Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Mark Miller
Residence:   Englewood, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-30
#746 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Jr. Holiday Open, December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Severance-Medaris   6-1; 6-4
16WinAndrew Venner  25866-4; 6-3
16WinJoshua Sidney   6-0; 6-1
QLossAidan Reid  3114-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
QWinMason Fitts  2811Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinCody Kowalczyk   6-3; 6-1
FLossAidan Reid  3116-7(5); 6-3; 6-3

Copper Bowl Qualifier, December 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPreston Poon   Def (ns)DP

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJosh Bacon   5-7; 7-6; 7-5
1WinConnor Hudson  15366-3; 6-3
2WinTrevor Jacobson   6-1; 6-1
3QWinKhoa Vu   6-4; 6-2
3WinCharles Foote  10222-6; 6-4; 6-0
QQLossAlec Marx  6454-6; 6-0; 7-5

Lynmar Jr. Indoor Open BG18-16, February 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Joyce   6-1; 6-2
32WinRobert Gnaegy   6-1; 6-2
16WinCalvin Ward   6-3; 6-2
16WinMatthew Clancy  36306-1; 6-0
QWinJohn Adams   7-5; 7-6(2))
QWinJonathan Moore   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
SWinJacob Spreyer   6-4; 6-0
SWinStephen Moore  16417-5; 6-4
FLossAidan Reid  3116-2; 7-6(1)
FLossJake Malman  9634-6; 6-3; 7-5

ITA BG16 Sweetheart Circuit, February 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJordan Lyden  9976-0; 6-2
1-WWinTroy Benson  19406-2; 6-2
Q-WLossMatt Sayre  5266-1; 3-6; 6-1
S-SWWinSamuel Cohen  29367-6(3); 6-2
F-SWWinChandler Blessing   6-2; 6-2

Meadow Creek Jr. Open, March 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Cain   6-1; 6-1
32WinNick Merrill   6-0; 6-0
16WinDakota Jones   6-1; 6-1
16WinElias Lehnert  17217-6; 6-4
QWinStan Vaughan  +7-5; 4-6; 1-0
QWinMichael Ogez  9296-3; 6-7; 1-0
SWinMichael Ogez  9296-3; 3-6; 1-0
SWinHayden Sabatka  8086-7; 6-2; 1-0
FWinMatthew Carroll   5-7; 6-1; 7-6
FLossEric Tamm  11556-4; 6-3

ITA Easter Circuit, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Patrick Foley  5096-7; 6-4; 6-4
32WinHarrison Vivas  24446-3; 6-0
16LossGrant Taylor  4737-5; 6-1
3WinAustin Miller  5666-4; 7-6
QQWinNicholas Mahlangu  1676-1; 7-5
CQLossFernando Sunago  3836-1; 7-5

Rolling Hills Jr. Indoor Open, April 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Colapinto   6-1; 6-0
16WinKhoa Vu   6-0; 7-5
QLossHarrison Lang  8486-3; 6-2

Boulder CC Jr. Open, May 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCody Kowalczyk   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
QWinBrandon Jacquez   Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinJoseph Aragon   6-3; 6-2
FLossDevon Belcher   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-0

College Bound Clay Court Chmps., May 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Lumpkin   6-2; 6-2
32WinGarrett Cochran   6-0; 6-1
16WinBenjamin Halvorson   6-3; 6-2
16WinNoah Taherkhani  22206-2; 6-0
QWinJake Malman  9636-3; 6-0
QWinConnor Hudson  15366-3; 7-6(7-1)
SLossStan Vaughan   6-4; 6-2
SWinEric Tamm  11556-4; 6-1
FWinAaron Lapkin  10646-3; 7-5

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Holmes  41816-1; 6-0
16WinStephen Moore  16417-5; 6-3
QWinJacob Spreyer   6-4; 6-3
SLossMatt Sayre  5264-6; 6-4; 6-4
FLossJack Reynolds   4-6; 6-4; 10-8

Jon Cox Memorial Open, May 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTroy Campbell   6-1; 6-0
16WinBenjamin Halvorson   6-2; 6-3
QWinElias Lehnert  17214-6; 6-3; 6-3
SLossMatt Sayre  5267-6(5); 7-5
PLWinThomas Sisk  15727-6(6); 7-5

ITA Summer Sectional Chmps., June 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Wilko  25026-0; 6-1
32LossKristofer Yee  736-3; 6-0
3WinJacob Spreyer   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
4QLossColin Haas  8797-6; 6-3

Mountain Ocean BG18-10 Open, June 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan Lumpkin   6-2; 6-1
64WinGregory Lubeck   6-2; 6-4
32LossConnor Buchanan   6-4; 6-1

Northern Colorado Jr. Open, July 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoman Khmelev   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
16WinMatthew Penhale  38586-0; 6-2
16WinThomas Sisk  15726-4; 4-6; 6-4
QWinEli Winegardner  19376-0; 7-5
QWinJoseph Aragon   7-5; 6-3
SLossHarrison Lang  8486-4; 6-3
SWinJacob Spreyer   5-7; 6-1; 7-5
FLossJoel Lowinger   6-3; 6-2

Denver Jr. City Open (Des.), July 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Gallegos   4-6; 7-6(3)); 6-0
16WinJames Martinez   7-6(3)); 7-6(10))
QLossJack Reynolds   7-6(1)); 3-6; 7-5

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Salt Lake City, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPierre Germa  37686-1; 6-0
RRLossJonathan Hammel  2846-2; 6-4
RRLossEmilio Gomez  8207-5; 6-3
RRLossJack Sanford   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
RRLossWilliam Duncan  3901-6; 6-1; 7-5

ITA BG16 Summer Sizzler, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBryan Mehall  16286-2; 7-5
16LossHarrison Lang  8486-2; 2-6; 6-4
Q-NWinKaleb Harmon  18826-3; 6-1
S-NWinMathew Dees  15426-1; 6-2
F-NWinKyle Del Rosario  13144-6; 6-2; 6-3

ITA BG18 Labor Day Circuit, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKeaton Cullimore  496-0; 6-2
1-WWinGrant Wick   6-1; 6-1
Q-WWinColin Haas  8796-3; 7-6
S-WLossAndrew Raphaelson  5176-3; 6-4

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFernando Sunago  383Wo (ill)WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative