Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jake Albo
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-24
#123 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Lumish   6-0; 6-1
16WinFelipe Giambarba   6-2Ret (inj)RJ
QLossLance Lvovsky   7-5; 6-2

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Perez-Blanco  6146-0; 6-0
16WinSamuel Lampman  5676-0; 6-0
QWinGrayson Goldin  3797-5; 6-2
SWinStephen Watson  1886-0; 6-2
FWinJoshua Goodman  2626-4; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Bogomolov  706-4; 4-6; 10-7
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  1077-6(2); 7-5
2WinGary Dias  4586-1; 6-4
QQWinMario Nicosia  6856-4; 6-1
CQWinAndy Valiente   6-2; 6-3
CSLossJuan Perez   7-6(5); 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Lasprilla  194Wd (ill)WI*
32WinCarlos de Bracamonte  5816-1; 6-1
16WinGustavo Gonzalez  5056-2; 6-1
16LossBrett Clark  816-0; 6-3
QWinOgnjen Samardzic  1076-3; 5-7; 7-6(6)
SWinDominic Cotrone  1106-1; 6-2

USTA National Open B14, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Lampman  5676-2; 6-0
32WinNicholas Crystal  5826-2; 6-3
16LossRyan Smith  836-4; 3-6; 7-5
3WinDaniel Kerznerman  2426-0; 6-1
QQWinEdward Covalschi  1836-1; 6-4
CQWinJack Murray  1402-6; 6-1; 6-2
CSWinMitchell Polnet  1366-3; 6-2
CFLossLuca Corinteli  1811-6; 6-4; 7-6

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbdumurod Tashpulatov   6-0; 6-2
16WinJustin Plutt  27656-3; 6-1
QWinMiles Ransom   6-2; 6-4
SWinJoshua Goodman  2626-2; 6-1
FWinDaniel O'Connor  4266-1; 6-3

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDominic Cotrone  1107-6(3); 6-4
1WinDaniel Rush   6-0; 6-2
2WinMatthew Dias   7-5; 4-6; 10-4
QQLossMatthew Browne  2387-6(5)5-7; 10-6

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndres Urrea  8946-3; 6-1
QWinDanny Mack  3162-6; 6-1; 7-5
SWinRick Timmermann  5526-2; 6-1
FWinArsav Mohanty  4403-6; 7-5; 6-4

YMCA of the Palms Des. B18, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJackson Tresnan  +6-4; 6-1
32LossCarl Eguez   7-5; 6-2
2WinDaniel Gies   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
3WinAndrei Stern   7-6; 6-2
CQWinJustin Crenshaw  +6-3; 7-6
CSWinLance Lvovsky   6-1; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrett Allchorn   6-2; 6-0
16WinTerrell Celestine  416-2; 6-2
QLossBlaine Willenborg  763-6; 6-3; 6-0
SLossGarrett Gordon  827-6(5); 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTyler Snook   6-4; 6-2
1LossRoss Nigro   6-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFabrice Myrtil   7-5; 6-2
32LossMatthew Braunworth   7-6(1); 4-6; 12-10
2WinAndrew Lerner   6-3; 6-4
3LossRyan Smith  836-2; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Tossavainen  18596-1; 6-0
32WinFelix Corwin  13626-1; 6-1
16WinRamario Francis  3976-0; 6-3
QWinArnav Mohanty  4496-1; 6-0
SWinWilliam Chang  5916-1; 6-0
FWinJoshua Goodman  2626-2; 2-6; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Hahn  6316-2; 6-2
64WinDavid Crisovan  658Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinBrandon Sutter  1706-4; 4-6; 6-4
16WinJose Gracia  2186-3Ret (ill)RI
QWinNoah Rubin  2036-4; 7-6(1)
SLossRoy Lederman  926-4; 6-3
PLLossJoseph DiGiulio  1022-6; 7-6(7); 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJulio Olaya  6916-4; 6-4
64WinJake DeVries  6716-1; 6-4
32WinMarshall Sharp  2116-1; 1-6; 7-6(4)
16WinNoah Rubin  2036-4; 6-0
QWinThai Kwiatkowski  696-1; 6-0
SWinRonnie Schneider  1526-3; 6-4
FWinGregory Garcia  1861-6; 6-3; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Belsinger  23736-0; 6-1
32WinSimon Beatty  6476-3; 6-0
16LossRoy Lederman  923-6; 6-4; 6-4
3WinTristan Kaye  7566-1; 6-1
QQWinDylan Gunning  5456-3; 6-2
CQWinMatthew Browne  238Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossAustin Robles  1476-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Nowak  7756-2; 6-1
16WinSebastian Acuna  2786-3; 6-2
QLossOgnjen Samardzic  1077-6(4); 6-2
CQWinGrayson Goldin  3797-5; 6-1
CSLossRyan Smith  837-5; 3-6; 1-0(5)

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Dvorak   6-1; 6-2
32WinDavid Crisovan  6586-1; 6-2
16WinRicky Szymanski  5346-0; 5-7; 6-0
QWinJoshua Goodman  2626-2; 6-4
SLossOgnjen Samardzic  1076-4; 5-7; 6-2
PLLossSebastian Acuna  2784-6; 6-2; 6-1

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPatrik Fabian   6-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative