Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dusty Boyer
Residence:   Ham Lake, MN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-20
#99 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossEric Johnson  157-6(5); 6-2
1WinBenjamin Shklyar  1854-6; 6-4; 7-6(11)
2WinChris Song   7-6(5); 6-4
3QLossMatthew Alves  566-2; 6-3

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRichard Del Nunzio  366-2; 6-1
1WinMichael Morris   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
2WinHudson Barnhart  1516-4; 6-4
3QWinShane Korber   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
3WinBenjamin Shklyar  1856-2; 6-3
4QWinRoland Hence   6-1; 1-6; 10-7
4WinNicolas Montoya  1376-2; 7-6(2)
QQWinErik Lim  2656-4; 7-5
CQWinBrandon DeBot  +6-4; 7-5
CSWinJack Larsen  +6-2; 6-3
CFWinAlex Aleman  +6-2; 6-2

LTF Lakeville Winter Chmps., January 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEric Frueh  1316-7; 6-0; 6-0
QWinMya Smith-Dennis   6-2; 6-3
SLossWyatt McCoy   6-4; 6-4
PLWinWilliam Paluch   6-3; 6-4

RAC Blizzard Classic, January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Crevier   6-0; 6-3
16WinMax Edwards   6-1; 6-3
QWinJustin Abrams   6-1; 6-2
SWinGrant Bakke   6-2; 6-4
FWinBenjamin Kopecky   7-5; 7-5

USTA National Open, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShane Giannetti   7-6(5); 6-2
32WinDaniel Goldblum   6-3; 6-4
16LossAlex Aleman   7-5; 6-4
3WinJoe Dorn  +6-3; 5-7; 7-6(5)
QQWinJason Luu  346-4; 7-6(4)
CQWinAnthony Delcore  356-2; 7-6(7)
CSLossAlexander Friedlich   5-7; 7-5; 6-3

LTF Lakeville Winter Chmps. (Chmp. L4), February 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTucker Saxon  2547-5; 4-6; 6-3
QWinErik Nordahl  1206-3; 2-6; 7-6
SLossEric Zishka   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
PLWinEric Frueh  1316-3; 6-0

USTA Northern Jr. Sectionals, June 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Stiff  27806-0; 6-1
16WinFord Traff   5-7; 7-6; 6-3
QLossThomas Nath  4886-7; 6-3; 7-6
CQWinDaniel Carpenter  5756-3; 3-6; 1-0
CSWinScott Elsass  3596-3; 6-4
CFLossErik Nordahl  1206-1; 3-6; 1-0

RAC Summer Chmps., June 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnthony Rauschenbach  1577Def (ns)DP
1LossMatthew Schull  843Def (ns)DP

Intersectional BG16 Team Chmps, July 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinHudson Barnhart  1516-1; 6-1
RRWinCameron Tehrani  4186-2; 6-4
RRWinTravis Yoshimoto  7906-2; 6-4
RRLossVikram Hundal  386-4; 6-2
RRLossJose Martinez  425-7; 6-3; 4-1
RRLossJason Luu  344-6; 6-2; 6-1

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKent Andreasen  2756-4; 3-6; 7-5
RRWinHarrison Adams  1186-4; 3-6; 6-4
RRWinAlexander Friedlich  +7-6; 7-5
RRLossBert Vancura  526-4; 6-3
RRLossNicholas Naumann  886-4; 4-6; 7-5

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHenry Steer  +3-6; 6-4; 6-3
64LossAlexander Steinroeder  446-0; 4-6; 6-4
3WinAndrew Malozsak  +6-4; 7-6(5)
4QLossAndrew Pecht   6-4; 2-6; 6-3

LTF Fall Chmps. L4, November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Tebon  8426-4; 6-1
QLossWyatt McCoy   7-5; 6-3
CQWinMichael Crevier   7-5; 6-4
CSWinJustin Abrams   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
CFWinEric Zishka   7-6; 5-7; 11-9

LTF B18-12 Fall Chmps. (Chmp. L5), November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFlorent Marco   6-0; 6-0
16WinNoah Sprinkel  10386-4; 6-4
QWinGary Notkin   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
SLossErik Nordahl  1207-5; 2-6; 6-4
PLLossElliott Sprecher  1986-4; 6-3

Baseline TC Indoor Chmps., December 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxwell Olson  22366-0; 6-0
16WinChad Stearns   6-2; 6-0
QWinThomas Nath  4886-3; 4-6; 6-2
SWinTyler Hjalmquist   7-5; 6-1
FLossEric Frueh  1317-5; 3-6; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative