Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Chase Baker
Residence:   Suwanee, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-38
#325 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Cotton   6-2; 6-2
32LossBrian Conlon   6-4; 6-1
2LossGrant Adams  2046-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZachary Krumholz  896-2; 6-1
1WinBas Van Lent   6-4; 6-4
2LossAlex Toliver   6-0; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStrong Kirchheimer  2896-4; 7-6
32LossDaniel Bruce  3926-3; 7-6(3)
2WinSpencer Mitchell  5896-1; 7-5
3QWinBrian Krouskos  4576-3; 3-6; 10-6
3LossHunter Reese  476-0; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSam Cissell  2816-4; 6-4
1LossHayes Brewer  3756-2; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Gaines  4796-0; 6-2
32WinZachary Wilder  4726-0; 6-3
16LossHunter Reese  476-1; 6-3
3LossBecker O'Shaughnessey  1726-1; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Bost  679Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinDillon Segur  +1-6; 6-3; 6-2
16LossLandon Kinsey   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(1)
3WinMichael Goldstein  3746-2; 6-2
QQWinParker Chang  2417-5; 6-0
CQWinAndrew Smith  +7-5; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Livingston  9037-5; 5-7; 6-2
32LossForrest Edwards  1436-1; 6-1
2WinCecil Pharr  3826-1; 6-1
3QWinKeelan Klarl  8916-4; 6-4
3LossChristian Garay  2436-4; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Fish  9352-6; 6-4; 6-3
32WinDrew McIntyre   6-2; 6-4
16LossRyan Miller  1800-6; 7-5; 7-5
3WinBrian Krouskos  4577-5; 6-3
QQLossJack Williams   6-2; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Goldstein  3746-4;6-7(4);7-5
32LossRobbie Mudge  256-0;6-3
4LossHarrison Kennedy  3686-1;6-2

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHarrison Adams  1186-0; 6-2
1LossAustin Siegel  2246-1; 6-3

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWilliam George  14416-1; 6-1
64LossJason Hubsher   7-6(6); 7-5
2WinMatthew Hollis  17716-0; 6-0
3QLossHarrison Kennedy  3686-0; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAndrew Malozsak   6-3; 6-4
2LossJonathan Cypers   4-6; 6-1; 6-1

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDillon Segur   6-2; 6-2
RRLossEdwin Zhang  1606-1; 6-4
RRWinEduardo Irizarry  7806-3; 6-1
RRLossJeffrey Brown  2926-3; 1-6; 7-6(4)
RRLossRoy Lederman  926-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Tebo  30186-2; 6-4
32LossAlex Gaines  4793-6; 6-2; 10-6
2WinJay Meyers   7-5; 6-2
3QWinAaron Cotton   6-0; 6-1
3WinZachary Wilder  4726-1; 6-4
QQLossJordan Daigle  1646-2; 6-1

29th Raleigh RC Jr. Classic, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Jenkins   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
16LossDana Parziale   6-4; 7-6(2)

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJim Fan  6106-3; 6-3
32WinKyle Childree  4516-3; 6-3
16WinRowland Phillips  7556-3; 1-6; 6-1
QWinBecker O'Shaughnessey  1727-6(5); 7-6(4)
SLossNick Wood  1756-3; 6-0
PLLossJohn Hotard  3207-5; 6-3

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Shemanski   6-1; 6-3
32WinTrey Hatcher   6-2; 6-4
16WinRussell Anderson   6-1; 6-2
QWinRichard Gamble   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
SLossHunter Reese  476-2; 6-0
PLWinHarrison Smith  2007-5; 6-3

Sea Pinesrosie Gwynn Chmps., October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Cook   6-1; 6-1
16WinTrey Halbauer   6-0; 7-5
QLossAlex Calott   7-6(5); 6-0
CQWinDana Parziale  +6-3; 6-3
CSLossZach Reece   6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCharles Depaolo  4292-6; 6-3; 6-3
32LossZachary Wilder  4721-6; 6-0; 6-1
2WinDavis Thrailkill  8746-4; 6-4
3QWinMatt Stachowiak  8456-0; 6-3
3LossKyle Johnson Jr.  1957-6(5); 6-7(7); 1-0(5)

Atlanta Jr. Chmps. #3, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMichael Wilkinson   6-0; 6-0
SWinXIAOKE Zhao   6-1; 6-2
FWinConnor Sova  5486-4; 6-4

The Big Freeze Windward Chmps., December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrant Wood  31306-1; 6-1
QWinDaniel Hutchinson  11456-2; 3-6; 10-3
SWinChristopher O'Donnell  25976-0; 6-1
FLossAndrew Fish  9350-6; 6-4; 10-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative