Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Howard
Residence:   Brentwood, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-31
#128 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Winter Southern Closed BG18-16 Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Mason  10036-3; 6-4
32LossBrett Johnson  1486-3; 7-6(3)
2WinCaison Best  3897-6; 6-2
3QWinAustin Crawford  5746-2; 6-4
3WinVincent Delise  2476-3; 6-2
QQWinAlex Menzel  541Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinRoberto Hennis  2506-1; 6-4
CSLossHarrison Smith  2006-4; 6-4

KRC Mid-Winter BG18-12, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKassim Alani  5847-6(7); 6-2
16WinJames Daly   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinMaxx Lipman  684-6; 3-4Ret (inj)RJ
SLossAustin Ansari  1266-2; 6-4
PLWinConnor Evins  +6-7(6); 6-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Day  13117-6(4); 6-2
32WinMichael Goldstein  3747-5; 7-5
16LossStefan Woog  1627-5; 4-6; 6-3
3WinZack Lewis  2204-6; 6-3; 1-0
QQLossRyan Miller  1806-7(6); 6-1; 1-0

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexios Halebian  166-3; 6-0
1LossJensen Reiter  2696-1; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Menzel  5416-3; 6-3
32WinNathan Rakitt  219Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinHarrison Kennedy  3686-1; 6-4
QLossCarson Jones  1976-3; 6-4
CQWinBrett Johnson  1486-4; 3-6; 10-5
CSWinKyle Johnson Jr.  1956-7; 6-2; 12-10

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHayes Brewer  3755-7; 6-4; 6-4
32WinSam Cissell  2816-1; 6-3
16WinRyan Miller  1806-2; 6-3
QWinJacob Behal  1446-3; 6-0
SWinLuke Synn  +7-5; 6-4
FWinHunter Reese  476-2; 3-6; 7-6(4)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Hartfield  12376-2; 6-0
32WinMichael Moran   6-1; 6-3
16WinAndrew Gores   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
QLossSean Karl  936-1; 6-3
CQLossPeter McDonald  1351-6; 6-3; 12-10

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Hutchinson  11456-4; 6-4
32WinAndrew Goodwin  +6-1; 6-4
16LossMatthew Saiontz  1716-4; 7-5
3WinBrian Krouskos  4576-2; 6-1
QQWinMaxx Lipman  686-1; 6-0
CQLossDavid Weiner  1917-6; 4-6; 1-0

TN Qualifying Chmps. BG18-16, May 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Weinstein  17326-1; 6-2
32WinDrake Hernandez  8496-2; 6-1
16WinGeoff Tulloch  8596-3; 6-2
QWinStefan Woog  1626-3; 6-4
SLossSean Karl  937-6(5)); 3-6; 1-0(8)
PLWinHarrison Smith  2006-3; 7-6(2))

Southern BG16 Closed, June 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossThai Kwiatkowski  696-2;6-4
3WinWilliam George  14416-0;6-2
4QWinKyle Childree  4513-6;6-1;1-0(7)
4LossAndrew Gores   6-4;6-3

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCharlie Ghriskey  1506-1; 6-3; 6-2
1LossForrest Edwards  1436-3; 6-4

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJeff Vongman  966-3; 6-1
128WinConrad Harron  2967-6; 6-2
64LossBjorn Fratangelo  16-0; 6-2
3LossMax Schnur  906-2; 7-5

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJoe Dorn   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
RRWinRyan Smith  833-6; 6-3; 6-2
RRLossRobbie Mudge  257-6(4); 6-3
RRWinLuis Acaba  5066-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinNoah Bragg  3716-2; 6-4
128LossBjorn Fratangelo  16-1; 6-1
2LossBrett Clark  816-4; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliot Minvielle   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
32LossRobert Verzaal   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
2WinMatthew Vansant   6-4; 6-0
3QWinNaveen Chadalavada   7-6Ret (inj)RJ
3WinMarco Aru   6-4; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
QQLossAndrew Goodwin   6-1; 6-1

Bullfrog Junior Cup GB18-14, September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJacob Behal  1447-6; 6-2
RRWinAustin Crawford  5746-4; 7-6
RRWinChristopher Livingston  9036-4; 6-3
RRWinJeffrey Brown  2926-4; 6-4

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrayson Mills   6-1; 7-5
32LossJames Coxe   6-3; 7-5
2LossLuke Synn   6-1; 4-6; 1-0

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Schley   6-2; 6-4
32WinParker Chang  2416-3; 7-5
16LossGrayson Mills   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
3WinPalmer Campbell  4356-3; 5-7; 1-0(9)
QQLossDaniel Bruce  3926-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRoss Peets   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
1WinJames Atkinson   3-0Ret (ill)RI
2WinAustin Akers   6-1; 6-1
3QWinZach Reece   6-1; 6-2
3WinMatthew Zachary  +7-6(4); 6-7(7); 1-0(5)
QQLossConnor Evins   6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(3)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative