Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kenneth Sabacinski
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-31
#75 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJack Sanford   6-2; 6-1
64LossAlex Aleman   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
2WinFrancesco D'Arcangelo   7-5; 6-2
3QWinCoy Dobson  1934-6; 6-3; 6-4
3LossCaryl Hernandez  1926-3; 4-6; 6-3

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Kelleher   6-2; 6-3
16LossGordon Watson  631-6; 6-3; 6-1
2WinBen Hwang  2277-6; 6-0
QQLossRyan Smith  836-2; 5-7; 11-9

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrett Clark  817-6; 6-3
16WinMitchell Polnet  1367-5; 6-1
QLossHunter Callahan   6-1; 6-2
CQLossBoris Bogomolov  70Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Frias  3616-3; 6-3
32LossHunter Reese  476-3; 6-4
2WinMorgan Mays  247-5; 6-1
3QWinBrendan Aguilar  2376-2; 6-1
3WinAndrew Korinek  486-4; 6-0
QQWinAndrew Prince   6-3; 6-2
CQWinMichael Riechmann  576-2; 6-2
CSWinDamon Niquet  1056-4; 6-1
CFLossAshok Narayana  396-4; 6-0

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMiles Ransom   6-0; 6-1
16LossGordon Watson  633-6; 7-5; 6-2
2WinDavid Kelleher   6-2; 6-4
QQLossKyle Hoffman  2336-2; 7-6(3)

Academia Sanchez Casal April Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGaston Murray  3086-4; 6-4
2LossAlejandro Perez  1556Wo (ill)WoI*

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Terescenko   6-4; 4-2Ret (ill)RI
QWinJuan Perez   6-2; 2-6; 10-4
SWinJustin Crenshaw  +6-3; 7-5
FLossAlexander Ritschard   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Adams  226-2; 6-3
16WinThai Kwiatkowski  696-2; 6-4
QWinJoshua Dancu  2156-3; 6-0
SLossMac Styslinger  657-5; 6-3
PLLossBlaine Willenborg  76Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNorman Chang   6-3; 6-3
32WinKevin Chu  1796-2; 6-3
16LossRichard Del Nunzio  366-3; 6-4
3WinLuke Synn  +6-1; 3-6; 1-0
QQWinJacob Behal  1446-4; 6-2
CQLossHunter Harrington  66-7; 6-4; 1-0

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErik Thunberg   Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinJordan Borsanyi   6-4; 6-3
16LossEric Seidelman   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossMatthew Gladstone   6-3; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCooper Maxwell   6-2; 6-4
32WinAlexander Terescenko   6-3; 6-2
16LossMorgan Mays  246-3; 6-1
3WinJustin Butsch  1776-0; 2-0Ret (ill)RI
QQWinChristopher Perrigan  5696-2; 6-2
CQWinJoshua Dancu  2156-0; 0-1Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossRyan Smith  836-0; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlan Pleat  5806-0; 6-0
64WinZachary Goldberg  7946-3; 6-0
32WinTimothy Rosensteel  4316-4; 6-3
16WinMatthew Browne  2384-6; 6-1; 1-0
QWinGordon Watson  632-6; 6-4; 7-6
SLossAnton Kovrigin  594-6; 6-3; 6-2
PLLossJustin Butsch  177Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Mitchell  5896-2; 6-2
32WinRoy Skinner  4696-1; 6-1
16LossCasey Kay  646-1; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
3LossRonnie Schneider  152Wo (ill)WoI*

Intersectional BG16 Team Chmps, July 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinZachary Mueck  1046-2; 6-0
RRWinEnrique Maymi   6-0; 6-1
RRLossAlexander Steinroeder  446-2; 6-2
RRWinKeaton Cullimore  497-6; 6-4
RRLossJason Luu  347-6; 2-1

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJason Brown  1537-6; 6-1
128WinJohn Hill   6-1; 6-3
64LossJackson Withrow  96-1; 6-2
3LossChristopher Haworth  406-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAlexander Petrone  136-2; 6-0
2WinBenjamin Shklyar  185Def (ns)DP*
3QLossTanner Brown   6-4; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArnav Mohanty  4496-3; 6-4
32WinTaylor Simkins  4906-2; 6-2
16WinAlan Pleat  5806-4; 6-0
QLossRobert Livi  236-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossJoshua Goodman  2627-6; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Robau   6-4; 6-4
32WinAntonio Pena   6-4; 6-2
16LossOsmin Delgado   Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossRoy Lederman  92Wo (ill)WoI*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Bacha  5306-2; 6-1
16WinJoshua Wardell  2086-1; 6-0
QWinBrian Kowalski  3246-1; 6-1
SLossRoy Lederman  926-3; 0-6; 6-1
PLLossLuis Elizondo  314Wo (inj)WoJ*

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Smith  836-7(2); 6-3; 6-1
1WinNicholas Nieto   6-1; 7-5
2WinBeauregard Treyz   6-3; 6-3
3WinMatthew Dias   6-1; 7-6(7)
CQLossJovan Parlic   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Gaines  4796-0; 6-1
32WinJeffrey Brown  2927-5; 6-3
16WinThai Kwiatkowski  696-3; 6-4
QWinJordan Daigle  1646-2; 6-3
SLossChristopher Haworth  406-1; 3-6; 6-2
PLLossNicholas Naumann  88Wo (ill)WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative