Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Browne
Residence:   Marco Island, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-29
#238 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCooper Maxwell   7-6; 6-0
16LossTrey Strobel  973-6; 6-1; 6-1
2LossDavid Kelleher   6-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Barth  22436-1; 6-1
32LossBen Hwang  2276-4; 6-4
2WinMax Kaye   7-6(7); 6-4
3LossJoshua Goodman  2627-5; 6-4

Naples Midwinter Local Challenge, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLudovic Dubeau   6-0; 6-0
SWinElio Bianciardi   6-3; 6-2
FLossSimon Lavoie-Perusse   6-4; 6-1

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZach McCourt   6-3; 6-2
1WinWill Neuner   6-4; 6-1
2WinMatthew Saiontz  1716-1; 3-6; 10-6
QQWinJake Albo  1237-6(5)5-7; 10-6
CQLossTrey Strobel  977-5; 6-4

Naples Spring Tropial Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChilufya Kangwa  30216-3; 40-15Ret (inj)RJ
QLossJoshua Wardell  2086-4; 6-1

Academia Sanchez Casal April Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Garcia  4346-3; 6-3
32WinRobert Korth  15996-2; 6-0
16WinEdward Corty   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossDominic Cotrone  1106-4; 6-2; 6-0
QWinKyle Hoffman  2337-6; 6-4
SLossAustin Robles  1476-4; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPhillip Gresk  7296-2; 6-0
SWinBuddy Givens  11356-4; 6-0
FWinRicky Szymanski  5346-2; 6-2

Mid-Cape R&HC Spring Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoshua Dancu  2157-5; 6-3
SLossJimmy Martineau   6-4; 6-4

College Bound Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Granoff  7506-3; 6-1
QWinChase Perez-Blanco  6146-1; 6-7; 7-6(5)); 6-1
SWinGrover Ordonez  13816-2; 6-2
FWinRamario Francis  3976-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSam Weissler  2456-0; 6-4
1LossEugene Oh   6-4; 6-4

City of Naples Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Parra-Newton   6-0; 6-0
QWinDerek Crossman  25886-0; 6-1
SWinCarlos de Bracamonte  5816-3; 6-1
FWinRyan Zanette  5834-6; 7-6; 7-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEddie Shelton  7266-4; 0-6; 6-1
32LossDylan Gunning  5451-6; 6-1; 7-5
2WinBrenton Dadamo  2741Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinChristopher Coward  20046-1; 6-1
3LossMatthew Saiontz  1716-2; 6-1

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTianyu Bao   6-3; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJason Hubsher   6-0; 6-3
64WinCarlos de Bracamonte  5816-1; 6-2
32WinJose Gracia  2186-1; 6-1
16LossKenneth Sabacinski  754-6; 6-1; 1-0
4WinAustin Blau   6-3; 6-4
QQLossDavid Kelleher   2-6; 6-4; 1-0

Wisconsin Jr. Open B18-10, July 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTed Eberle  20876-0; 6-3
16WinLuke Trinka  7746-1; 6-4
QWinDrew Campbell  8374-6; 6-4; 6-0
SWinRishi Karri  14506-0; 6-0
FLossJeremy Bush  3556-4; 7-6(8)

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMichael Katz   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
RRLossSteed Johnson   6-1; 0-6; 7-5
RRWinBrian Krouskos  4576-2; 6-2
RRWinWarren McClure   7-6(2); 6-2
RRWinMichael Goldstein  3747-6; 6-7; 7-5

Tier One August Des. B18, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEric Seidelman   6-4Ret (inj)RJ
1LossKevin Segal   Wo (ill)WoI*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Davis  27926-1; 6-0
32WinSebastian Acuna  2784-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinCarlos de Bracamonte  5816-1; 6-1
QLossOgnjen Samardzic  1073-6; 7-6; 6-0
CQLossJake Albo  123Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Garyotis  13006-1; 6-3
16LossBrian Kowalski  3246-4; 7-5
2WinDanny Mack  3166-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
QQWinWyatt Ebert  4166-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
CQLossRyan Smith  836-2; 6-4

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoss Nigro  +4-6; 6-3; 6-4
32WinAndrew Sloan   6-2; 6-0
16LossRobert Dubuque  539Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossBlaine Willenborg  767-6(4); 6-3

The Gobbler Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Haffey  7166-1; 6-1
QWinSimon Lavoie-Perusse  +6-2; 6-1
SWinPhilip Gordon   7-5; 7-6
FWinJoshua Dancu  2157-5; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Bjerregaard  9706-3; 6-0
32WinJason Hubsher   6-4; 6-4
16LossNicholas Naumann  886-1; 6-1
3LossNikko Madregallejo  984-6; 6-4; 6-2

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Wood   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinScott Rosen   6-1; 6-0
QWinJoseph Sopko   6-4
SLossYao-Zhong Zhang   3-6; 6-2; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative