Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Kylie Collins
Residence:   Savannah, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-28
#263 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadeline Hughes  696Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinPenelope Anne Hayes  4176-4; 6-3
16WinAnna Mitchell  1886-1; 6-2
QLossJenna Thompson  1715-7; 6-3; 1-0

Dunlop Jr. Tennis Chmp., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMargaret Navarro  4947-5; 6-2
32LossAleksandra Tucakovic  6357-6; 7-5
16LossJenna Thompson  1716-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGwenyth Cook  926-1; 6-3
1LossBella Tummillo  4747-6; 3-6; 6-2

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmma Karcher  6166-2; 6-0
QWinPenelope Anne Hayes  4176-3; 6-1
SWinKelsey Smith  2446-3; 6-2
FLossCarly Briggs  1201-6; 6-3; 1-0

Aquafina Thornblade Jr. Tennis Classic, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Krusling  11734-0; 4-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Thulien  9106-2; 6-3
32LossCarolyn Ansari  956-1; 6-1
2WinKavya Patel   6-2; 6-1
3QWinCaroline Ross  3267-5; 6-0
3LossAlyse Cormier  1046-1; 6-1

Pepsi Jr. Open, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnsleigh Bragg  11096-0; 6-2
SWinBella Tummillo  4746-4; 6-4
FLossRobin Alston  2846-3; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Rubanov  1626-4; 6-3
32LossAvani Arora  2326-4; 6-2
2LossAnna Greer  2976-4; 6-3

Mayhem at McKey Chmps., May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKeri Futch   6-1; 6-0
QWinCaroline Fuller   6-0; 6-2
SWinMia Pittman   5-3; 4-1
FWinSophia Winters   6-1; 7-5

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKate Gray  1366-1; 6-2
1WinNycole Wang  5006-1; 6-2
2WinJessie Young  4336-0; 6-3
3QLossRebecca Rubanov  1622-6; 6-3; 1-0

Southern BG12 Closed, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMargaret Lucas  1346-4; 6-4
1-WWinBrooke Killingsworth  4956-1; 6-4
2-WWinMary Grace Armistead  4266-1; 6-1
3-WLossSibel Tanik  2096-3; 6-3

GA State Clay Court Open Chmps., June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJenna Tulenko  5426-4; 6-1
QWinAnisha Raja  6046-1; 6-1
SWinMary Grace Armistead  4266-3; 6-2
FWinSofia Rojas  3576-1; 6-1

The Landings Club Super Chmps., June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMattie Wood   6-2; 6-2
QWinHannah Clayton   6-2; 6-2
SLossKaitlyn Haas   6-2; 6-4
PLWinMia Pittman   6-3; 6-2

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDakota Fordham  1536-0; 6-1
1-WWinAleksandra Tucakovic  6356-0; 6-4
2-WWinIvvy Hicks  3637-5; 6-2
3-WWinLara Schneider  2647-5; 5-7; 1-0
Q-WLossMargaret Cubitt  406-2; 6-3

SATA Summer Classic Chmps., August 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAsha Colbert   6-4; 6-0
SWinAriel Lipat   6-2; 6-2
FLossSara Putman   6-0; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKelsey Smith  2446-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
1WinCaitlyn Munson   6-0; 6-1
2WinAmi Grace Dougah  218Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQWinCarson Tanguilig  6136-2; 6-1
CQLossAnna Mitchell  1886-2; 7-5

GA State Jr. Fall Open Chmps., October 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmma Bentz  6916-2; 6-2
QLossElizabet Verizova  776-2; 6-1
CQWinLauren Kadow  9516-0; 6-1
CSWinChloe Brown  5806-2; 6-1

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulia Abrams  8496-2; 6-1
32LossHalle Futch  5060-6; 7-6; 1-0
2WinCalissa Dellabarca  5464-6; 6-1; 1-0
3QLossKatie Weber  4176-2; 6-4

Van der Meer Southern Chmps., October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Andreini  6086-4; 6-2
QWinBrooke Despriet  7696-1; 6-0
SWinSonia Maheshwari  4696-3; 6-1
FWinAmber Fuller  2457-6(0); 6-0

SATA Jr. Fall Super Chmps., November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossKate Gray  1366-2; 6-4
CQWinBella Reynolds   6-0; 6-1
CSWinSamantha Kriney   6-1; 6-0
CFWinAnsley Hardeman   6-0; 2-6; 1-0

SC Jr. State Open Chmps., November 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Elliott   7-6(4); 6-4
16WinAnna Cox   7-5; 6-2
QLossKristina Zieglar   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Rizzolo  4246-2; 7-6(3)
16LossMargaret Polk  1947-6(5); 6-2
2WinEmma Kruse  7346-3; 6-2
QQLossShani Idlette  1016-3; 5-7; 1-0

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinElliott Peterson  1002Def (ns)DP*
64WinRyoko Ikeda   6-2; 7-5

GA State Jr. Winter Open Chmps., December 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Lammers   6-0; 6-1
16WinIrina Berklich  +6-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative