Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Corey Robinson
Residence:   Philadelphia, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-31
#138 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJon Robert Leonik   6-7(9); 6-2; 6-4
1WinWill Stein   6-1; 6-4
2WinJayson Glickman  1393-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
3QLossRoland Hence   6-0; 6-1

L4 B16 Sectional Tourn., January 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Fioravante  4457-5; 6-3
16WinNicholas Bybel  9516-1; 6-4
QWinDaniel Goldblum   6-3; 6-4
SLossHunter Callahan   6-1; 7-6(3))
PLWinTimothy Abbracciamento   6-1; 6-2

L4 B18 Sectional Tourn., January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Goldstein   6-2; 7-5
16LossMark Milbrandt   6-3; 6-2
2WinAdam Salam  4466-2; 6-3
QQWinConnor Lisco   6-3; 15-30Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinMax Rubin   3-6; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDouglas Zade  3446-0; 6-2
1LossJason Luu  346-4; 6-2

L4 B16 Sectional Tourn., March 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Furr  9886-4; 6-2
16WinJack August  5076-3; 6-0
QWinLandon Williams   6-3; 6-3
SWinTimothy Rosensteel  4316-2; 6-4
FWinMitchell Polnet  1363-6; 7-5; 6-1

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJayabharath Billa  1576-2; 6-2
1LossMichael Riechmann  576-3; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBlaine Willenborg  766-3; 6-1
1WinDaniel Rush   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
2LossRyan Smith  836-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshok Narayana  396-0; 6-4
1LossDominic Cotrone  1106-2; 4-6; 6-2

AAYTE BG16 Tourn., May 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlekzander Davila  2797-6(1); 2-6; 6-2
16WinRussell Einbinder  3806-0; 6-2
QLossVan Damrongsri  916-1; 6-3
CQLossNoah Joachim  3663-6; 6-2; 6-3

US BG18 Int'l Grass Court Chmps., June 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Zhu   6-4; 6-4

L3 Sectional Chmp. B18, June 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHeyward Drayton   6-2; 6-3
2WinDavid Goldstein   6-2; 6-0
3QWinBas Van Lent   6-4; 6-4
3LossEthan Kallick   6-4; 6-4

L3 B16 Sectional Chmp., June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinA. Catanzariti  5276-1; 6-2
16WinMichael Furr  9886-1; 6-1
QWinShankar Rajupet  3767-5; 6-3
SWinSamuel Shropshire  4326-3; 6-4
FLossNikola Kocovic   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Sanford   6-4; 6-3
32LossAaron Meltzer  3096-4; 7-5
2WinDavid Greenbaum  6956-4; 6-3
3QWinAaron Revzin  1846-2; 6-3
3LossKyle Berman  1344-6; 6-2; 6-2

Intersectional BG16 Team Chmps, July 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMatthew Roberts   6-4; 6-1
RRLossDaniel Hirschberg  786-4; 6-1
RRWinJeff Vongman  966-2; 6-2
RRLossRoss Guignon  324-6; 6-4; 6-4

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlex Scheinman  1596-2; 6-0
128LossTyler Gardiner  586-2; 6-0
2WinMichael Reilly  2586-4; 6-2
3QWinJoshua Dancu  2156-4; 6-4
3WinWilliam Spector  666-1; 6-1
4QLossZach McCourt   6-4; 6-3

USTA Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinZachary Mueck  1046-2; 6-1
RRWinJoshua Cogan  2107-6; 6-2
RRWinJoseph Dube'  1216-1; 6-3
RRLossNolan Paige  266-2; 6-1
RRWinTruit Gray  4246-2; 6-2

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossRoss Guignon  326-3; 6-1
2WinQuinton Vega  1894-6; 6-4; 6-4
3QWinJoshua Dancu  2157-6(0); 6-4
3LossChase Curry  126-1; 6-2

U.S. Jr. Int'l Hard Court Chmps., August 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZach McCourt   6-2; 6-1

L4 B16 Sectional Chmps., September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Ren  8996-3; 6-2
16WinDeclan Hahn  12156-1; 6-1
QWinKevin Wang  4936-2; 6-0
SWinAdam Salam  4466-1; 6-0
FWinMitchell Polnet  1366-2; 6-3

Frosty Hollow Fall Classic SR L6, September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Kurtz   6-1; 6-1
16WinChristian Bernlohr   6-0; 6-0
QWinTimothy Abbracciamento   6-2; 6-3
SWinDrew Hoffman   6-3; 6-2
FWinChristopher Seitz  6656-3; 6-3

Atlantic Club Open XIV SR L5, October 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Macausland   6-4; 6-2
16WinKevin Wang  4936-4; 6-2
QWinNoah Joachim  3666-1; 6-0
SWinShane Monroe  3586-2; 6-0
FWinMaclane Smoke  4636-4; 6-1

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Bu  4866-1; 6-3
32WinJustin Chan  2776-1; 6-2
16WinAlex Scheinman  1597-5; 2-6; 10-3
QWinHudson Barnhart  1516-2; 0-6; 11-9
SLossM. Mackenzie McDonald  723-6; 6-3; 10-7
PLLossAlexander Van Cott  161Wo (inj)WoJ*

El Paso Youth Tennis Centre ITF Tourname, October 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPatrik Fabian   6-1; 4-6; 6-1

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJulius Tverijonas   6-0; 6-1
64LossTyler Gardiner  587-6(2)); 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative