Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrea Amortegui
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-28
#93 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEstefania Navarro   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
16WinSophia Adams  1237-6(4)); 6-4
QLossKenya Williams   6-4; 2-6; 10-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Ross  216-1; 6-2
1WinSamara Eisenberg   6-0; 1-6; 10-6
2WinMelissa Sakar  120Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossPolina Kiseleva  1626-3; 6-1

Naples Mid-Winter Challenge L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmma Sango  7776-2; 6-0
QWinViva Laas  5516-2; 6-2
SWinEmma Scott  1366-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Meyer  326-2; 7-5
16WinMelissa Sakar  1206-4; 6-3
QWinLizzie Baker  1996-1; 6-2
SLossAlexandra Angyalosy  356-2; 6-2
PLLossNicole Conard  346-2; 6-1

Super Series at Sunrise TC, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJenica Simler  9456-1; 6-3
QWinMia Melnizki  6536-2; 6-0
SWinAnusha Varudandi  2626-3; 6-3
FWinMichelle Adan-Pol  2501-6; 7-5; 10-7

Cliff Drysdale Youth Cup L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmerica Rose   6-2; 6-2
16WinAllison Ghuman  2326-1; 6-4
QWinNicole Katzarkov   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
SWinAriana Rodriguez   6-3; 6-4
FLossKristina Novak   6-1; 7-6

Sunrise Tennis Center Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNina Hernandez  14246-1; 6-0
QLossKenya Williams   6-4; 6-1

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElli Mandlik  2936-3; 6-4
16LossAllison Ghuman  2327-6(4); 6-1
2WinKacey Moore  2787-6(5); 6-4
QQWinYekaterina Martens  2776-3; 6-4
CQWinAlana Wolfberg  776-4; 6-4
CSLossDaniela Bellini  1006-2; 6-4

Midtown AC Club Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTiffany Davis   6-4; 6-2
QWinIsabella Lowrey   6-0; 6-3
SWinKaeli Smashey   6-4; 6-3
FLossKaela Bynoe   6-2; 7-5

Dorothy Forman Memorial Tourn. L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGenesis Palmero   6-4; 6-1
QWinStephanie Taylor  124Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinSophia Adams  1236-2; 6-7; 1-0
FWinMichelle Adan-Pol  2506-1Ret (inj)RJ

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicole Conard  347-5; 7-5
1WinTaylor Kogan  4257-6(3); 6-3
2WinRehaana Butt  796-2; 3-6; 10-4
QQLossSophia Edwards  916-3; 6-3

82nd City of Asheville Open, July 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Hastings   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlly Braccia   Wd (ill)WI*
QWinCaroline Culpepper  8076-0; 6-1
SWinKatie Loudermilk   6-1; 6-0
FLossBrianna Turley   7-6; 6-4

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossVanessa Streng  636-4; 6-2
1-WWinCaroline Szabo  1786-3; 6-0
2-WWinJeryn Jack  315Wd (ill)WI*
3-WLossMarybeth Hurley  242-1Ret (emerg)RJ

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStevie Kennedy  796-1; 2-6; 10-3
16WinSamara Eisenberg   6-3; 6-2
QWinPaige Leavy  +6-4; 6-4
SLossLeyla Azaeva   6-3; 6-4
PLLossKylie Moulin  106Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJayci Goldsmith  1405-7; 6-3; 6-4
RRLossAngelica Blake  516-3; 6-2
RRWinJamie Schroer  2137-5; 6-3
RRWinErin Epperson  7206-1; 6-0
RRLossSamantha Gillas  816-4; 6-1

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStevie Kennedy  796-2; 6-1
1WinFallon Burger   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
2LossThandiwe Kangwa   7-5; 6-2

Pan American Classic L7, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJennifer Arias  12506-1; 6-2
QWinSofia Quevedo  3577-5; 6-0
SWinVivien Fernandez   6-1; 6-0
FWinCassandra Perez   7-6(1)); 6-3

In The Zone Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArianna Oropeza  4356-3; 7-6(3))
QWinSibel Can  +6-4; 6-3
SLossDasha Dubinsky   6-3; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSavannah Williams  6406-3; 6-1
16WinKaitlin Ruether  2486-3; 7-5
QLossWhitney Osuigwe  736-1; 6-4
CQWinKristina Zieglar  3026-0; 6-1
CSWinElli Mandlik  2936-2; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChantal Martinez-Blanco  +6-3; 3-6; 6-2
16WinJeannie Nash  +5-7; 6-4; 6-3
QWinAmanda Anisimova  306-2; 7-5
SLossMadeline Meredith  196-0; 6-1
PLLossMackenzy Middlebrooks   7-6(3); 6-0

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 7-6(3)
16LossMiranda Ramirez  436-3; 6-0
2LossElizabeth Kozyi  1506-2; 6-4

Jaimes Tennis Holiday Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTaylor Hill   6-2; 6-2
SWinBrianna Gomez  4883-6; 6-4; 10-7
FWinSofia Quevedo   6-1; 6-3

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZoe Kulkarni   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
1WinSamara Eisenberg   6-1; 6-2
2WinPatricia Cohn   7-6; 6-0
QQLossMaria Ross  216-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative