Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nate Shanok
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-33
#302 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndy Valiente   Wo (ill)WoI*

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Gladstone   7-5; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Strobel  976-4; 6-1
1LossMatthew Pataro   7-6; 3-6; 10-7

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanilo Faria   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
16LossMicke Kontinen   6-0; 6-1

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Gies   4-6; 6-2; 6-2

8th Jeffrey Mcintosh Mem. Super Series, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrayson Clark   6-1; 6-1
16LossJack Anton   6-1; 6-1

Shamrock Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Vargas   6-1; 6-1
16LossJohann Coles   6-2; 1-6; 6-3

Young Guns Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSimon Lavoie-Perusse   6-3; 6-1

YMCA of the Palms Des. B18, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCooper Maxwell   6-3; 6-4
32LossSpencer Lunghino   6-4; 6-4
2LossFelipe Giambarba   2-6; 6-4; 6-0

ZMG @ Boca Local Championhip, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrei Stern  +7-6(4); 3-6; 6-4
16LossChicara Kidera   6-3; 6-2

Super Series at Midtown AC, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Segal   6-2; 6-0
16LossRoberto Cid  1746-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSpencer Wolf   6-0; 6-2
1WinMalcolm Peace   6-2; 6-1
2LossZach McCourt   6-3; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoseph Sopko   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
1WinMauricio Villa  +6-4; 6-3
2WinBlaine Willenborg  76Wd (inj)WJ*
3LossZachary Krumholz  894-6; 6-3; 10-7

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMatthew Lasprilla  1948-4

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRoggan Gracie   6-4; 6-3
QLossLance Lvovsky   6-4; 6-3

Bocagrove Summer Smashers #2, June 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlex Jaffe   6-3; 6-3
SLossJames Carr   6-2; 4-6; 10-7

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPeter Davis   1-6; 6-1; 7-5
64LossJesse Feder   6-0; 6-1
2WinPaul Fielek   6-1; 6-1
3QWinKavi Shelar   7-6; 6-0
3WinAndrei Stern  +4-6; 7-5; 1-0
4QLossMatthew Lasprilla  1945-7; 6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Academy Super Series, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDominic Springer   6-1; 6-2
16WinRolando Torrellas  +6-4; 2-6; 5-3Ret (ill)RI
QLossAndrew Dzulynsky  626-2; 2-0Ret (ill)RI

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDerek Crossman  25886-2; 6-0
16LossJames Carr   6-4; 7-5; 6-3

Tier One August Des. B18, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Rosen   6-4; 6-0
32LossAntonio Pena   6-2; 6-1
2WinMiles Ransom   6-2; 6-2
3WinChad Miles   6-1; 6-2
CQWinRafael Mittag   6-3; 6-1
CSWinEvan Stutchin   6-4; 6-1

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Vargas   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-6
16WinAmar Arunachalam   7-5; 6-2
QWinRomain Fautre   6-2; 6-3
SLossEli Mlaver   7-6(1)); 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Crawford   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
1LossColin Edwards   Wo (inj)WoJ*

In the Zone Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Pataro   7-6(4)); 6-4
QWinEric Seidelman  +6-3; 6-2
SLossMatthew Saiontz  1716-1; 0-1Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Saltsgaver   6-3; 7-5
1LossGarrett Betsarakis   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Jr. Local Turkey Tuneup, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinWilliam Albanese  6486-4; 6-2
FWinJohn Closi   6-3; 6-1

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNevy Singh   6-3; 7-5
1WinRoberto Cid  174WO (Admin)WoE*
2WinColin Edwards   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
3LossAndrew Vargas   7-5; 6-2

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTravis Michaud   6-3; 6-3
QWinNeal Towlson   6-3; 6-4
SWinGerman Gonzalez  +6-3; 7-6(4)
FLossGianluca Argentini   6-3; 6-0

Whispering Pines Des. B18, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBen Hwang  2276-3; 7-5
1WinRoy Lederman  92Def (ns)DP*
2WinBrandon Glenn   8-0
CQWinMiles Ransom   8-3
CSLossAndrew Sloan   9-8(13-11)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative