Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Brett Clark
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-25
#81 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJason Jaruvang  8246-4; 6-0
64LossGarrett Patton   6-3; 6-3
2WinTucker Saxon  2546-2; 6-0
3QWinMichael Katz   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
3LossBrett Allchorn   6-3; 6-4

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOgnjen Samardzic  1076-4; 6-2
16WinJoshua Dancu  2156-3; 6-4
QLossZach McCourt   6-3; 6-0
CQLossDavid Kelleher   6-0; 3-6; 10-8

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKenneth Sabacinski  757-6; 6-3
1WinZachary Krumholz  896-4; 4-6; 10-7
2WinBlaine Willenborg  766-4; 6-1
QQLossZach McCourt   6-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSebastian Acuna  2786-3; 6-0
32WinChristian Rincon   6-0; 6-1
16WinJake Albo  1236-0; 6-3
QWinWill Neuner   6-0; 3-6; 6-0
QLossRyan Smith  836-7(5); 6-3; 7-5
SWinAndy Valiente   6-0; 6-3

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Hoffman  2336-7(3); 6-2; 6-2
16LossZachary Krumholz  897-6(4)6-2
2WinGustavo Gonzalez  505Def (late)DP*
QQWinDanny Knight   6-4; 6-2
CQWinZach McCourt   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinTrey Strobel  976-2; 6-1
CFWinDominic Cotrone  1106-1; 6-4

Academia Sanchez Casal April Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJose Gracia  2186-2; 6-0
32WinMichael Barth  22436-0; 6-0
16WinDaniel Rush   6-1; 6-4
QWinRoy Lederman  926-2; 6-2
SWinDominic Cotrone  1106-3; 6-4
FWinRyan Smith  836-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEli Mlaver   6-4; 6-1
32LossAlexander Teppert   6-1; 6-1
2LossAndy Hersh   7-6; 7-6

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Waked   6-3; 6-2
16WinGaston Murray  3086-3; 6-3
QWinJose Gracia  2187-6; 6-3
SWinJoshua Goodman  2627-5; 6-3
FWinOgnjen Samardzic  1076-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuis Elizondo  3146-3; 6-0
32LossAustin Robles  1470-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
2WinIsaac Thylen  6446-0; 6-1
3QWinDanny Knight   7-6; 6-2
3WinDominic Cotrone  1106-2; 6-1
QQWinKyle Hoffman  2336-3; 6-1
CQWinBlaine Willenborg  76Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinMatthew Saiontz  1715-7; 6-2; 6-0
CFLossRyan Smith  832-6; 6-2; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Christie   6-1; 6-3
64WinDavid Greenbaum  6956-1; 6-1
32WinParker Cuevas-Woodall-  10546-2; 6-1
16WinAlexander Van Cott  1617-6; 6-3
QWinAnthony Delcore  356-4; 7-5
SWinJustin Butsch  1774-6; 6-4; 6-0
FWinAnton Kovrigin  597-6; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Shklyar  1856-3; 6-2
32LossThai Kwiatkowski  696-4; 6-2
2WinCecil Pharr  3826-0; 6-1
3QWinRafe Mosetick  3526-1; 6-2
3WinTrey Daniel  108Wo (ill)WoI*
QQLossDamon Niquet  1056-0; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKyle Berman  1347-5; 6-1
128WinShankar Rajupet  3766-3; 6-2
64WinMichael Riechmann  576-3; 7-6
32LossAlexios Halebian  166-4; 6-1
4WinAlexander Van Cott  1616-0; 6-3
5QWinHunter Reese  472-6; 6-2; 6-2
5LossNikola Kocovic   6-2; 7-5

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossReo Asami  456-0; 6-1
2WinAlex Howard  1286-4; 6-4
3QWinZachary Mueck  1046-4; 6-3
3LossAndrew Adams  226-4; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLance Lvovsky   5-7; 6-0; 10-7
16WinVadim Zimet   6-3; 6-0
QLossChristopher Janssen   6-4; 7-6

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJackson Murphy  6496-1; 6-0
32WinWyatt Ebert  4166-1; 6-0
16WinMichael Kachkar  3497-5; 6-1
QWinAustin Kaplan  3885-7; 6-0; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossOgnjen Samardzic  1077-5; 6-4
PLLossRoy Lederman  923-6; 6-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRamario Francis  3976-3; 6-2
16WinGrayson Goldin  3796-1; 6-4
QLossRoy Lederman  920-6; 6-4; 6-4
CQWinKyle Hoffman  2337-5; 6-4
CSWinBrian Kowalski  3247-6(7); 6-3
CFWinRyan Smith  832-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Terescenko   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
32WinDanny Knight   7-6(3); 6-4
16WinPhilip Gordon   7-5; 6-1
QWinRobert Dubuque  5396-4; 6-4
QLossDavid Kelleher   6-2; 7-6(4)
SWinDaniel Gies   6-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Pena  4681-6; 6-2; 6-4
32LossJoseph DiGiulio  1026-1; 6-3
2WinStrong Kirchheimer  2896-2; 6-0
3QWinNathaniel Lammons  2766-3; 5-7; 6-0
3WinBlaine Willenborg  76Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinJeffrey Brown  2926-3; 6-2
CQLossMaxx Lipman  686-1; 6-7(0); 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative