Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Tim Kopinski
Residence:   Palos Hills, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-34
#117 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest B16 Des. Jan. Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Cogan  2106-4; 6-1
32LossTyler Gardiner  587-6(3); 7-5
2WinDavid Gabriel   6-2; 6-1
3QWinJoseph Vanmeter  1156-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
3WinIan Wagner   6-4; 6-3
QQLossAidan Koross  1737-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(5)

Midwest Winter Chmps. B16-12, January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrederick Abunku  2136-2; 6-2
16WinMichael Redlicki  537-5; 3-6; 6-3
QWinAlex Toliver  +6-2; 6-2
SLossZachary Mueck  1044-6; 6-1; 6-4
PLLossConnor Farren  466-2; 7-6(1)

Columbus Indoor, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Sidney  774-6; 6-3; 10-8
1WinJoey White   7-6(5); 6-2
2LossJordan Kaufman   7-5; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Naumann  886-3; 6-2
1WinHunter Goertz  2076-2; 6-3
2LossJeremy Court  1257-5; 6-3

Western Michigan Indoor BG18, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Hendrick   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
32LossRobert Stineman  176-3; 6-4
2WinJosh Saunders   6-1; 6-1
3QLossRichard Brej   6-4; 6-1

Midwest B16 Des. March Series, February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Washuta   6-4; 6-1
32WinJim Beckwith  8226-3; 6-0
16LossAndrew Scholnick  673-6; 6-2; 1-0(13-11)
3LossJared Hiltzik  2092-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(10-5)

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Saiontz  1716-7(13); 7-6(1); 7-6(5)
64LossDaniel Faierman  714-6; 6-2; 6-3
2LossJose Martinez  426-2; 6-2

Chicago Dst. Qualifier L4, June 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Alex  16446-0; 6-2
32WinJulian Childers  3956-1; 6-3
16WinDavid Myers  7236-4; 6-2
QWinSam Bloom  1136-4; 6-3
SLossMichael Redlicki  536-4; 6-1
PLWinBenjamin Shklyar  185Wo (inj)WoJ*

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrew Cahn  5166-2; 6-0
64WinChikara Oshima  8766-1; 6-4
32WinBenjamin Shklyar  1856-0; 6-3
16WinBenjamin Quazzo  +6-1; 6-1
QLossJack Larsen   6-4; 7-5
CQWinJoseph Dube'  1217-6(5); 6-7(6); 6-1
CSWinSam Bloom  1136-4; 4-6; 6-3

Wisconsin Jr. Open B18-10, July 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAodhan Bowman   6-0; 6-0
32WinBrian Klein   6-0; 6-1
16LossAndrew Bayliss   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
3WinAlex Mattson   6-2; 6-0
QQWinTim Noack   6-4; 6-1
CQWinNicholas Szczurek   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPhilip Nelson  1996-1; 6-4
128LossAshok Narayana  396-2; 7-6
2LossZach McCourt   6-1; 6-4

Midwest B18 Open Chmps., July 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrevor Cox   6-4; 6-0
64WinBradley Entwistle   6-4; 6-2
32WinJamison Clark   6-2; 6-1
16LossAaron Pfister   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
4LossDrew Lied   7-6(5); 6-3

Midwest Open B16 Chmps., August 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStephen Washuta   6-0; 6-2
64WinJordan Belga  2326-4; 6-0
32WinMiguel Cepeda  4006-0; 6-1
16WinJacob Wilson  5636-3; 6-2
QLossJason Brown  1536-2; 6-3
CQWinJoshua Cogan  2106-3; 6-1

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJohn Pearce  1466-4; 7-5
2LossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  606-2; 6-2

Kentucky International Junior Tennis Der, September 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Capitel  5986-4; 6-2
32LossEmmett Egger  76-3; 6-4

Aurora B18-14 Challenger, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrantner Jones   6-3; 6-1
16WinEvan Bechtel  7336-1; 6-0
QLossRobert Stineman  176-3; 7-5

Midwest Indoor Open B18, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Marx  2166-3; 6-4
32LossRobert Stineman  176-3; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
2LossJoseph Dube'  1216-1; 5-7; 1-0(10-8)

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrayson Goldin  3796-1; 6-0
16WinElliott Yee  2406-1; 6-4
QWinAlex Gornet  1786-3; 6-1
SWinCharlie Ghriskey  1506-4; 6-2
FLossMaxx Lipman  686-2; 6-1

Midwest Fall Closed Chmps., November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEthan Dunbar  +6-1; 6-1
32WinVince Kim   6-1; 6-1
16LossBrandon DeBot   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
3LossColton Buffington  1584-6; 6-2; 10-5

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJimmy Roebker  +6-4; 6-1
32WinJamison Clark   6-4; 7-5
16WinZachary Krumholz  896-2; 6-1
QLossAugie Bloom   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
CQLossMax Schnur  906-2; 6-2

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinVictor Cornea   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
64WinJulian Turosienski  6506-2; 6-4
32LossMarcos Giron  36-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative