3

Maxwell Park Local Spring Chmps., March 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGonzalo Ziadi   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
CQWinAlexander Snihur   8-6
CSWinJordan Stuart   8-1
CFWinAlec Dilanchian   8-5

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRodrigo Lessa   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
QLossAngel Gavilanes   6-2; 6-3

The Zone Team Super Series, April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTerrance Whitehurst  253Wd (inj)WJ*

3rd Victoria Bensimon Super Series, May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLaza Panich   6-0; 6-0
QWinZackery Martin  10316-2; 7-6(3)
SLossChristian Langmo  3456-4; 6-1

St. Lucie Spring Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Crampton  13246-1; 3-6; 6-1
QWinBrandon Borsanyi   6-1; 6-1
SWinNick Duncan  21256-0; 6-1
FWinAndrew Blair  11336-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLogan Walker  7876-3; 6-2
32LossAaron Kupin  3466-2; 6-2
2LossDidi Ong  2487-5; 6-2

EKTA Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Rizzo  32726-1; 6-0
16WinDimitri Salzmann  764Wd (ill)WI*
QLossAlexander Gitin  4006-2; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEzequiel Cerrini  5016-3; 6-3
1LossDavid Crisovan  1196-3; 6-2

Nunez Summer Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDaniel Spatz  890Wd (inj)WJ*

Miami Key Biscayne Local Challange, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDavid Perez  8336-7; 6-4; 10-2
2WinRichie Torres  12926-3; 5-7; 10-8
CQWinMichael Zilber   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossAlberto Logrono  5779-7

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Racine  14997-5; 6-2
32LossCole Fiegel  2796-3; 6-1
2WinWilliam Buurma  2440Wd (ill)WI*
3LossWilliam Shisler  5676-4; 6-1

Nunez Local Summer Jr. Chmps., August 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Aguero   6-0; 6-0
16LossDavid Perez  8336-4; 1-6; 10-4

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJack Sullivan  7476-1; 4-6; 6-1
2LossAndrey Majkic  5736-2; 6-1

Labor Day Weekend Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmir Evgamukov  6896-4; 6-4
16LossAlexander Knight  3498-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Wildman  2406-4; 6-2
32LossSimon D'Alfonso  6186-3; 6-2
2WinJames Sullivan  3776-4; 6-4
3QLossChristian Langmo  3456-4; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Henry Reckmeyer  13406-2; 6-3
32WinDrew Engel  9696-1; 6-2
16WinPeter Slaton  6207-5; 7-5
16LossNino Coutelle  3333-6; 7-6; 10-3
QLossAlex Rybakov  2996-1; 7-5

Columbus Day Super Series, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZhuopo Li   7-5; 6-2

Coral Springs Fall Local Chmps., October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTriTon Minh   6-4; 6-1
CQWinRoberto Baquerizo   8-0
CSWinGeorge Cartledge  8958-6
CFLossAlexander Calle   8-4

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Flynn   7-6; 7-5; 6-2
1WinKurt Bradshaw   6-4; 7-5
2WinSimon D'Alfonso  6186-4; 6-4
3LossNicholas Garcia   6-1; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative