Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Cheyenne Lilienthal
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-42
#16 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMorgan Jones   6-0; 6-1
QWinMaria McKay  1416-1; 6-1
SWinKendal Wilby  +6-4; 6-3
FLossRehaana Butt  236-1; 6-7; 1-0

North Miami Fall Designated G12, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNina Parkin  1796-1; 6-0
16WinMichelle Adan-Pol  706-1; 6-0
QWinAmanda Anisimova  76-3; 7-5
SLossEmma Decoste  116-0; 6-4
PLLossVictoria Emma  56-3; 2-6; 6-3

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaterina Filipova  1216-4; 4-6; 10-1
QLossPaige Leavy   6-0; 6-4

Seminole Lake Turkey Bowl Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNicole Johnston   6-3; 6-1

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJang Eunse   4-6;6-4;7-5

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShene Disbergen  +7-5; 6-4
16LossAlyssa Pujals   7-5; 6-3
2LossJeannie Lozowski   6-2; 6-7; 11-9

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily McConnell   6-0; 6-0
QWinElizabeth Kozyi   6-3; 6-3

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMargot Yerolymos   Def (ns)DP

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKaterina Filipova  1216-1; 6-0
SLossPaige Leavy   6-4; 6-1

NIKE Jr. Tour Train Smart Wnt. Sectional, January 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTaylor Russo   6-4; 6-3
1WinDanielle Peele   6-3; 6-3
2LossM'Balia Bangoura   6-2; 6-3

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChrista Jones   6-0; 6-0
QWinDaniela Bellini  516-1; 6-0
SWinRehaana Butt  +6-4; 6-4
FWinPaige Leavy  +6-3; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZoe Lier   6-3; 6-2
16LossDarya Possokhova   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
2LossAlaina Miller   6-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. G16-12, February 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThandiwe Kangwa  +6-4; 6-4
16LossElyse Lavender   6-2; 6-4
2WinShelby Groeneveld  +7-5; 6-3
QQWinKendal Wilby  +6-4; 7-5
CQWinKatherine Wiley   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossSofia Sewing   7-5; 6-3

Longwood Super Series L6, February 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriel Karatantcheva   6-4; 6-1
QWinWhitney Osuigwe  716-1; 6-0
SWinSwara Kulkarni   6-0; 6-3
FLossAva Sowell  185-4Ret (ad)RAD

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSofia Kenin   6-1; 6-0
1WinJa'cara Gillis  +6-4; 6-4
2LossSasha Belaya   6-4; 7-5

Serendipity April Designated BG14, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Dreyfuss   6-3; 6-0
1WinShelby Groeneveld  +6-1; 9-7
2LossKendal Wilby   6-2; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 5, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Valencia   6-2; 6-0
QLossDaniela Nasser   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 12, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKayla Day  46-1; 6-2
1WinJensen Emery   6-0; 6-0
2WinEmily Dunbar  +6-2; 6-3
QQLossAnnette Goulak  86-3; 6-3

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, May 19, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChandler Beachy   6-0; 6-1
SWinEliza Green  +6-1; 6-0
FLossSarah Jones   6-4; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Obolevitch  +6-2; 6-1
16WinM'Balia Bangoura  +6-3; 6-1
QLossMegan Horn   6-4; 6-3
CQLossAva Sowell   8-4

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Fabrizi  +6-7; 6-4; 6-3
32WinLindy Lyons  +6-3; 6-3
16LossMaria Ross   6-3; 6-1
3LossRehaana Butt   4-6; 6-3; 10-6

Temple Terrace Jr. Local Summer Bash, June 23, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLola Bakare   8-0

Summer Hummer Super Series, June 30, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeghan Zimmer  +6-0; 6-4
16WinStella Fedele  +6-3; 6-3
QWinEliza Green  +6-1; 6-4
SLossJacqueline Lazaro   6-3; 7-5

USTA National Open, July 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNaomi Waters  +7-5; 6-4
16LossMorgan Cooley   6-4; -6-7(3); 6-2
2LossSofia Sewing   6-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (New Haven), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristina Sisti   7-5; 6-2
2WinAnn Li  616-3; 6-2
3QLossMaria Mateas   6-0; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSamantha Memije   6-0; 6-1
1-WWinIsis Gill-Reid  +6-0; 6-1
2-WLossChristina Sisti   7-5; 6-4
1-SWLossShelby Groeneveld   6-0; 7-5

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKacey Moore   6-3; 6-0
16WinPolina Kiseleva  +6-0; 3-6; 10-7
QLossMelissa Plambeck  96-4; 6-2
CQWinStevie Kennedy   6-1; 6-0
CSWinAlyssa Pujals  +7-5; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
CFWinMeible Chi  +6-3; 6-0

USTA Zonal BG14 - Arlington, July 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinEmilia Porubcin  6526-0; 6-0
RRWinTaylor Leslie  736-4; 6-3
RRWinEmily Kim   6-3; 6-0
RRWinMadison Cleff   6-2; 6-2
RRWinMadison Hwang   6-4; 6-4

Miami-Dade August Des. G14, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Adams  +6-2; 6-2
16WinMargaret Owensby  +6-1; 6-1
QLossMiranda Ramirez   7-6(0); 6-3
CQLossShene Disbergen   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Sumter), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEllis Brown  886-1; 6-0
QWinZina Graves   Def (ns)DP*
SWinEmma Kurtz  +6-3; 6-4
FWinMorgan Valentine  +6-3; 4-6; 6-1

Daytona Beach Designated (L5), September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVivien Fernandez   6-0; 6-0
16WinMichelle Eisenberg  +6-3; 6-4
QLossDanielle Obolevitch   4-6; 6-0; 1-0-7
CQWinEmma Decoste  116-3; 6-4
CSWinKylie Moulin  +6-1; 6-3
CFLossRachel Papavasilopoulos   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., September 29, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Stefan  1666-2; 6-1
QWinMaria Salmon   6-2; 6-1
SLossChristina Jordan   7-6(4); 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Adams  +6-0; 6-0
16WinSasha Belaya  +6-4; 6-0
QLossElyse Lavender   6-1; 6-2
CQWinAva Sowell  +6-3; 6-0
CSWinMelissa Plambeck  96-4; 0-6; 10-5
CFWinVictoria Emma  +3-3Ret (emerg)RJ

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative