Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Zachary Krumholz
Residence:   Palm Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-25
#89 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNeil Karandikar   7-5; 7-5
64LossWyatt McCoy   6-3; 6-2
2WinJack Williams   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
3QWinMax Haskin  +3-6; 6-2; 6-1
3LossJose Martinez  426-0; 6-0

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Hoffman  2337-5; 6-3
16WinMatthew Lasprilla  1946-3; 7-5
QLossGordon Watson  636-4; 6-3
CQLossDominic Cotrone  110Def (refsl)DP

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMitchell Polnet  1365-7; 6-1; 10-6
1LossBrett Clark  816-4; 4-6; 10-7

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Baker  3256-2; 6-1
32WinAlex Parker  1906-4; 6-3
16WinEric Ambrosio   6-0; 6-0
QLossTyler Gardiner  587-5; 6-4
CQWinAlexios Halebian  166-4; 4-6; 1-0
CSLossGarrison Laduca   6-3; 6-0

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCooper Maxwell   6-3; 6-2
16WinBrett Clark  817-6(4)6-2
QWinRyan Smith  836-4; 3-6; 6-4
SLossBlaine Willenborg  76Wo (inj)WoJ*
PLLossGordon Watson  63Wo (inj)WoJ*

March Madness Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNicola Rubino   Wd (ill)WI*

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Jang-Milsten  +6-1; 6-3
32LossBreon Badger   6-3; 6-4
2LossBryan Haywood   6-0; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJackson Murphy  649Wo (emerg)WoJ*
32LossZack Quigley   7-5; 2-6; 13-10
2WinBeauregard Treyz   6-4; 7-6(4)
3WinNate Shanok  3024-6; 6-3; 10-7
CQWinRyan Smith  834-6; 6-4; 10-7
CSLossGerman Gonzalez   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBoris Tiberkov  693Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinMiles Ransom   6-3; 6-1
16LossDavid Kelleher   6-3; 6-0
3WinNathan Graddy  3376-1; 6-2
QQWinMichael Kachkar  349Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQLossRyan Smith  836-4; 6-3

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChris Day   6-0; 6-1
QWinJason Shkodnik   Wd (ill)WI*
SWinJimmy Martineau   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
FWinMax Kaye   6-1; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShane Giannetti   6-1; 6-0
64LossAlexander Buzzi   6-1; 6-2
2WinBrantner Jones   6-1; 6-2
3QWinJonathan Raude  +7-5; 6-2
3WinDennis Zlobinsky   6-1; 6-1
4QWinJackson Tresnan  +6-4; 6-3
4WinAndy Wang   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossGarrett Betsarakis   6-1; 6-2

Intersectional BG16 Team Chmps, July 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  606-3; 6-3
RRWinJohn Pearce  1466-0; 6-2
RRWinLuis Acaba  5067-6; 7-5
RRLossTyler Gardiner  586-4; 4-6; 6-4

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossSean Karl  937-5; 6-0
2WinForrest Edwards  1436-4; 4-6; 6-3
3QLossWarren Wood  857-6; 6-2

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAndrew Gores   6-2; 6-3
RRWinRoberto Hennis  2506-4; 6-0
RRLossParker Chang  2414-6; 7-6(6); 7-6(5)
RRWinJordan Daigle  1646-4; 1-6; 6-2
RRWinKevin Chu  1796-3; 7-6(6)

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSam Bloom  1136-0; 6-1
128LossKristofer Yee  736-4; 3-6; 6-3
2WinChas Okamoto  3936-1; 6-4
3QLossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  601-6; 6-0; 7-6(4)

Summer Classic Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaneil Armellino  14496-0; 6-1
SWinMax Kaye   6-0; 6-1
FWinJason Berry   7-6; 6-1

Weston TC Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicola Rubino   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinDanilo Faria   Def (ns)DP*
QWinRoberto Cid  1747-5; 7-5
SLossChristopher Janssen   3-6; 6-3; 10-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFilip Malaric   6-0; 6-0
32LossDanny Riggs   7-5; 6-0
2WinRoss Nigro   6-4; 6-1
3QWinAlexander Hoblitzell   6-1; 6-3
3WinZach McCourt   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinAlexander Robles  +6-3; 2-6; 7-6
CQWinAlexander Buzzi   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinDanny Riggs  +6-4; 1-6; 10-6

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmerson Brundick   6-4; 6-4
32WinDanny Knight   6-2; 6-2
16WinBen Hwang  2276-1; 6-2
QWinOsmin Delgado   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossBlaine Willenborg  76Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SLossMatthew Lasprilla  194Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKevin Lai  5556-3; 6-3
QLossDavid Kelleher   6-3; 2-6; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Harbert   7-6; 6-3
32WinKrishna Ravella   6-0; 6-2
16LossTim Kopinski  1176-2; 6-1
3LossLuke Gensburg   3-1Ret (ill)RI

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative