Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Ben Hwang
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-25
#227 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Tennis Center "New Year's", December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Secular  9476-3; 6-0
QWinArnav Mohanty  4496-1; 6-0
SWinBrian Kowalski  3246-4; 7-6
FLossArsav Mohanty  440Wd (emerg)WI*

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Strobel  976-3; 6-0
1WinCooper Maxwell   6-2; 6-2
2LossKenneth Sabacinski  757-6; 6-0

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNiclas Werthmoller   6-0; 6-1
16LossStefan Kozlov  2567-6; 7-6

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Lamb  34726-2; 6-0
32WinMatthew Browne  2386-4; 6-4
16WinDaniel Rush   6-2; 6-0
16LossJuan Perez   6-1; 6-3
QLossDominic Cotrone  110Def (ns)DP

Winter Classic Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Colton   6-1; 6-2
16LossOliver Benneweis-Pramming  546-7; 6-1; 6-0

Sarmiento's Annual Super Series Chmps., March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Mentzer   6-3; 6-2
16WinAlec Siegel   7-5; 6-1
QLossTianyu Bao   Wo (inj)WoJ*

YMCA of the Palms Des. B18, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobert Livi  236-7; 6-2; 6-1
1LossManas Rane   6-4; 6-0

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarry Malone   6-0; 6-0
QWinOscar Eppley   6-2; 6-0
SLossJoseg Paniagua   2-6; 6-4; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Rush   7-5; 6-1
16LossBlaine Willenborg  766-4; 6-4
2LossJames Boyd  2067-5; 6-4

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHunter Whalen  4846-4; 7-5
16LossNevy Singh   3-6; 6-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStefan Hogle   6-1; 6-2
32LossJohn Yetimoglu   6-3; 6-3
2LossMark Schanerman   6-2; 6-1

Head Penn Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Arrigo   6-0; 6-1
16WinErik Vincek  6356-2; 6-1
QLossDanny Knight   6-3; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdward Corty   6-3; 6-4
32WinRoy Lederman  927-5; 6-2
16LossAustin Robles  1476-4; 7-5
3LossMichael Kachkar  349Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMatthew Braunworth   6-3; 6-2
1WinConnor Austgen   7-6; 6-2
2LossGarrett Betsarakis   6-3; 6-3

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Rosen   6-1; 6-0
QWinJoseph Sopko   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
SWinMark Heimberger   6-2; 6-0
FWinDavid Poole   6-1; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Wrassmann   6-0; 6-0
16WinRichard Whitaker   6-0; 6-0

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDrew Bacha   6-3; 4-5Ret (emerg)RJ
QWinConner Pickering   6-3; 6-3
SWinRobert Dubuque  5395-2Wo (inj)WoJ*
FWinKyle Hoffman  2333-6; 6-3; 4-2Ret (ill)RI

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Lang   6-1; 6-0
QWinMichael Beiler  7706-3; 7-5
SWinJoseph Sopko   6-2; 6-3
FWinGarrett Betsarakis  +7-6(7)); 6-4

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSinan Ipeker   6-7(7); 6-4; 10-8

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Dancu  2151-6; 6-4; 10-8
16LossBeauregard Treyz   3-0Ret (ill)RI
16LossZachary Krumholz  896-1; 6-2

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatt Solan   6-0Ret (inj)RJ
QLossAlexander Lagardere   Def (ns)DP

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Vincek  6356-3; 6-2
16LossTom Blackwell   6-1; 6-2
2WinDaniel Sun  5786-4; 6-1
QQLossJuan Perez   6-1; 6-4

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJonathan Ho  3486-2; 6-3
SLossClaudio Dias Conduto   6-1; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCristobal Ramos  1336-3; 6-2

Whispering Pines Des. B18, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNate Shanok  3026-3; 7-5
32WinJose Lorido  37516-0; 6-0
16WinKyle Hoffman  2331-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-8))
QWinPhilip Gordon   8-6
SWinGerman Gonzalez   8-5
FLossDavid Kelleher   8-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative