Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Katie Sesi
Residence:   Ann Arbor, MI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-28
#151 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Cincinnati), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaya Jamroz  1254-6; 6-4; 6-1
1WinJaedan Brown  1056-4; 6-1
2LossIsabel Alviar  476-0; 6-0

USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed Chmps., November 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Longo  3686-3; 6-4
32LossShanoli Kumar  1122-6; 6-3; 6-0
2LossHalli Trinkle  1576-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 23, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaya Jamroz  1256-1; 6-0
1WinClaire Czerwonka  1796-4; 6-1
2LossSasha Semina  2476-1; 6-0

USTA Midwest Dec. Designated G12, December 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichelle Capone  2046-3; 6-0
1WinAllison McConnell  8316-0; 6-0
2WinElizabeth Ferdman  2846-4; 2-6; 11-9
3QLossAlexandra Zoubareva  2776-1; 6-3

USTA Midwest Section Winter Chmps., December 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGwyneth Lemaster   6-0; 6-0
16WinAshley Ke  5446-0; 6-2
QLossMaria Goheen  816-3; 6-1
CQWinAlexandra Zoubareva  2776-1; 6-2
CSWinCassie Alcala  1436-4; 6-3
CFWinJessica Brown  1236-2; 6-3

USTA Midwest L2 Jan. Des. G12, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Ismail  2586-0; 6-2
32LossCaitlin Fisher  1456-1; 6-2
2WinMadeleine Lynch  2207-6(3); 0-6; 1-0(7)
3QWinMiriam Gandham  2496-1; 6-0
3WinJessica Brown  1237-5; 6-4
QQLossAnika Yarlagadda  896-0; 6-0

USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLahari Yelamanchili  386-0; 6-1
1WinBethany Marshall  6136-0; 6-0
2WinIvvy Hicks  40575621-0(8)
3QWinTemilayo Adelakun  4257-5; 6-2
3LossMaya Solomon   6-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJaedan Brown  1057-6(1); 6-0
1LossAnna Loureiro  2406-3; 6-3

USTA Midwest L4 Tourn., March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMorgan Dobos  13066-0; 6-0
QWinEllie Coleman  3687-6(4)); 6-3
SWinTyra Richardson  3106-1; 6-3
FWinSarah Ismail  2586-4; 6-1

USTA MW Memorial Day Weekend Tourn. L3, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNika Belova  5756-1; 6-4
32WinAbygale Ahn  4166-2; 6-4
16LossCameron Compall  1150-6; 7-5; 10-8
Q-NEWinAnna Loureiro  2406-4; 6-4
S-NELossHalli Trinkle  1576-1; 7-5

SE MI District Muthig Girls Qualifier, June 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllison McConnell  8316-2; 6-2
16WinOlivia Weiss  2156-2; 2-6; 6-3
QLossMaya Solomon   6-1; 6-0

Midwest L2 District Team BG12, June 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAbby Totten   6-1; 6-0
RRWinSarah Ismail  2583-6; 6-4; 10-7
RRLossElizabet Verizova  866-4; 1-6; 10-5
RRWinMcKenna Bramlage   6-0; 6-1

USTA Midwest L1 Outdoor Closed Chmps., June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMcKenna Schaefbauer   6-0; 6-0
64WinJacquelyne Qi  4916-0; 6-2
32LossHalli Trinkle  1574-6; 6-4; 6-0
3WinEllie Coleman  3686-3; 6-2
4QWinDiya Matta  2526-1; 6-1
4LossJessica Brown  1232-6; 6-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZoey Weil  1836-0; 6-1
1WinAbygale Ahn  4167-5; 6-1
2WinSydney Hua  5776-3; 6-1
QQWinMadison Hill  1372-6; 6-1; 12-10
CQWinAnna Loureiro  2401-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Midwest G12 Open Chmps., July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClaudia Miller  3226-4; 6-2
32WinAlysa Guffey  6054-6; 6-1; 10-6
16WinMaja Kozerski  2903-6; 7-5; 10-6
QWinKarina Miller  1276-2; 6-3
SLossJaedan Brown  1057-6(6); 6-0
PLLossElle Hartje  826-2; 6-1

USTA Zone Team BG12 - Aston, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSarah Campbell   6-7(3); 7-6(5); 6-4
RRWinKhatumu Tuchscherer  1846-4; 6-2
RRLossMegan Polnet  746-0; 6-0
RRWinMiriam Aziz  3006-0; 6-1
RRWinRosie Garcia Gross  1786-1; 6-3

USTA Midwest L4 Tourn., August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReema Patel   6-0; 6-1
16WinRachel Buchinsky  6466-3; 6-2
QLossCarly Cohen  2297-5; 6-0
CQWinEmma Kruse  8366-2; 6-0
CSWinAlexa Griffith  5656-0; 6-1

Ann Arbor Jr. Open, August 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmber Tseng   6-1; 6-0
QWinKatherine Mattimoe   6-0; 6-0
SWinSadina Fadel   6-1; 6-1
FWinKarina Miller  1276-2; 6-3

Schoolcraft End of the Summer, August 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlanna Olteanu   6-1; 6-0
SWinMaja Pietrowicz   7-5; 6-3
FWinJulia Friedman   6-4; 6-1

BAC Clay Court Chmps., August 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMadison Narens  8756-0; 6-0
SWinAlanna Olteanu   6-1; 6-0
FWinMaja Pietrowicz   6-3; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Slomba  7046-2; 6-2
16WinAshley Ke  5446-3; 6-1
QLossBriana Crowley  796-2; 6-0
CQLossNicole Gillinov  3486-4; 6-4




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative