Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Abbey Siegel
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-32
#106 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Jr. Tour Fun & Sun Winter Sectional G12, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Covelli  9116-2; 6-0
16WinNina Parkin  296-4; 7-5
QLossJulia Vulpio  226-2; 6-0
CQLossNatalia Vuckovic  823-6; 6-4; 10-5

Englewood TC Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBella Winter  8356-1; 6-0
SWinLisa Kung   6-4; 6-4
FWinAbigail Rencheli  1726-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBin Zheng  861-6; 7-6(4); 11-9
1WinClaudia Jacobo  7016-1Ret (ill)RI
2WinDemi Snyder  916-3; 3-6; 10-6
QQWinCamila Ordonez  1597-5; 6-4
CQLossNikki Redelijk  476-1; 6-2

Longwood Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAnna Babayan  2007-6(5); 6-3

Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional BG12, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHurricane Tyra Black  26-0; 6-0
1WinRachel Weaver  5666-0; 6-1
2WinKendall Nash  1266-3; 6-3
QQLossJaleesa Leslie  806-3; 7-5

St. Pete TC Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJessica Stefan   7-6; 6-4

Longwood Local Chmps. L7, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlicia Radkey   6-2; 6-1
SLossArki Truscott   3-6; 6-1; 10-5

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRosie Dickson  1556-4; 6-4
16WinJessica Stefan  +3-6; 6-2; 10-6
QLossDaniela Bellini   6-0; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossShanoli Kumar  926-4; 6-1
1-WWinSydney Taylor  4156-1; 6-1
2-WLossMaria-Fernanda Campos  1016-0; 6-1
1-SWLossKatherine Kachkarov  836-1; 6-1

Englewood April G12 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCamila Ordonez  1592-6; 7-5; 10-3
16LossDemi Snyder  916-2; 6-1
2LossIshika Shah  1656-4; 1-6; 10-7

Longwood Jr. Local L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Hagopian  1766-4; 6-2
QLossVanessa Streng   6-1; 6-0

Serendipity State Warm-Up L7, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinYu Liu   6-1; 6-2
SLossLydia Aungst   7-5; 6-3

USTA FL Bobby Curtis State Chmps., June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDemme Kraut   6-0; 6-0
32LossBin Zheng  867-6(7); 6-3
2LossMaggie Pate   7-6(6); 2-6; 6-2

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaggie Pate  1796-4; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCassandra Restrepo   6-2; 6-4
QWinAmina Dzebo  4656-2; 6-1
SWinRosie Dickson  1556-2; 6-1
FLossSanyukta Gawande  266-1; 6-2

Celsius Classic L7, July 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAudrey Mazaeda   6-0; 6-1
SWinLydia Aungst  916-4; 6-3
FLossKennedy Bridgforth  1126-3; 6-3

East Lake Summer Jr. Chmps. L7, August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHarris Caldwell   6-0; 6-2
SWinChandler Harmon   6-0; 6-4
FWinHoda Habib   -6(3); 6-1; 10-1

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAshley Griffith   6-2; 6-0

Serendipity's Fall Super Series, August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Lown   6-0; 6-0
SWinHoda Habib   6-3; 6-1
FWinChandler Harmon   6-2; 6-4

Clearwater Fall Chmps. L7, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRobyn Hancock   6-0; 6-1
SWinAlexa Albinson  4086-1; 6-2
FWinAmina Dzebo  4656-4; 6-4

Celsius September Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKatya Vazhenin   6-3; 6-2
SWinAbigail Rencheli  1726-1; 6-2
FLossNikki Redelijk  477-5; 6-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAminah Moffett  1156-4; 6-0
1WinOlivia Jablonski  7046-0; 6-0
2WinCooper Jackson  3616-2; 6-1
QQWinDaniela Porges  5786-0; 6-1
CQWinShani Idlette  101Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossAminah Moffett  1156-2; 6-4

learwater Spooktacular Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAmina Dzebo  4656-3; 6-2
SLossGrace Hagopian  1766-4; 6-1

St. Pete Tennis Fnd. Chmp. L7, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikki Perrino   8-0
QWinBella Winter   8-1
SWinFernanda Gil   8-2
FLossCatherine Xu   6-1; 6-4

Longwood Local Cup L7, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFeng Danning   6-4; 6-4
QWinAnnie Brey   6-4; 6-2
SWinAnna Waller  +6-3; 6-4
FLossJulia Gabay   6-1; 6-0

Celsius Thanksgiving Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAngelina Kossoff   6-2; 6-2
QWinGrace Hagopian  1763-6; 6-2; 10-6
SWinJiangxue Han   6-2; 6-2
FLossNina Gulbransen  296-2; 6-0

ADNA Super Series, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLydia Aungst   3-6; 6-3; 10-4

Laurel Oak L7, December 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCaitlin Neal   6-0; 6-3
SLossJenna Dean   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative