Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Scott Bohne
Residence:   Highland, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-25
#735 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Ivory Ridge Holiday Tourn., December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrett Peterson   6-3; 6-0
16WinTaylor De Hoyos   2-6; 7-6; 6-2
QLossGrant Taylor  4734-6; 6-3; 6-3

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHudson Barnhart  1516-0; 6-1
1LossOliver Thornton   6-4; 6-3

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Phattharaampornchai  30046-0; 6-1
32LossAidan Reid  3116-3; 6-4
2WinKyle Del Rosario  13146-1; 6-4
3QWinJoseph Weaver   6-2; 6-2
3WinAustin Miller  5666-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinAndrew Raphaelson  5171-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossGarrett Patton   6-1; 7-5

ITA Easter Circuit, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKeith Deherrera   6-2; 6-0
32LossAidan Reid  3113-6; 6-1; 6-2
2WinAlec Marx  6456-2; 6-1
3QLossAustin Miller  5666-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJeffrey Hawke   6-1; 6-0
1LossBenjamin Low  8476-4; 6-2

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Braun  19656-0; 6-1
16WinTroy Benson  19406-1; 6-1
QWinJordan Lyden  9976-2; 6-3
SLossMatt Sweet  6827-5; 6-3
FLossGrant Taylor  4736-0; 6-0

ITA Summer Sectional Chmps., June 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMathew Dees  15426-2; 6-0
32WinAlec Marx  6456-3; 7-6
16WinAaron Lapkin  10647-6; 6-3
QLossKeaton Cullimore  496-1; 6-0
CQLossBrendan Aguilar  2376-3; 6-1

Provo Summer Smash, June 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBracken Seaberg   6-0; 6-0
QWinBracken Jensen   6-1; 6-1
SLossTaylor De Hoyos   6-4; 4-6; 6-0

Ivory Homes Tourn. of Champions, June 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRyan Rostrom   Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Salt Lake City, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTravis Yoshimoto  7906-4; 6-1
RRLossShuhei Shibahara  2516-2; 6-0
RRWinStuart Miller  11236-4; 6-3
RRLossKona Luu  3363-6; 6-1; 6-3
RRLossEmilio Gomez  8206-3; 7-5

Utah State Open Tennis Chmps., August 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Salemi   6-0; 6-0
16WinBrendan Wee   6-0; 1-6; 6-4
QWinLuke Schunk   6-1; 6-2
SLossSteven Balls   6-3; 1-6; 6-4

ITA BG16 Labor Day Circuit, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Miller  17666-0; 6-1
16WinMitchell Smith  12756-2; 6-1
QLossNicholas Mahlangu  167Wo (ill)WoI*
S-NELossJames Swiggart  738Wo (ill)WoI*

Mike Agassi's No Quit Chmps., September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCarlos Di Laura  3547-6(4);6-2
1LossOliver Thornton   6-2;6-1

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Roder  29696-1; 6-2
32WinHunter Weaver  44256-0; 6-0
16WinHarrison Lang  8486-4; 6-1
QWinAlec Marx  6456-4; 6-3
SLossYannik Mahlangu  3566-2; 6-2
PLLossBrian Patrick Foley  5096-4; 7-5

David L. Freed Mem. Jr. Tourn., November 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDan Johnston   6-0; 6-2
QLossBenjamin Tasevac   7-6(2); 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSeth Stolar  2596-0; 7-6
1LossAndrew Ball  2266-1; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative