Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Cooper Jackson
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-26
#361 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEstella Waczewski  3726-3; 6-3
16LossElena Weaver  236-0; 6-0
2LossRosie Dickson  1556-3; 6-0

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGenevieve Quenville   7-5; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAnique Kattenberg  6116-4; 2-6; 10-8
FWinMaddie Stephenson  6256-1; 6-2

Englewood April G12 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaura Ceci  7796-4; 6-1
16LossElena Weaver  236-1; 6-0
2LossWilla Breunich  737-5; 6-0

Sanlando Park May Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAmanda Sedaros   6-0; 6-2
SWinAvery Hilbig   6-0; 6-3
FWinDuylan Nghiem   6-0; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAleyna Can  3056-0; 6-2
1LossDax Seidlin  2386-3; 6-2

USTA FL Bobby Curtis State Chmps., June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCassia Calhoun   6-4; 6-1
32LossHurricane Tyra Black  26-0; 6-0
2WinCaraline Scheufler   6-2; 6-1
3QLossJaleesa Leslie  806-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Dothan), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLeila Koster  4556-2; 6-2
1WinGavriella Smith  2946-0; 6-2
2WinLiz Vandevelde  6976-0; 6-1
QQWinRiley Peterson  5566-2; 6-4
CQWinGwenyth Cook  92Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMary Lavin  6236-4; 6-2
64LossCaty McNally  76-0; 6-0
1-NLossMai Nirundorn  656-0; 6-1
1-NWLossLily LaBiche  1126-0; 6-0

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEllie Schoppe   6-0; 6-2
16WinLaura Ceci  7797-6(2); 6-2
QLossDemi Snyder  916-2; 6-3

USTA Zone Team GB12 - Sumter, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAbigail Khieu  4066-3; 6-3
RRLossSibel Tanik  2096-0; 6-1
RRWinAva Grimes  5137-5; 6-1
RRLossAnna Shumate  3453-6; 6-4; 6-3
RRWinLeila Koster  4556-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSandra Swiderski   6-2; 6-0
16LossLauren Dunlap   6-4; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChacadyah Lewis   6-2; 6-0
16LossJulia Vulpio  226-0; 6-0
2LossCori Gauff  726-0; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEllie Schoppe  7686-1; 6-1
16LossIshika Shah  1656-2; 6-0
2LossRosie Dickson  1556-4; 6-0

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZoe Bandes  9206-4; 6-0
16LossNikki Redelijk  476-1; 6-0
2LossAbbey Siegel  1066-2; 6-1

Gainesville Fall Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKensie Cricchio  3192-6; 6-1; 1-0
QLossSelin Yaylali   6-0; 6-0

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAyshe Can  3017-6(6)); 7-6(6))
16LossJordana Ossa  3136-2; 6-0
2LossJamilah Snells  3586-1; 6-0

Clearwater Jingle Bell Classic L7, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSuryanshi Singh   6-1; 6-3
SWinRena Upadhyay   6-1; 6-0
FWinJaela Bandes  7236-4; 7-6; 7-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative