Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Maria Ross
Residence:   Lakewood Ranch, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-15
#21 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart Tennis Winter Sectional G14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStevie Kennedy  796-2; 6-1
QWinPaige Leavy  936-2; 6-2
SWinRehaana Butt  796-3; 6-4
FWinJaeda Daniel  100-6; 7-5; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Amortegui  936-1; 6-2
16WinMiranda Ramirez  437-5; 6-2
QWinDanielle Obolevitch  917-6(2); 6-0
SWinNicole Conard  345-1Ret (inj)RJ
FLossMaria Mateas  136-2; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdriana Reami  +7-6(4); 6-2
16WinCourtney Hebard   6-3; 6-2
QWinLauren Proctor  +5-7; 7-6(5); 10-6
SLossAlexis Franco   6-4; 6-4
PLLossMckenzie Barco   7-5; 4-6; 10-6

Longwood Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinIsadora Rosso   6-0; 6-2
FWinCassie Webster  2606-3; 6-0

G.T. Bray Jr. Local Classic L7, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinNathalie Kubova   6-0; 6-2
FWinCassie Webster   6-4; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Goldin  4746-0; 6-3
QWinAmanda Rosenberg   6-0; 6-0
SWinMaryann Rompf  1386-4; 6-1
FWinKatarina Kozarov   6-3; 7-6(7-5)

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPrecious Okungbowa   6-0; 6-0
QWinGabrielle Goldin  4746-1; 6-0
SWinKendall Mandrell   6-2; 6-0
FWinPaige Leavy  936-2; 6-1

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Conti   6-2; 6-0
16WinDaniela Nasser  +6-4; 6-2
QLossM'Balia Bangoura   6-3; 6-2
CQLossMackenzy Middlebrooks   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria Salmon   6-2; 6-0
SWinCheyenne Lilienthal  1256-4; 6-2
FWinKylie Moulin  1066-1; 7-6

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Kogan  4257-5; 6-0
16WinNicole Conard  346-4; 7-5
QLossVictoria Emma  226-1; 6-4
CQWinSasha Belaya  547-5; 6-1
CSWinSophia Edwards  916-1; 6-1
CFWinSofia Sewing  126-0; 6-2

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEstefania Navarro   6-1; 6-1
32WinAlexis Zobeideh   6-2; 6-3
16LossMia Horvit   6-3; 6-2
3WinRebecca Morse  +6-4; 7-6(4)
QQLossM'Balia Bangoura   6-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdriana Reami  +6-3; 6-4
16WinEmma Petersen   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
QLossLauren Proctor   6-3; 7-6(5)
CQLossPierina Imparato   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlyvia Jones  626-3; 5-7; 6-3
1-SLossRachel Lim  27Wo (inj)WoJ*
1-WLossNastia Gulbransen  287Wo (inj)WoJ*
1-SELossAdison Ford  260Wo (inj)WoJ*

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
16WinMya Fuentes  1076-2; 6-3
QLossShene Disbergen   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
CQWinVictoria Emma  22Wd (inj)WJ*
CSWinStephanie Taylor  1246-2; 6-1
CFWinRachel Rohrabacher   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKariann Pierre-Louis  205-7; 6-1; 6-0
1WinClary Rodriguez   6-4; 6-2
2WinRachel Papavasilopoulos  167-6; 6-2
QQLossAshby Bland   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Next Generation Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarian Ivanov   6-2; 6-0
QWinJulia O'Loughlin  +6-1; 6-4
SWinCasey O'Toole   6-1; 6-0
FWinFallon Burger   6-1; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnsofi Wreder   6-0; 6-1
16WinMelissa Plambeck  716-2; 6-1
QWinPierina Imparato  +7-6(4); 7-6(7)
SWinJeannie Lozowski   4-6; 6-4; 7-5

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStevie Kennedy   6-2; 6-3
16WinMeisha Woseley   6-2; 6-1
QLossMiranda Ramirez  436-2; 2-6; 10-4
CQWinStar Makarome  +6-4; 7-6(5)
CSWinStevie Kennedy   6-3; 6-0
CFLossShene Disbergen   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Celsius Thanksgiving Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Proudman   6-2; 6-2
16WinLauren Proctor  +7-5; 7-5
QWinGabrielle Rodriguez  +6-4; 6-3
SLossIngrid Neel   6-4; 6-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Kozyi   6-3; 6-2
16LossSasha Belaya  546-3; 4-6; 10-6
2WinJulia Gabay   6-2; 6-2
QQWinAndrea Amortegui  936-1; 6-3
CQWinShannon Wagner   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinRachael Reichenbach   7-6; 6-2
CFWinArianna Beltrame   6-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative