Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Zachary Goldberg
Residence:   Newberry, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-18
#794 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZackery Martin  26056-4; 6-4
QWinArjun Watane  21056-4; 6-3
SWinCalum Rusyniak  21304-6Ret (ill)RI
FLossZhuopo Li  981Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRamario Francis  3976-1; 6-1
1LossSebastian Beltrame  6536-2; 6-4

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarrison Thayer  12786-4; 6-2
16LossAlexander Saltiel  3656-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNick Duncan   6-0; 6-0
32WinStephen Goldman  10234-6; 7-5; 6-3
16WinMichael Crampton  11026-3; 6-1
16LossJimmy Bendeck  4036-4; 6-4
QLossSamuel Lampman  5676-3; 6-7(6); 6-1

Gainesville Local Winter Classic, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTyler Werbel   6-1; 6-2
SWinTim Louthan   6-0; 6-1

300 Club Spring Local Chps, February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPeter Slaton  18956-2; 6-2
SWinTrey Nickerson  14376-3; 6-2
FWinJames Gray  20416-0; 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriel Pilones   6-4; 6-2
QWinStephen Madonia   6-2; 6-1
SWinDidi Ong  11066-3; 6-2
FLossDevon Tyler Pate  1203Def (ad)DP

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Kierstead   6-0; 6-0
16WinMax Koller  36036-0; 6-0
QWinGavin White  16346-0; 6-0
SWinDidi Ong  11066-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
FWinPeter Slaton  18956-2; 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEsteban Recht  21386-3; 6-0
32WinCarter Lin  6726-3; 4-6; 6-2
16LossMattias Hartmann  26301-6; 6-2; 6-2
16LossAlexander Saltiel  3656-0; 6-0

Palencia Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaines Green  42606-0; 6-0
16WinAndrey Majkic  18136-2; 6-0
QWinTerrance Whitehurst  11173-6; 6-0; 6-2
SLossTerrell Whitehurst  9232-6; 6-4; 5-3Def (refsl)DP

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Kinsler  10766-0; 5-7; 6-3
32LossRiley Reist  6196-3; 6-1
2WinMichael Kay  9176-1; 6-2
3QWinDevon Tyler Pate  12036-2; 6-2
3LossTerrell Whitehurst  9237-5; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCorey Gibson  30426-3; 6-2
32WinGianlucca Massa  10446-4; 6-2
16WinNino Coutelle  13096-4; 6-4
QWinReilly Opelka  10266-4; 7-6(4)

Jonesville Local Summer Chmps., June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCharles Olden   6-3; 6-2
SWinTony Louthan   6-0; 6-0
FWinChris Godwin  27786-0; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSean Ngo  21786-2; 6-3
64LossKenneth Sabacinski  756-3; 6-0
2LossRyan Zanette  5836-4; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobert Dubuque  5396-3; 6-2
1WinRaines Green  42606-3; 6-1
2WinColin Roller  7307-6; 6-3
3WinConnor Garyotis  13007-6; 5-7; 10-6
CQWinEddie Shelton  7267-6; 6-0
CSLossJoshua Record  5016-2; 6-2

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAsher Chou   6-2; 6-1
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  17117-5; 6-2
QWinHenning Ander  17986-4; 6-0
SWinReilly Opelka  1026Wo (inj)WoJ*
FLossSamuel Lampman  5676-2; 6-0

Jonesville Local End of Summer Bash, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTim Louthan   6-0; 6-1
SWinChris Godwin  27786-1; 6-3
FWinFrazier Springfield  36686-0; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Ngo  18393-6; 6-0; 6-4
16WinStephen Kirk   6-0; 6-0
QLossSebastian Beltrame  6536-2; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Tossavainen  18596-3; 6-2
32LossJoshua Goodman  2624-6; 6-4; 10-8
2WinAlexander Saltiel  365Wd (ill)WI*
3WinJonathan Heidenberg  18276-1; 6-3
CQLossHarlan Swift  1673Wo (emerg)WoJ*

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTim Louthan   6-2; 6-0
QWinDylan Conner  41916-0; 6-0
SWinConnor Davis  27926-1; 6-0
FWinCole Fiegel  11786-1; 2-6; 6-3

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarcel Betancourt  26976-0; 6-0
QWinCasey Austgen  16356-0; 6-1
SLossChristian Deisler  8504-6; 6-3; 1-0

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHunter Anderer   6-3; 6-3
16WinConnor Defiore  16386-1; 6-1
QWinSam Slade  16432-6; 7-5; 7-6(0))
SWinGavin White  16346-1; 6-2
FLossRicardo Pinedap  2073Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Stember  30276-0; 6-0
16WinMarshall Wren  35946-0; 6-0
QWinPatrick Geddes  24656-0; 6-1
SWinSebastian Beltrame  6530-6; 6-2; 6-3
FLossReilly Opelka  1026Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Gray  20416-2; 6-1
32WinVictor Gurevich  17766-4; 6-2
16LossJohn Nowak  775Wd (ill)WI*
16LossJoshua Goodman  2621-6; 7-5; 10-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative