Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Brianna Shvets
Residence:   Titusville, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-30
#32 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Quakertown), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSydney Kaplan  1076-3; 3-6; 10-6
1WinGabriella Iordache  7476-0; 6-0
2WinBrigitte Wu  1566-0; 6-1
QQWinMaya Roderick  1996-2; 6-1
CQWinJulia Newman  786-0; 6-2
CSLossChristina Hand  691-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)

PTP Jr. Fall Classic Dr-L7, October 5, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKatelyn Hojeibane   6-0; 6-2
FWinDana Saliyev   6-1; 6-1

Atlantic Club Open XVI SR L6, October 12, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Leasure   6-0; 6-1
QWinJamie Breunig   6-3; 6-0
SWinBrianne Lauria   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
FWinSandra Martinovic  +6-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Chatham), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCamille Townsend  936-2; 6-4
16LossCaitie Sullivan  502-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
2WinSophia Hatton  796-4; 6-4
QQLossKatya Townsend  126-2; 6-1

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Wisehaven, November 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Kopan  6056-0; 6-1
QWinRhea Shrivastava  3016-0; 6-1
SWinEugenia Lee  2766-2; 6-1
FWinChristina Hand  692-6; 6-3; 6-1

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Arrowhead, November 16, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSandra Martinovic  +6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)
16LossJazelin Bass   7-5; 7-5
2WinStephanie Yanosov  +6-3; 6-1
QQLossAnna Komer   7-5; 6-3

Hempfield G14 Open SR L5, December 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Babcock  9566-0; 6-0
16WinJamie Breunig   6-2; 6-2
QLossClarissa Hand  36-2; 6-1
CQWinElessa Jacobs  1015-7; 6-3; 1-0

Hopewell Jr. Open VII SR L6, December 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPayton Bradley  +7-6(10); 6-0
QLossJane Wasserson   6-3; 6-2

L4 Sectional G14 Tourn. @ Tennis Zone, January 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTina Li  +6-2; 6-4
16WinAmanda Cyr  +6-1; 6-4
QLossAnna Li   6-1; 6-3
CQWinStephanie Yanosov  +6-0; 6-7(3); 10-6

L4 Sect. Tourn. @ High Performance TA, January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Kopan  6056-0; 6-0
16WinGabriella Iordache  7476-0; 6-0
QWinElizabeth Weiss  6126-0; 6-0
SWinMegan Polnet  896-2; 6-2
FWinMarina Zhang  846-2; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Quakertown), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaitlyn Ferrante  1776-0; 6-3
16WinBrigitte Wu  1566-0; 6-4
QLossNicole Hammond  264-6; 6-1; 10-8
CQWinMichelle Xu  75Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinJaneCarter Chandler  114Wo (ill)WoI*

Arrowhead Girls' 16 Classic SR L5, February 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmma Perelman   6-3; 6-4
1LossAnn Li   Wo (ill)WoI*

Monroe SC Winter Classic II DR L7, February 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatelyn Hojeibane   6-1; 6-0
QWinArielle Bosworth   6-0; 6-2
SLossTiffany Jiang   6-4; 6-1

Atlantic Club Open V SR L5, March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmma Sass   6-0; 6-0
16WinNoelle Eghbali   6-1; 6-1
QWinChristina Hand  694-6; 6-4; 6-2
SWinHaley Rich   6-2; 7-6(5)
FLossCamille Smukler   6-4; 4-6; 6-4

Wisehaven G16 Open SR L5, March 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNadiyah Browning   6-2; 6-1
16WinLacey Cohen   6-2; 6-0Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossRachel Benstock   6-3; 7-5
CQWinSonal Shrivastava  +6-3; 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. G14, March 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKourtney Cavalier   6-1; 6-0
16WinGrace Shiau   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
QLossMaria Santilli  376-3; 6-4
CQWinAshley Griffith  1166-4; 6-1

Tennis Zone G16 Classic SR L5, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaura Gray   6-1; 6-2
16LossMihaela Codreanu   6-2; 6-4
2WinKatherin Devlin   6-3; 6-2
QQLossAlexandra Vo   6-2; 4-6; 10-8

Hopewell Jr. Open II DR L7, May 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelly Jiang   6-1; 6-1
SWinNatalie Yanosov   6-0; 6-0
FWinAlexandra Vo  +6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKacie Harvey  703-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
16WinAndrea Cerdan  516-4; 6-0
QLossTia Mukherjee  276-4; 6-2
CQLossMichelle Sorokko  482-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)

Monroe SC Mem. Day Open DR L7, May 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMarisa Wu   6-0; 6-0
SWinK Juhi Rajgopal   6-0; 6-1
FWinCaroline Zhou   6-2; 6-3

JCPT Jr. Girls Open SR L5, May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Hughes  +7-5; 6-3
16WinElessa Jacobs  1016-0; 6-0
QWinLacey Cohen  +6-0; 6-2
SWinAnanya Dua  +6-0; 6-1
FLossAnna Dollar   6-0; 6-0

Courtside G16 Open SR L6, June 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDana Saliyev   6-1; 6-0
QWinKelly Jiang   6-2; 6-3
SLossBrittany Poje   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-0

L3 B16 Sectional Chmp., June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPayton Bradley  +7-5; 6-1
32LossNatalia Perry   6-3; 6-1
2LossMeredith Lee   6-2; 7-5

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarina Zhang   7-6(3); 6-1
16WinChristina Hand  696-2; 6-1
QLossMaria Santilli   7-5; 6-3
CQWinMichaela Kluska   6-2; 6-4
CSWinPayton Bradley  +6-0; 6-4
CFWinStephanie Yanosov   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Mednikova  2006-1; 6-1
16WinMaria Adiaconitei  1106-3; 6-2
QWinSedona Gallagher  306-2; 6-2
SWinKacie Harvey  706-3; 6-3
FLossEmma Navarro  226-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Wallingford), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMarcella Cruz  127-5; 6-3
1WinJulia Newman  +6-2; 6-2
2WinKylie Mullaney   6-2; 6-4
QQLossAleksandra Bekirova   6-1; 6-0

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossHannah Lairmore   6-0; 6-0
RRLossSomer Henry   6-0; 6-0
RRWinMcCartney Kessler  +6-0; 7-6
RRWinTatum Rice  +6-2; 7-5
RRWinChelsea Sawyer  +6-4; 6-4

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Classic SR L5, August 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharlotte Madson  +6-3; 6-3
16WinRenee Karchere-Sun   6-2; 6-4
QWinTyra Ott   6-2; 6-2
SLossSara Komer   3-0Ret (inj)RJ
PLLossGrace Shiau   Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative