Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Camila Ordonez
Residence:   Aventura, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-39
#159 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Jr. Tour Fun & Sun Winter Sectional G12, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Hagopian  1766-4; 6-1
16LossElena Weaver  236-2; 6-0
2WinJaleesa Leslie  806-4; 6-3
QQLossShani Idlette  1016-3; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMadison Leal  596-1; 6-4
1WinPortia Li  5556-0; 6-0
2WinDax Seidlin  2386-4; 6-1
QQLossAbbey Siegel  1067-5; 6-4

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCassie McLay  796-4; 2-6; 11-9
1WinHeather Peele   6-1; 6-0
2WinEmily Javedan   6-3; 6-3
QQLossNatalia Vuckovic  826-2; 6-2

Coral Springs Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIsabella Lowrey   7-6(8); 6-1

Golden Isles Local Chmp. L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Winslow   6-1; 6-1
16WinLauren Randle  1936-1; 6-2
QLossJenica Simler   6-2; 6-0

Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional BG12, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCharlotte Owensby  496-1; 6-0
1LossCaroline Buechele  2016-1; 4-6; 6-1

Spring Cup Local Classic L7, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnnie Carrera   6-1; 6-0
QWinNila Illuzzi   6-3; 6-0
SWinNatalia Illuzzi   6-2; 6-2
FLossLucia de Santa Ana   6-4; 3-1Ret (ill)RI

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRuth Marsh  666-0; 6-2
1-WLossAddison Brown  346-0; 6-2
1-SWinSevyn Waters  3366-1; 6-3
2-SLossTiffany Papazian  1266-4; 6-1

David Park Invit. Local Chmps., April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTamilla Askerova   6-0; 6-0
QWinIzabela Almaleh  3636-4; 6-1
SLossSlade Coetzee  344-6; 6-3; 10-1

Englewood April G12 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAbbey Siegel  1062-6; 7-5; 10-3
1LossShaianne Looney  3117-6(2); 1-6; 10-8

Broward Local Chmps. L7, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLisa Garcia   6-0; 6-0
QLossKianah Motosono   2-6; 6-0; 12-10

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGracie Hughes  4926-1; 6-0
16LossAditi Thorat   6-5Ret (inj)RJ
2WinDax Seidlin  2386-3; 6-3
QQWinAyshe Can  3016-1; 2-6; 10-8
CQLossSara Fernandez  2356-4; 6-4

Midtown Athletic Club Weston Local L7, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJimena Rodriguez-Benito  1026-4; 6-4
CSWinAnnie Carrera   6-0; 6-2
CFWinRachel Rosenthal   6-3; 6-2

Broward Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossThea Finke   6-0; 6-2

Drysdale Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmmanuelle Carter   6-0; 6-0
SLossRoxanna Montoya   7-5; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnneMarie Hiser  756-1; 6-1
1-SWinRiley Peterson  5566-1; 6-1
1-WLossCameron Compall  836-2; 6-3
2-SWinPerene Wang  2606-4; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
Q-SLossCaroline Goldberg  1466-3; 6-4

USTA Zone Team GB12 - Sumter, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSara Fernandez  2356-3; 7-5
RRWinAleksandra Karamyshev  5837-6; 7-6
RRWinPenelope Anne Hayes   7-6; 6-4
RRWinRaluca Velcu  5156-0; 6-2
RRWinKelsey Smith  2447-5; 7-5

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMichelle Sorokko  196-1; 6-2
1-SWinFrancesca Karman  2526-2; 6-4
1-WLossLara Schneider  2646-2; 6-4
2-SWinAleksandra Tucakovic  635Wo (inj)WoJ*
Q-SWinSevyn Waters  3366-4; 6-2
S-SWinNiyanthi Puliyala  3096-2; 6-0
F-SWinAnna Loureiro  1936-2; 7-6(3)

Tropical Park August Des. BG12, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilla Breunich  737-5; 6-4
1WinMaya Rukosuev   6-0; 6-0
2WinEleanor Ohayon  7766-0; 6-1
QQWinLekha Varudandi  4356-1; 6-1
CQWinRosie Dickson  1555-7; 6-2; 10-3
CSLossWilla Breunich  736-3; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZoe Bandes  9206-0; 6-1
16WinAyshe Can  3016-0; 6-4
QLossNina Gulbransen  296-1; 6-3
CQWinIshika Shah  1656-1; 6-3
CSLossCori Gauff  726-3; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlisa Popov   6-0; 6-1
16WinTaylor Futernick  2967-6(5); 6-2
QLossDemi Snyder  916-3; 6-3
CQLossKiana Rizzolo  1776-2; 6-3

Sunrise Tennis Club Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDrew Randle   1-6; 6-3; 10-5
16WinSophia Chavarria  +6-4; 6-1
QLossGeorgia Gulin   6-4; 6-3

Sunrise TC Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Rosenthal   6-1; 6-1
QWinOlivia Martinez  +6-0; 6-3
SLossMadison Leal  597-5; 6-1

Broward Local Chmps. L7, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErika Silva   6-2; 6-2
16WinAllyson Nerf   6-3; 6-2
QWinLekha Varudandi  4356-3; 6-4
SLossOlivia Martinez   6-2; 6-2

Midtown AC Challenge L7, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSandra Aguirre   6-4; 6-2
QLossMelanie Dlugolecki  1916-1; 7-5

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAleeza Dzhabrailova  5136-1; 6-1
64LossOleksandra Gorchanyuk   6-4; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative