Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Whitney Osuigwe
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 72-22
#4 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Jr. Tour Fun & Sun Winter Sectional G12, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaleesa Leslie  806-2; 6-3
16WinNatalia Vuckovic  826-4; 6-2
QWinAnna Waller  616-2; 6-0
SWinGia Cohen  396-4; 6-4
FWinElena Weaver  236-4; 6-3

Bollettieri Chmps. L7, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTereza Koplova   6-4; 6-2
1WinMaryam Gracias   6-1; 6-0
CFLossLeonie Kung  46-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Buechele  2016-1; 6-3
16WinDemi Snyder  916-0; 6-4
QWinNina Parkin  297-6(0); 6-1
SWinSophia Hatton  466-1; 6-3
FWinZoe Hitt  146-2; 6-2

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaggie Pate  1796-1; 6-1
16WinJaleesa Leslie  806-1; 6-1
QWinNikki Redelijk  476-4; 6-2
SWinGia Cohen  396-3; 7-5
FWinElena Weaver  236-0; 7-6(4)

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRuth Marsh  666-2; 6-1
16WinChloe Beck  436-1; 6-1
QWinSophia Edwards  86-1; 6-7(8); 13-11
SWinNicole Stephens  96-0; 6-2

Pembroke Pines Spring Sectional G14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMeible Chi   6-0; 6-1
1WinSofia Quevedo   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinSophia Edwards  86-1; 6-4
QQWinKaitlin Ruether  +6-3; 6-4
CQLossAmanda Meyer   6-2; 6-2

Longwood Local Chmps. L7, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSanyukta Gawande  266-1; 6-2
QWinGabrielle Goldin   6-4; 6-0
SWinAllison Ghuman  +6-3; 6-4
FLossMelissa Plambeck   6-2; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMcKenzie Gill   6-2; 6-1
QLossKatarina Kozarov   6-1; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHanna Giddings  566-2; 6-1
64WinMadison Leal  596-1; 6-0
32WinMarlee Zein  206-2; 6-1
16WinMelissa Sakar  146-3; 6-4
QWinAlana Wolfberg  51-6; 6-3; 6-4
SLossSophia Edwards  87-6; 3-6; 6-4

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNastia Gulbransen  +6-0; 7-5
16WinKylie Moulin  +6-4; 6-1
QWinSasha Belaya  +6-3; 7-6(4)
SWinEmma Decoste  +6-4; 4-6; 10-8
FWinSophia Edwards  86-7(6); 6-2; 10-6

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLily LaBiche  1126-0;6-0
16WinHanna Giddings  566-0;6-0
QWinPeyton Stearns  906-0;6-1
SWinAli Despain  136-3;6-2
FLossNicole Stephens  96-3;1-6;1-0(9)

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Gabay  +6-2; 7-5
16LossAmanda Meyer   6-0; 1-6; 10-4
2LossSasha Belaya   4-6; 6-4; 11-9

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Scott  +6-2; 6-4
32WinMia Melnizki   6-0; 6-0
16LossLaura Fabrizi   6-1; 6-1
3WinEllie Wright   6-4; 6-3
QQWinEmily Sidor  +6-2; 6-0
CQWinRehaana Butt  +2-6; 6-3; 11-9
CSWinSophia Edwards  83-6; 6-4; 6-0
CFLossLaura Fabrizi   5-7; 7-6(6); 6-2

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAngelica Blake  37-6(5); 6-1
1WinPriyanka Mitta  +6-1; 6-1
2LossMiranda Ramirez   6-4; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichelle Capone  1836-2; 6-0
64WinAddison Brown  346-2; 6-2
32WinVictoria Hu  236-4; 6-3
16WinAli Despain  136-2; 6-0
QWinAlexa Noel  176-7(5); 6-0; 7-6(7)
SLossCaty McNally  76-1; 6-3
RRWinJennifer Gadalov  137-5; 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrancesca Karman  2526-1; 6-0
64WinMarie Ivantechenko  2256-1; 6-0
32WinMichelle Sorokko  193-6; 6-0; 7-5
16WinLahari Yelamanchili  316-4; 3-6; 6-1
QLossNatasha Subhash  102-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
SWinCaty McNally  76-4; 6-4
FLossAshley Yeah  67-5; 6-2

NIKE Jr. Tour National Masters, September 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLahari Yelamanchili  316-1; 6-1
QWinLea Ma  166-3; 6-3
SLossElizabeth Scotty  36-1; 6-1

Bollettieri Chmps. @ IMG L7, September 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Proudman   6-0; 6-0
QWinXiao Chen Fu   2-3Ret (inj)RJ
SLossIngrid Neel   6-1; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSlade Coetzee  +6-0; 6-2
16WinRoxanna Montoya   6-3; 6-0
QWinAndrea Amortegui  +6-1; 6-4
SWinSophia Edwards  86-3; 3-6; 6-3
FLossAlana Wolfberg   6-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArianna Oropeza   6-0; 6-0
16WinPriyanka Mitta  +6-7(4); 7-5; 6-1
QLossHurricane Tyra Black  27-5; 6-2
CQWinRoxanna Montoya   6-1; 6-2
CSWinMelissa Sakar  +6-4; 6-3

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNina Gulbransen  296-2; 6-3
QLossHurricane Tyra Black  26-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative