Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Wallace
Residence:   Vancouver, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-22
#112 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlan Kwiatkowski   6-0; 6-0
QWinStefan Farrar  10206-4; 6-2
SWinHan-Chi Fung  25236-2; 6-0
SLossRatan Gill   7-6; 3-6; 1-0
FWinJoe Kwiatkowski  15706-2; 6-2

THPRD B18-10 Dual L5, January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffery Windsor  34076-0; 6-0
16WinSam Stephenson   6-0; 6-0
QLossEmmett Egger  76-4; 6-4

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrendan Gibbons   6-2; 6-1
QWinNicolas Kamisar  +6-2; 6-3
SLossAlex Rovello   6-1; 6-2
F-NELossJames Russell   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCooper Bridge   6-1; 6-0
32WinJohn Haffey  7166-1; 6-3
16WinVictor Brown  4026-1; 3-6; 6-1
QWinM. Mackenzie McDonald  727-6(5); 6-4
SLossTerrell Celestine  416-2; 6-3
PLWinJoseph DiGiulio  1026-0; 7-6(6)

BG16 Endorsement, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOmeed Balou  8736-2; 6-2
QLossMichael Chamerski  846-3; 4-6; 1-0
S-NWinTaylor Hunt   6-3; 6-4
F-NWinLuke Thompson  5546-3; 6-2

Eugene S&TC Dual L5 Tourn., March 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Miyauchi   6-1; 6-2
16WinYvon Haessig   6-1; 6-4
QLossNicolas Kamisar   7-6; 2-6; 10-7

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSpencer Papa  1007-6; 6-3
1WinMason Vierra  4286-2; 6-1
2WinZachary Kennedy  6226-2; 6-1
3QWinEdward Kim  2946-2; 6-2
3WinJordan Belga  2327-5; 4-6; 6-1
4QWinJared Woodson  4136-1; 6-1
4WinStefan Menichella  2357-5; 4-6; 6-2
QQLossKonrad Zieba  1456-4; 3-6; 6-4

Athletic Club of Bend Boy's Dual L5, April 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOmeed Balou  8736-4; 6-1
QWinMitch Williamson  18716-3; 6-4
SWinKent Andreasen  2756-3; 7-6(6)
FLossStuart Tierney   6-2; 7-5

Boys' Dual L5, May 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWendell Watanabe  10956-0; 3-6; 10-3
QWinDavid Jordan Smith  4876-3; 6-2
SLossHudson Barnhart  1515-7; 7-5; 10-6

STSC B18 Endorsement, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNicolas Kamisar   6-4; 6-2
Q-WWinKyle Koetje   6-2; 6-2
S-WWinDavid Schuster  +5-7; 7-6; 10-8
F-WLossJames Russell   3-6; 6-3; 10-8

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossHarrison Adams  1184-6; 7-6; 6-2
RRLossAlexander Friedlich   7-5; 6-4
RRWinBert Vancura  526-3; 3-6; 6-4
RRWinNicholas Naumann  886-7; 6-2; 6-1
RRWinHenry Steer  +6-4; 6-4

PNW Jr. Sectionals, August 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Stephenson   6-2; 6-4
32WinWendell Watanabe  10956-2; 6-1
16WinPaxton Deuel  5127-5; 6-3
QWinDavid Jordan Smith  4876-4; 7-6(3)
SWinKent Andreasen  2756-2; 6-1
FLossHudson Barnhart  1513-6; 6-3; 6-2

B18-10 Dual L5, September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Stephenson   6-1; 6-2
32WinZack Elliott  20256-2; 6-0
16WinClint Vidano   7-5; 6-1
16WinThomas Lowes  14666-1; 6-1
QLossMichel Hukwo   4-6; 7-6; 10-7
QWinJoseph Delacruz  6837-5; 6-2
SLossKent Andreasen  2756-3; 6-2

RVSTC Dual L5, September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeder Gram   6-3; 6-3
QWinHudson Barnhart  1513-6; 6-4; 10-5
SWinJesse Schneider   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-5
FLossEmmett Egger  7Wd (ill)WI*

Eugene S&TC Dual L5 Tourn., October 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKent Andreasen  2756-3; 2-6; 10-6
QWinJesse Schneider   Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinJenya Pereverzin  +6-4; 3-6; 10-5
FLossMichel Hukwo   6-3; 7-6

Sunset AC Fall Chmps., October 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeff Yeom   Wd (ill)WI*
QWinPeder Gram   6-3; 6-2
SWinGram Leahy   6-0; 6-1
FWinStuart Tierney  +2-6; 2-0Ret (ill)RI

BG 16 Endorsement, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStefan Farrar  10206-0; 6-2
QWinLuke Thompson  5546-3; 5-7; 1-0
SWinWilliam Topp  6846-2; 6-3
FWinHudson Barnhart  1516-1; 6-2

B18 Endorsement #3, November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichael Chamerski  847-6(4); 7-5
Q-WWinAaron Horwath   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
S-WWinMichael Schaeffer   7-5; 6-4
F-WWinStuart Tierney  +6-4; 7-6(4)

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Marx  6456-2; 6-1
32WinThomas Pura  1116-3; 6-1
16LossNicholas Hu  1656-4; 7-5
3WinTucker Saxon  2546-2; 6-3
QQLossBrandon Sutter  1704-6; 7-5; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative