Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kyle Hoffman
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-33
#233 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Tennis Center "New Year's", December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndy Hersh  +6-7; 6-3; 6-4
QLossTrey Strobel  977-5; 7-5

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZachary Krumholz  897-5; 6-3
1WinBrian Kowalski  3246-3; 6-3
2WinJoseph Dorsey  6566-3; 6-2
QQLossDavid Kelleher   6-0; 6-0

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZach McCourt   6-3; 6-4
1LossSamuel Todd  1296-3; 6-1

Serendipity Super Series Classic, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Felman   6-1; 6-0
16WinHidenori Maeda   6-0; 6-0
QWinHunter Whalen  4846-2; 6-1
SLossGuilherme Hadlich   6-1; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Sun  5786-2; 3-6; 6-1
32LossAndrew Dzulynsky  626-3; 3-6; 6-0
2WinJoseph Dorsey  656Wo (ill)WoI*
3WinEdward Corty   6-2; 7-6(3)
CQWinGianluca Argentini   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
CSWinSebastian Acuna  2786-2; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Kroczek   6-1; 6-2
QLossVamsee Chappidi   6-1; 6-3

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrett Clark  816-7(3); 6-2; 6-2
1WinCooper Maxwell   6-3; 6-1
2WinMichael Kachkar  349Def (ns)DP*
QQWinKenneth Sabacinski  756-2; 7-6(3)
CQLossRoy Lederman  927-5; 7-5

Academia Sanchez Casal April Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrenton Dadamo  27416-4; 7-6
32WinDaneil Armellino  14496-1; 6-1
16WinJulian Turosienski  6506-4; 5-7; 6-4
QLossMatthew Browne  2387-6; 6-4
QLossRyan Smith  836-1; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTyler Gardiner  586-0; 6-2
1WinJayson Glickman  1396-4; 7-6(5))
2LossTerrell Celestine  412-6; 6-4; 6-0

Colony Local Jr. May Challenge, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinS. Oliver Becerra  5293-6; 6-4; 6-2
SWinAlec Siegel   1-6; 6-0; 6-3
FWinJulian Turosienski  6507-5; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrenton Dadamo  27416-1; 6-1
32WinRohit Navelkar  5536-7(1); 6-3; 6-0
16LossZach McCourt   7-5; 6-3
3WinWill Neuner   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
QQLossBrett Clark  816-3; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Meyer  1753Def (ns)DP*
64WinDylan Gunning  5456-0; 6-3
32LossAnthony Delcore  352-6; 6-3; 6-3
3LossJuan Sheppard  2524-6; 6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinVinit Palayekar  4806-0; 6-0
128WinThomas Marx  2166-0; 6-3
64LossBrandon Fickey  296-4; 6-2
3LossDaniel Faierman  716-2; 6-3

Tier One August Des. B18, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiles Ransom   6-0; 6-0
32WinAndrei Stern  +6-1; 7-6(5)
16WinVamsee Chappidi   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossDanny Knight   7-5; 4-6; 10-3
QLossGarrett Betsarakis   4-6; 6-3; 10-3

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Arrigo   6-0; 6-0
QWinWilliam Chen   6-4; 7-6(4))
SWinMatthew Saltsgaver   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
FLossBen Hwang  2273-6; 6-3; 4-2Ret (ill)RI

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBrian Kowalski  3245-7; 6-2; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Hoblitzell   7-6; 7-6
32LossBlaine Willenborg  766-4; 7-5
2WinMax Kaye   7-5; 6-1
3QLossJason Shkodnik   7-6; 1-6; 10-7

Celsius Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephen Felman   6-0; 6-0
QLossTerrell Celestine  414-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)

USTA Atlanta ITF, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Garay  2436-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWyatt Ebert  4166-1; 6-0
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  1077-6(3); 6-2
2WinAlec Goldman  12606-1; 6-1
QQWinSebastian Acuna  2786-1; 6-0
CQLossBrett Clark  817-5; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKamil Khalil   6-2; 7-5

Whispering Pines Des. B18, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJose Gracia  218Def (ns)DP*
32WinBeauregard Treyz   6-4; 6-1
16LossBen Hwang  2271-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-8))

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYao-Zhong Zhang   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative