Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Joshua Dancu
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-38
#215 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexander Buzzi   6-4; 6-3

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Saiontz  1717-6; 6-4
16LossBrett Clark  816-3; 6-4
2WinMatthew Dias   6-3; 6-3
QQWinRoy Lederman  926-3; 6-4
CQLossTrey Strobel  977-6; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBlaine Willenborg  766-1; 6-2
1WinCooper Maxwell   6-1; 6-1
2WinMitchell Polnet  1366-3; 6-2
QQLossJuan Perez   6-3; 6-1

Orange Co. BG18 Winter Designated, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Buzzi   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
1WinTerence Weigand   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
2LossLucas Marin   6-3; 6-2

Longwood Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCooper Maxwell   6-1; 6-1

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRoy Lederman  926-2; 6-4
1WinJoseph Dorsey  6566-2; 6-0
2LossDominic Cotrone  1106-1; 7-6(5)

Naples Spring Tropial Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinParker Cuevas-Woodall-  10546-1; 6-2
SLossGordon Watson  637-6; 7-6

Young Guns Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Gracia  2186-2; 6-3
16LossBowen Ouyang   8-1

YMCA of the Palms Des. B18, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFabrice Myrtil   6-2; 6-1
32LossJared Karson   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
2LossEric Seidelman   6-3; 6-2

Mid-Cape R&HC Spring Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMatthew Browne  2387-5; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Court  1256-3; 6-0
16WinMiles Ransom   6-4; 6-4
QLossKenneth Sabacinski  756-3; 6-0
SLossTyler Gardiner  586-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLionel Kogan   6-4; 6-4
1LossMark Schanerman   6-1; 6-1

City of Naples Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossEvan Stutchin   6-4; 2-6; 7-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Record  5016-4; 6-0
32WinMatthew Lasprilla  1946-3; 6-4
16WinDominic Cotrone  1107-6; 6-2
QLossZach McCourt   6-0; 6-1
CQLossKenneth Sabacinski  756-0; 0-1Ret (inj)RJ

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTyler Kratky  4596-0; 6-2
64LossJose Gracia  2184-6; 7-5; 6-2
2WinNicholas Christie   6-0; 6-2
3QWinMiles Ransom   6-3; 6-2
3LossJoe Dorn   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Yermanos   6-0; 6-3
1WinJake Michaels   6-3; 6-3
2LossMario Urquidi   6-4; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKevin Chu  1796-2; 6-1
2WinLuis Acaba  5066-1; 6-1
3QLossCorey Robinson  1386-4; 6-4

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJonathan Carcione  1016-4; 6-2
2WinAlex Lawson  2366-2; 6-1
3QLossCorey Robinson  1387-6(0); 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBoris Bogomolov  706-3; 6-0
1WinPeter Sienko   6-0; 6-1
2WinAlexander Crawford   6-2; 6-2
3QLossTom Blackwell   6-0; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Gies   6-1; 6-1
32LossBen Hwang  2271-6; 6-4; 10-8
2WinColin Edwards   Wd (inj)WJ*
3LossDanny Knight   Wo (ill)WoI*

Celsius Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTerrell Celestine  416-1; 6-1

Columbus Day Super Series, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndrew Sloan   Wd (ill)WI*

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Saiontz  1717-5; 6-1
32WinC. Torres  16126-2; 6-2
16WinRobert Dubuque  5390-6; 6-4; 6-0
QWinPhilip Gordon   6-4; 6-0
QLossBlaine Willenborg  767-6(1); 6-3
SLossJuan Perez   Wd (inj)WJ*

The Gobbler Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDominic Springer   6-2; 6-1
SWinAlejandro Perez  15567-6; 6-4
FLossMatthew Browne  2387-5; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDillon Berkabile   6-1; 6-3
1LossMichael Katz   7-6; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative