Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Eugene Oh
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-24
#289 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Winter Southern Closed BG18-16 Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Sparks  11166-1; 6-1
32WinGeorge Handy  18616-2; 6-0
16LossRoberto Hennis  6516-7(4); 6-2; 6-4
3LossStefan Woog  4556-4; 6-1

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndy Bedenk  7696-3; 6-1
1WinMatthew Thompson  23916-1; 6-1
2WinSteven Bradley  13767-6(3); 6-2
QQWinGarrison Laduca  404Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Wilder  10516-2; 6-0
32WinMatt Hacker  9116-2; 6-2
16WinNathan Rakitt  5797-6(1); 6-1
QWinRyan Hudelson  3897-5; 6-2
SWinGarrett Gordon  2566-4; 6-0
FWinAustin Smith  686-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Marczak  16816-0; 6-1
32WinLewis Butler  6926-4; 6-7(5); 1-0
16LossTyler Gardiner  1866-3; 6-2
3LossAndrew Goodwin  4483-6; 6-3; 1-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Cotton  13946-3; 6-1
32LossZack Lewis  5820-6; 6-3; 6-0
2WinAndrew Hu  24216-3; 6-1
3QWinCaison Best  9216-0; 6-3
3WinKyle Childree  10206-1; 6-0
QQWinHayes Brewer  8986-3; 7-5
CQLossKyle Koch  2747-5; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaison Best  9217-6(3); 6-2
32WinBecker O'Shaughnessey  4673-6; 6-2; 10-5
16WinZack Lewis  5821-6; 6-3; 10-8
QLossMaxx Lipman  2146-2; 3-6; 10-7
CQLossSteven Patrick  839Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Adams  1056-4; 6-3
1WinMatthew Browne  6266-4; 6-4
2LossLuke Synn  3187-6; 6-2

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDalen Klassen  7576-3; 6-0
32WinMatthew Levine  10006-2; 6-1
16LossMihir Kumar  3056-1; 2-6; 6-4
3LossTyler Burnett  6156-3; 6-2

GA State Closed Qualifying, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Feng  20066-0; 6-2
32WinJames Daly  11456-1; 6-4
16WinBrian Conlon  5116-2Ret (ill)RI
QLossGarrett Gordon  2566-3; 6-0
CQWinHayes Brewer  8986-0; 6-1
CSWinJack Williams  3956-2; 6-4
CFWinAndrew Goodwin  4486-3; 1-6; 1-0

Southern BG16 Closed, June 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Suk  11076-2;6-2
32WinLewis Butler  6926-3;6-1
16WinCasey Kay  2046-4;6-0
QWinSean Karl  2806-3;6-4
SLossAustin Smith  687-5;6-4
PLLossThai Kwiatkowski  2246-3;6-3

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJoseph Vanmeter  3296-4; 3-6; 6-4
128WinJames Boyd  5567-6; 6-2
64LossChase Curry  716-3; 6-1
3WinErik Nordahl  3404-6; ; 6-4
4QWinEric Rubin  +6-1; 6-7; 6-3
4LossMitchell Krueger  926-4; 6-4

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBert Vancura  1773-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
2LossConnor Farren  164Wo (inj)WoJ*

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJarod Styres  22106-2; 6-1
16WinKenneth Mooney  8134-6; 6-2; 6-0
QLossJacob Behal  4017-6(1); 6-3
CQWinWilliam Kent  13696-2; 6-1
CSWinJoel Cook  6426-2; 6-0

USTA Atlanta ITF, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Ochotta   Wd (ill)WI*
32WinTerence Celestine  5706-2; 7-6(5))
16WinJack Williams  3956-1; 6-3

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinForest Sharp   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlexander Pena  10456-3; 6-1
16LossMaxx Lipman  2147-5; 3-6; 6-3
3WinZach Reece  9027-6(3); 6-3
QQWinStefan Woog  4556-1; 6-1
CQLossRichard Gamble  9976-2; 7-5

Sea Pinesrosie Gwynn Chmps., October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRandall Heffron  10786-3; 6-0
16WinCarson Jones  5247-5; 6-3
QWinSteed Johnson  7386-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Reilly  6696-2; 6-3
FWinNathan Rakitt  5796-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrandon Fickey  1176-3; 4-6; 6-3
1WinMatthew Colonnese  8517-5; 6-3
2WinAlex Calott  3426-1; 6-0
3QWinKyle Koch  2747-5; 6-2
3WinJack Williams  3956-4; 6-3
QQWinBenjamin Barnette  3486-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrant Roberts  1336-3; 6-7(3); 6-1
1WinJohn Bauerle  35086-0; 6-0
2WinJames Atkinson  10956-2; 6-3
3QWinRich Meade  16607-6(5); 6-3
3WinForrest Edwards  3986-3; 6-2
QQWinNaveen Chadalavada  7276-1; 6-2
CQLossCasey Kay  2047-5; 6-7; 1-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative