Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Garrett Gordon
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 74-29
#82 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Winter Southern Closed BG18-16 Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Carman  3266-3; 5-7; 6-4
32WinMatt Hacker   6-2; 6-3
16LossHarrison Smith  2006-3; 6-0
3LossRyan Hudelson   4-6; 6-2; 11-9

KRC Mid-Winter BG18-12, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Colonnese   6-1; 6-0
16LossKevin Ye   6-3; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDudley Lampton   6-1; 6-0
32WinSpencer Mitchell  5896-1; 6-0
16WinSam Weissler  2456-2; 7-6(4)
QWinStefan Woog  1626-1; 6-4
SLossEugene Oh   6-4; 6-0
PLWinHunter Reese  476-3; 5-7; 7-5

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTony Kostadinov  494Wo (ill)WoI*
1LossGeorge Handy  1056Wo (ill)WoI*

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulian Seneviratne   6-1; 6-0
16WinCasey Kay  646-1; 6-4
QWinAlex Doherty   6-4; 6-1
SLossGabriel Townes   6-2; 6-3
PLWinMario Cardenas   6-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBenjamin Barnette  1226-4; 6-3
1WinAllan Bartlett   6-1; 6-1
2WinKyle Johnson Jr.  1951-6; 6-2; 1-0(11-9)
3QWinSam Cissell  2816-2; 6-3
3WinRoberto Hennis  2506-3; 6-1
QQWinDillon Segur   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinPeter McDonald  1356-3; 6-2
CSWinJacob Behal  1446-3; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Dias   6-3; 6-1
16WinOgnjen Samardzic  1076-2; 7-5
QLossAlexios Halebian  166-2; 6-4
SWinJake Albo  1237-6(5); 6-1
FWinTyler Gardiner  586-4; 6-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Day  13116-0; 6-0
32WinWilliam Sparks  5086-4; 6-4
16WinSam Cissell  2816-2; 6-3
QWinParker Chang  2416-1; 6-4
SWinJordan Daigle  1643-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
FLossAustin Smith  102-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKevin Chu  1792-6; 7-6(1); 7-5
1WinNorman Chang   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
2WinAndrew Streeter   6-1; 6-3
3QWinSean Karl  936-2; 7-5
3WinMatthew Saiontz  1716-3; 6-4
QQLossAustin Smith  107-5; 6-3

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiguel Cepeda  4006-0; 3-6; 6-3
32WinRowland Phillips  7556-2; 6-4
16LossCasey Kay  646-4; 6-4
3WinCaison Best  3896-2; 6-0
QQWinCecil Pharr  3826-2; 6-1
CQLossMatthew Saiontz  1716-4; 6-0

GA State Closed Qualifying, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Sova  5486-1; 6-0
32WinAustin Emmet  12346-1; 6-0
16WinCarson Jones  1976-3; 6-3
QWinEugene Oh  +6-3; 6-0
SLossHunter Reese  476-1; 6-2
PLWinAustin Smith  102-6; 6-3; 6-4

Southern BG16 Closed, June 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Johnson Jr.  1957-5;6-3
3WinSteven Patrick  3436-2;6-3
4QWinConnor Clements  3736-0;5-7;1-0(6)
4WinLewis Butler   6-2;6-3
5QWinAndrew Gores   6-3;6-3
5WinJustin Taylor  3211-6;6-4;1-0(5)
QQLossForrest Edwards  1433-6;7-5;1-0(7)

BC&BS of NC So. BG18 Open Chmps., July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Calott  +6-2; 6-2
64WinPhilip Mayer   6-0; 6-3
32WinAustin Ansari  1266-2; 6-2
16LossMatthew Zachary   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
4WinBenjamin Barnette  1226-3; 7-6
QQWinChristopher Mauch   6-1; 6-3
CQWinAustin Akers   6-3; 6-1
CSLossKurt Anbarci   4-6; 6-0; 105

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinGordon Watson  636-3; 6-4
128LossAndrew Korinek  482-6; 6-2; 6-4
2WinColin Bernier   6-1; 6-2
3QWinJonathan Cypers  +7-5; 6-4
3WinKevin Chu  1796-3; 6-4
4QLossHudson Barnhart  1516-3; 6-2

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJeff Vongman  966-4; 6-3
128WinHorea Porutiu  3236-2; 6-4
64LossEmmett Egger  76-0; 6-2
3LossAustin Woldmoe  1196-0; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBradley Merchant   6-2; 6-1
32LossLewis Butler   7-5; 6-2
2WinChristopher Eastwood   6-1; 6-1
3QWinBrian Conlon   6-2; 1-6; 10-5
3LossAndrew Goodwin   6-2; 6-4

Bullfrog Junior Cup GB18-14, September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKyle Koch   7-5; 7-5
RRWinTyler Pyle  6946-2; 6-2
RRWinAlex Gornet  1786-4; 6-2
RRWinAlexander Dyas  9576-3; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSteven Young   6-3; 6-3
32LossHunter Reese  476-4; 6-0
2WinSterling Rong   6-4; 6-1
3QLossLuke Synn   6-4; 3-6; 1-0

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter McDonald  1356-4; 6-1
32WinNicholas Bybel  9516-1; 6-0
16LossHunter Callahan   6-2; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacob Behal  1446-2; 6-1
32WinAustin Akers   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
16WinRobbie Mudge  257-5; 7-5
QLossBrandon Fickey  295-7; 7-5; 6-3

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKaran Suresh   6-0; 6-0
64WinEli Brown   2-6; 7-5; 6-0
32WinKai-Wen Lai   6-4; 6-3
16LossMatthew Alves  566-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative