Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Gianna Pielet
Residence:   El Paso, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 105-28
#52 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaddie McKee  1606-3; 6-3
32WinMadison Dillon  +6-2; 6-3
16WinAna Sharbaugh  +7-5; 6-3
QLossMai Nirundorn  656-2; 6-3
CQLossLauren Quinn   2-6-; 7-6; 10-7

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMercedes Neumeier-White  9506-0; 6-1
16WinEmma Koch   6-0; 6-0
QWinSydney Ellison  1926-3; 6-1
SLossPriya Polanco   7-5; 6-3
PLLossElle Christensen  566-7(1); 6-0; 1-0(8)

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Designated, February 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMcAlindon Jahn  5236-1; 6-0
32WinSydney Taylor  4156-1; 6-0
16WinGwenyth Cook  926-3; 6-3
QWinKate Gray  1366-3; 6-4
SWinChloe Beck  436-3; 6-0
FLossYekaterina Alferova  156-0; 6-2

Dunlop Jr. Tennis Chmp., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPiaman Jhattu  3226-1; 6-0
QWinKathryne Garrido   6-1; 6-0
SWinAnna Cox  3866-3; 6-0
FWinMarium Raza  1126-4; 7-6

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrianna Omar  386-3; 6-3
1WinAnneMarie Hiser  754-6; 6-1; 10-5
2LossYekaterina Alferova  156-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMercedes Neumeier-White  9506-2; 6-2
32WinSara McClure  2366-3; 6-1
16WinJessica Largen   6-1; 6-4
QWinKareemah Muhammad  +6-1; 4-6; 7-5
SWinMai Nirundorn  656-0; 6-4
FWinMargaret Cubitt  406-2; 6-4

Topspin Annual Classic, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaroline Ross  3266-1; 6-1
QWinVictoria Votion  4506-2; 6-2
SWinAnna Greer  2976-1; 6-4
FWinMadison Dillon  966-0; 6-1

Aquafina Thornblade Jr. Tennis Classic, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMercedes Neumeier-White  9504-0; 4-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTimia Commodore  1916-1; 6-2
32WinNicola Voss  1526-4; 6-4
16WinAdenike Fawehinmi  2226-2; 6-1
QWinFaatimah Bashir  556-3; 6-1
SWinChloe Beck  436-4; 6-3
FLossKareemah Muhammad  306-3; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGia Cohen  396-3; 6-3
1-WWinClaudia Miller  3036-1; 6-3
2-WWinBrooke Theis  3376-0; 6-1
3-WLossAnna Alons  386-2; 6-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., April 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnsley Reynolds  2276-2; 6-2
32WinGracie Hemmings  2286-4; 6-0
16WinMaddie McKee  1606-1; 6-0
QWinKennedi Carter  606-3; 6-2
SWinRuth Marsh  666-1; 6-3
FLossKareemah Muhammad  307-5; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Thulien  9106-0; 6-0
16WinAnna Mitchell  1887-6(3); 6-4
QWinMadison Dillon  966-4; 6-2
SLossAbigail Forbes  186-3; 6-1
PLLossChloe Beck  436-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Hatton  466-0;6-3
16LossJulia Vulpio  226-3;6-4
2LossImani Graham  563-6;6-2;1-0(5)

St. Andrew's Pre-Qual. Warmup, May 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicole Sister   6-0; 6-0
SWinCameryn Deames   6-3; 6-0
FWinMorgan Mitchell   6-2; 6-2

Chick-Fil-A Palmetto Chmps., May 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMcKenzie Daniel   6-1; 6-0
16WinSarah Allen  11316-0; 6-2
QWinLara Schneider  2646-1; 6-2
SLossElise Mills  586-3; 6-2

Southern BG12 Closed, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGeorgia Fischer  2676-3; 6-2
64WinAdenike Fawehinmi  2226-2; 6-1
32WinAvani Arora  2326-1; 6-2
16WinHanna Giddings  560-6; 6-3; 1-0
QWinAbigail Gardner  707-6; 3-6; 1-0
SLossAnneMarie Hiser  756-1; 6-4
RRLossChloe Beck  436-0; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDemi Snyder  913-6; 6-4; 6-3
64WinShelly Yaloz  356-4; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
32LossZoe Hitt  146-3; 6-0
1-NELossLahari Yelamanchili  316-4; 6-2

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAshley Yeah  66-0; 6-1
1-WWinIsabella Larson  2246-2; 6-1
2-WWinAutumn Clemons  1027-5; 7-5
3-WLossEllie Kuckelman  1236-3; 7-6(5)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Wagner  2106-1; 6-2
16WinMackenzie Turley  1646-4; 6-3
QWinChristine Inah Canete  1256-2; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
SWinCatherine Broerman  996-4; 6-0
FWinMae Fmar Canete  536-2; 6-2

El Paso Ear, Nose & Throat Assoc. Chmps., September 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSolymar Colling   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(10-7))
FWinSofia Sapien   6-1; 6-3

El Paso Sweet 16 L5, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNeha Alety   Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinJillian Rasmussen   6-1; 6-1
SLossLena Sweiss   6-4; 6-2
F-NELossSolymar Colling   6-3; 5-7; 6-4

Cavern City Jr. Open L6, September 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSofia Rischmagui   6-0; 6-0
QWinLilly Chiou   6-0; 6-0
SWinAnaCristina Ruja  11456-0; 6-0
SWinPaulina Caraveo   6-0; 6-0
FWinCaitleen Dennis   6-3; 7-5
FWinMia-Angelina Ruja  8446-1; 6-0

El Conquistador Jr. Open, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsey Pesqueira   6-1; 6-0
16WinCarmen Corley  506-3; 6-2
QWinAmber Hochstatter  1706-2; 6-2
SWinEmily Akin   7-5; 6-2
FWinMcKenna Smith  1686-1; 4-6; 6-0

Tennis West Jr. Open L6, October 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAbbigayl Bannon   6-0; 6-2
QWinKerstin Hinrichs   6-0; 6-0
SWinMegan Greene   6-2; 6-0
FWinKendall McBeth   6-0; 6-1

Dan Konchan Mem. Scholarship Open, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Craft   6-2; 6-2
16WinEmilija-Emi Visic  4806-1; 6-3
QWinCatherine Broerman  996-0; 6-3
SWinMadelynn Chavez   6-1; 6-3
FWinLauren Stein  1056-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Tucson), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Kida  2796-3; 6-3
16WinTyne Miller  6676-0; 6-1
QWinBrooke Theis  3376-3; 6-2
SWinElizabeth Goldsmith  1026-3; 6-4
FWinMaya Solomon  +6-1; 6-3

Jerry Cline Jr. Turkey Tourn. L6, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabriella Rivera   6-0; 6-0
SWinCorinne Vaughan   6-0; 6-0
FWinMadelynn Chavez   6-3; 6-3

Scottsdale Sweet 16, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKarla Ramos   6-1; 6-0
QWinAva Neyestani  1276-3; 6-1
SWinMadelynn Chavez   6-2; 6-0
FWinLena Sweiss   6-2; 6-4

Lobo TC Winter Jr. Open L6, November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLydia Boisvert   6-1; 6-2
SLossIvana Corley   6-2; 2-6; 1-0

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Kida  2797-5; 6-0
16WinNaomi Cheong  1106-2; 6-1
QWinIsabella Harvison  353-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
SLossAmy Huang  446-4; 6-4
PLLossSedona Gallagher  206-1; 6-2

El Paso Sun Bowl Jr. Open L6, December 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandra Brown   6-2; 6-1
SWinRebekah Anderson   6-1; 7-5
FLossAnastasiya Joyner   6-4; 6-1

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniella Dimitrov   6-4; 4-6; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative