Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dominic Cotrone
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-29
#110 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Moya   6-1; 6-2
64LossAndrew Malozsak   6-2; 6-3
2WinMax Vogt  4926-2; 6-2
3QWinScott Elsass  3596-3; 6-2
3LossTerrell Celestine  416-4; 7-6(4); 6-2

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Rush   6-1; 6-1
16LossMichael Rinaldi  505-7; 6-2; 7-5
2WinTimmy Berg   6-2; 6-3
QQWinAndy Valiente   7-5; 6-1
CQWinZachary Krumholz  89Def (refsl)DP*
CSLossDavid Kelleher   6-0; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Goodman  2626-1; 6-1
32WinBaker Newman  5386-1; 6-0
16WinDanny Knight   6-1; 6-3
QWinBen Hwang  227Def (ns)DP*
QLossAndrew Dzulynsky  621-6; 6-4; 6-1
SLossJake Albo  1236-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Korinek  481-6; 6-1; 7-5
1WinKendl Hansen   6-2; 6-0
2WinCameron Bernhardt  2176-2; 6-1
3QWinNicholas Naumann  884-6; 6-2; 6-0
3WinMichael Morris   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
QQLossDamon Niquet  1056-4; 6-0

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Albo  1237-6(3); 6-4
16LossMorgan Mays  246-2; 6-1
2WinJoshua Dancu  2156-1; 7-6(5)
QQWinAndrew Dzulynsky  627-5; 6-3
CQWinRyan Smith  837-6(4)3-6; 12-10
CSWinRoy Lederman  927-6(5); 6-0
CFLossBrett Clark  816-1; 6-4

Academia Sanchez Casal April Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Gunning  5456-1; 6-2
16WinMatthew Browne  2386-4; 6-2; 6-0
QWinDavid Kelleher  +6-7; 6-0; 6-2
SLossBrett Clark  816-3; 6-4
PLLossOgnjen Samardzic  1076-7; 6-3; 6-1

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLiam Gomez   7-6(2); 6-1
16WinAlexander Blakhin   6-1; 6-1
SLossClay Crawford  221Wd (ill)WI*

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJustin Winton   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
1WinCorey Robinson  1386-2; 4-6; 6-2
2WinPreston Poon   6-0; 6-1
3QLossNicholas Naumann  884-6; 6-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Kaye   6-3; 6-2
32WinBlaine Willenborg  767-5; 7-5
16WinMatthew Braunworth   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossZack Quigley   7-6(7); 3-6; 13-11
QWinJuan Perez   6-3; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Plutt  27656-1; 6-0
32WinMax Kaye   6-1; 6-2
16LossJoshua Dancu  2157-6; 6-2
3LossBrett Clark  816-2; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Haffey  7166-0; 6-2
64WinJohn Nowak  7756-3; 6-1
32LossRyan Smith  836-4; 6-2
3WinSamuel Lam  2446-4; 6-0
4QLossTucker Saxon  2546-7; 7-5; 1-0

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMatthew Alves  567-6; 6-3
2WinJohn Richmond  436-2; 7-6
3QLossHenry Steer   6-4; 7-6

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinNikhil Jayashankar  946-0; 6-4
128WinZachary Mueck  1046-4; 6-0
64LossBjorn Fratangelo  17-5; 6-1
3WinStuart Kenyon  +6-1; 4-6; 6-4
4QLossAustin Woldmoe  1196-3; 7-5

LAC Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudio Dias Conduto   7-5; 2-6; 6-0
QLossTianyu Bao   0-6; 6-4; 6-4

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEdward Corty   6-1; 6-1
SWinTimmy Berg   6-4; 6-2
FWinBalaji Jothishankar  3046-2; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Arrigo   6-0; 6-0
32WinEric Seidelman   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinMatthew Lasprilla  1946-3; 6-4
QWinMatthew Saltsgaver   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossTom Blackwell   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
SWinBeauregard Treyz   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeojun Wu   7-5; 6-4
16LossJustin Crenshaw   6-1; 6-2
2WinDaniel Gies   6-0; 6-2
QQWinCooper Maxwell   6-1; 6-0
CQLossGordon Watson  633-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

Evert American ITF Junior Circuit, November 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGiuseppe Guarnieri   6-1; 6-1
32LossAndrew Butz   2-6; 6-2; 6-3

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRafael LourenÇo   6-0; 6-0
64LossMatthew Alves  565-7; 6-0; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative